Left Logo

Northallerton Auto Club

Right Logo

Food Weighouse Xmas Stages 1999

Results in Starting Order to Stage 6

                                                                                  Total   Pos'n 
Num Driver/Navigator                                    Car                  Cls Penalty Cls O/A
--- ----------------                                    ---                  --- ------- --- ---
  1 Kevin Procter/Stephen Robson                        Ford Sierra Cos      5   1:01:53  16  29
  2 Anthony Eaton/Peter Hartland                        Ford Escort Cos      5     53:06   6   6
  3 Bryan Gill/Jonathan Bean                            Ford Escort Cos      5       Retired
  4 Dave Wood/Les Waterfall                             Subaru Impreza       5     58:31  12  18
  5 Brian Bell/Paul Spooner                             Ford Escort WRC      5  Non Starter     
  6 Gary Kellam/Garry Morpeth                           Mitsubishi Evo 5 RS  5     52:13   4   4
  8 Neil Hiorns/Tom Watson                              Ford Escort Cos      5     51:10   2   2
  9 Charlie Payne/Craig Thorley                         Mitsubishi Lancer Ev 5     50:36   1   1
 10 Chris Lewis/John Richardson                         Mitsubishi Lancer Ev 5     51:58   3   3
 11 Gawaine Clark/Robert Duck                           Subaru Impreza       5   1:02:30  17  30
 12 David Brown/Paul Hudson                             Subaru Impreza WRX   5     52:55   5   5
 14 Barry Groundwater/TBA                               Subaru Impreza RA    5  Non Starter     
 15 Greg Wilkinson/Jonathan Padgett                     Subaru Impreza       5     59:05  13  20
 16 Michael Glendinning/Ronnie Roughead                 Vauxhall Astra       3     54:00   1   7
 17 Nigel Hobson/Tim Hobson                             Ford Sierra Cos      5  Crash on Ice    
 18 Andrew Kenny/Gary Kenny                             Mitsubishi Lancer    5     54:55   7   8
 19 Mark I'anson/Alec Cooper                            Mitsubishi Lancer Ev 5     55:05   8   9
 20 Eddie Houston/Fraser Brydon                         Mitsubishi Lancer Ev 5  Non Starter     
 21 Barry Pittaway/Dave Kirby                           Nissan Sunny Gti     3  Gearbox Failure 
 22 Dave Craven/Simon Marshall                          Ford Sapphire Coswth 5     55:28  10  12
 24 Charlie Taylor/Murray Foster                        Ford Escort Mk2      4     57:49   1  15
 25 Kevin Knox/Keith Knox                               Ford Escort Mk1      3   1:03:25   9  32
 26 Mike Stephenson/Kevin Bardon                        Ford Escort Cos      5  Broken Front Dif
 27 Tony Bardy/Tony Walker                              Nissan Sunny Gti     3     55:13   2  10
 28 Andrew Varley/Graham Wild                           Ford Sierra XR4x4    5  Ice             
 29 Richard Welford/Larry Carter                        Peugeot 306 S16      3     55:44   3  13
 30 Nick Cook/Darren Smeaton                            Peugeot 205 Gti      3     59:15   5  21
 31 Andrew Apperley/Dave Hammond                        Ford Cos 4x4         5     58:14  11  16
 32 Miles Taylor/Jonathan Belbin                        Ford Sapphire Coswth 5  Drive Shaft     
 33 Mark Constantine/Andrew Constantine                 Vauxhall Nova Sport  1     55:50   1  14
 34 Ian Simpson/Keith Houston                           Ford Escort Mk2      3       Retired
 35 Richard Pocklington/Jason Smith                     Ford Escort Mk2      3  Rocks           
 36 Craig McMiken/David Crisp                           Mitsubishi Lancer    5   1:04:05  19  37
 37 Alan Forteath/Dan Foister                           Ford Escort Mk2      3   1:04:40  11  40
 38 Pete Roughan/Guy Scarbrough                         Ford Escort Mk2      3   1:05:31  14  47
 39 Ian Rudd/Graham Willcock                            Ford Escort Mk2      3     58:59   4  19
 40 Jon Gamble/Rob Foster                               Talbot Sunbeam       3  O.T.L. @ SSF 6  
 41 Alun Pearson/Simon Brook                            Honda Integra TypeR  3  Failed Scrutinee
 42 Carl Tuer/Rob Tuer                                  Vauxhall Astra 16v   3     59:42   6  23
 43 Barry Jordan/Barry Green                            Vauxhall Astra RWD   4  Broken Strut    
 44 Richard Naylor/Tim Consolante                       Ford Escort RS       3   1:06:21  15  49
 45 Stephen Watson/Andrew Baldwin                       Ford Sierra 4X4      5       Retired
 46 Dave Hemingway/Simon Boddy                          Ford Escort          2  O.T.L. @ SSF 3  
 47 M Kenny/J Kenny                                     Ford Escort Mk2      3       Retired
 48 John Crawford/Karen Mcleod                          Talbot Sunbeam       3  Crash           
 49 John Deegan/Kath Shepherd                           Suzuki Swift         1   1:01:51   2  28
 50 David Cox/Simon Taylor                              Rover Metro          2   1:00:35   2  26
 51 Andrew Holmes/Colin Stockil                         Ford RS2000          3   1:00:40   7  27
 52 Paul Lawson/Andrew Stephenson                       Talbot Sunbeam       2     58:18   1  17
 53 Samantha Petch/Joyce Champion                       Subaru Impreza       5   1:00:04  15  25
 54 Mark Butler/Stewart Chambers                        Mitsubishi Lancer Ev 5     55:25   9  11
 55 Simon Rippon/Ken Bills                              Vauxhall Nova Gsi    2       Retired
 56 Paul McMullen/Jane Cowling                          Vauxhall Corsa Gsi   2  Not Reporting at
 57 James Sparrow/Chris Omeara                          Ford Escort Mk2      4  Not Reporting at
 58 Stuart Adamson/John Adamson                         Ford Escort R.S.     4     59:40   2  22
 59 Steve Sanderson/Simon Godding                       Ford Escort          3  Non Starter     
 60 Ian Hamilton/Sean Higgins                           Peugeot 106 Rallye   1   1:04:25   5  39
 61 Tony Macwhirter/Steve Green                         Vauxhall Calibra 4x4 5   1:05:16  20  46
 62 Bill Jones/K Heathcote                              Ford Sierra XR4x4    5   1:10:17  21  57
 63 Keith Davison/Andy Davison                          Skoda 136L           1       Retired
 64 Dave Parker/Kate Jobling                            Mazda 323 4x4        5   1:03:38  18  34
 65 Steve Ritchie/Ian Harden                            Vauxhall Astra GTE   3   1:04:51  13  43
 66 Terry Searle/Mike Stolarski                         Rover 100GSi         1   1:05:42   6  48
 67 Tim Pearcey/Jeremy Thomas                           Davrian Mk8          3   1:03:27  10  33
 68 Niel Wallace/John Wallace                           Ford Escort Mk2      3   1:03:17   8  31
 69 Andrew Grimstone/Michael Wilkinson                  Talbot Sunbeam       2   1:09:06   6  55
 70 Mick Barnes/Bob Brown                               Ford Escort Mk2      2   1:04:20   3  38
 71 Barry Walker/Janice Walker                          Ford Escort Mk1      2   1:04:59   5  45
 72 Gareth Hooper/Paul Burns                            Opel Manta           4   1:07:56   4  52
 73 S Boyes/Allan Russell                               Ford Escort Mk2      3       Retired
 74 Chris Jones/David Raper                             Talbot Sunbeam       2   1:09:47   7  56
 75 Mick Ridgewell/Paul Bell                            Rover Mini Cooper    1   1:08:29   8  53
 76 Stephen Lawson/Mark Lawson                          Talbot Sunbeam       2   1:04:44   4  42
 77 Steve Williams/Terry Wright                         Rover Metro Gti      1   1:03:39   3  35
 78 Stephen Levell/Dean Miller                          Ford Gartrac G3      3  O.T.L. @ SSA 5  
 79 Keith Hall/Tony Williams                            Ford Escort          3   1:04:42  12  41
 80 Jon Moor/Michael Allday Jnr                         Ford Escort Mk4      3  O.T.L. @ SSA 5  
 81 Stuart Simpson/Jon Olds                             Leyland Maestro      4   1:04:58   3  44
 82 Antoni Stolarski/Tony Stolarski                     Rover Metro GtA      1       Retired
 83 Alec Warters/James Metcalfe                         Vauxhall Nova        1   1:03:57   4  36
 84 George Scott/Derrick Fawcett                        Ford Mk5 RS2000      3   1:06:48  16  51
 85 Paul Bird/Ian Windress                              Mitsubishi Lancer Ev 5     59:59  14  24
 86 Paul Denning/Martin James                           Talbot Sunbeam       2  O.T.L. @ SVC B I
 87 B Morris/Maurice Jennings                           Triumph 2000         4   1:08:48   5  54
 88 Tristan Pye/Chris Thirling                          Diahatsu Cuore       1   1:06:42   7  50

Return to Main Results Page

These results were generated on Saturday 4th January 2003 at 23:33