Left Logo

Northallerton Auto Club

Right Logo

Food Weighouse Xmas Stages 1999

Results in Position Order to Stage 6

 Pos'n                                                                                    Total 
O/A Cls Num Driver/Navigator                                    Car                  Cls Penalty
--- --- --- ----------------                                    ---                  --- -------
  1   1   9 Charlie Payne/Craig Thorley                         Mitsubishi Lancer Ev 5     50:36
  2   2   8 Neil Hiorns/Tom Watson                              Ford Escort Cos      5     51:10
  3   3  10 Chris Lewis/John Richardson                         Mitsubishi Lancer Ev 5     51:58
  4   4   6 Gary Kellam/Garry Morpeth                           Mitsubishi Evo 5 RS  5     52:13
  5   5  12 David Brown/Paul Hudson                             Subaru Impreza WRX   5     52:55
  6   6   2 Anthony Eaton/Peter Hartland                        Ford Escort Cos      5     53:06
  7   1  16 Michael Glendinning/Ronnie Roughead                 Vauxhall Astra       3     54:00
  8   7  18 Andrew Kenny/Gary Kenny                             Mitsubishi Lancer    5     54:55
  9   8  19 Mark I'anson/Alec Cooper                            Mitsubishi Lancer Ev 5     55:05
 10   2  27 Tony Bardy/Tony Walker                              Nissan Sunny Gti     3     55:13
 11   9  54 Mark Butler/Stewart Chambers                        Mitsubishi Lancer Ev 5     55:25
 12  10  22 Dave Craven/Simon Marshall                          Ford Sapphire Coswth 5     55:28
 13   3  29 Richard Welford/Larry Carter                        Peugeot 306 S16      3     55:44
 14   1  33 Mark Constantine/Andrew Constantine                 Vauxhall Nova Sport  1     55:50
 15   1  24 Charlie Taylor/Murray Foster                        Ford Escort Mk2      4     57:49
 16  11  31 Andrew Apperley/Dave Hammond                        Ford Cos 4x4         5     58:14
 17   1  52 Paul Lawson/Andrew Stephenson                       Talbot Sunbeam       2     58:18
 18  12   4 Dave Wood/Les Waterfall                             Subaru Impreza       5     58:31
 19   4  39 Ian Rudd/Graham Willcock                            Ford Escort Mk2      3     58:59
 20  13  15 Greg Wilkinson/Jonathan Padgett                     Subaru Impreza       5     59:05
 21   5  30 Nick Cook/Darren Smeaton                            Peugeot 205 Gti      3     59:15
 22   2  58 Stuart Adamson/John Adamson                         Ford Escort R.S.     4     59:40
 23   6  42 Carl Tuer/Rob Tuer                                  Vauxhall Astra 16v   3     59:42
 24  14  85 Paul Bird/Ian Windress                              Mitsubishi Lancer Ev 5     59:59
 25  15  53 Samantha Petch/Joyce Champion                       Subaru Impreza       5   1:00:04
 26   2  50 David Cox/Simon Taylor                              Rover Metro          2   1:00:35
 27   7  51 Andrew Holmes/Colin Stockil                         Ford RS2000          3   1:00:40
 28   2  49 John Deegan/Kath Shepherd                           Suzuki Swift         1   1:01:51
 29  16   1 Kevin Procter/Stephen Robson                        Ford Sierra Cos      5   1:01:53
 30  17  11 Gawaine Clark/Robert Duck                           Subaru Impreza       5   1:02:30
 31   8  68 Niel Wallace/John Wallace                           Ford Escort Mk2      3   1:03:17
 32   9  25 Kevin Knox/Keith Knox                               Ford Escort Mk1      3   1:03:25
 33  10  67 Tim Pearcey/Jeremy Thomas                           Davrian Mk8          3   1:03:27
 34  18  64 Dave Parker/Kate Jobling                            Mazda 323 4x4        5   1:03:38
 35   3  77 Steve Williams/Terry Wright                         Rover Metro Gti      1   1:03:39
 36   4  83 Alec Warters/James Metcalfe                         Vauxhall Nova        1   1:03:57
 37  19  36 Craig McMiken/David Crisp                           Mitsubishi Lancer    5   1:04:05
 38   3  70 Mick Barnes/Bob Brown                               Ford Escort Mk2      2   1:04:20
 39   5  60 Ian Hamilton/Sean Higgins                           Peugeot 106 Rallye   1   1:04:25
 40  11  37 Alan Forteath/Dan Foister                           Ford Escort Mk2      3   1:04:40
 41  12  79 Keith Hall/Tony Williams                            Ford Escort          3   1:04:42
 42   4  76 Stephen Lawson/Mark Lawson                          Talbot Sunbeam       2   1:04:44
 43  13  65 Steve Ritchie/Ian Harden                            Vauxhall Astra GTE   3   1:04:51
 44   3  81 Stuart Simpson/Jon Olds                             Leyland Maestro      4   1:04:58
 45   5  71 Barry Walker/Janice Walker                          Ford Escort Mk1      2   1:04:59
 46  20  61 Tony Macwhirter/Steve Green                         Vauxhall Calibra 4x4 5   1:05:16
 47  14  38 Pete Roughan/Guy Scarbrough                         Ford Escort Mk2      3   1:05:31
 48   6  66 Terry Searle/Mike Stolarski                         Rover 100GSi         1   1:05:42
 49  15  44 Richard Naylor/Tim Consolante                       Ford Escort RS       3   1:06:21
 50   7  88 Tristan Pye/Chris Thirling                          Diahatsu Cuore       1   1:06:42
 51  16  84 George Scott/Derrick Fawcett                        Ford Mk5 RS2000      3   1:06:48
 52   4  72 Gareth Hooper/Paul Burns                            Opel Manta           4   1:07:56
 53   8  75 Mick Ridgewell/Paul Bell                            Rover Mini Cooper    1   1:08:29
 54   5  87 B Morris/Maurice Jennings                           Triumph 2000         4   1:08:48
 55   6  69 Andrew Grimstone/Michael Wilkinson                  Talbot Sunbeam       2   1:09:06
 56   7  74 Chris Jones/David Raper                             Talbot Sunbeam       2   1:09:47
 57  21  62 Bill Jones/K Heathcote                              Ford Sierra XR4x4    5   1:10:17

Return to Main Results Page

These results were generated on Saturday 4th January 2003 at 23:33