Left Logo

Northallerton Auto Club

Right Logo

Food Weighouse Xmas Stages 1999

Entry List

No Driver/Navigator                    Car                  C Entrant/Sponsor 
== ================                    ===                  = =============== 
 1 Kevin Procter/Stephen Robson        Ford Sierra Cos      5                  
 2 Anthony Eaton/Peter Hartland        Ford Escort Cos      5                  
 3 Bryan Gill/Jonathan Bean            Ford Escort Cos      5 MSR Motorsport   
 4 Dave Wood/Les Waterfall             Subaru Impreza       5                  N
 5 Brian Bell/Paul Spooner             Ford Escort WRC      5                  
 6 Gary Kellam/Garry Morpeth           Mitsubishi Evo 5 RS  5                  N
 8 Neil Hiorns/Tom Watson              Ford Escort Cos      5                  
 9 Charlie Payne/Craig Thorley         Mitsubishi Lancer Ev 5 MSR Motorsport   N
10 Chris Lewis/John Richardson         Mitsubishi Lancer Ev 5                  N
11 Gawaine Clark/Robert Duck           Subaru Impreza       5                  
12 David Brown/Paul Hudson             Subaru Impreza WRX   5                  N
14 Barry Groundwater/TBA               Subaru Impreza RA    5 MSR Motorsport   N
15 Greg Wilkinson/Jonathan Padgett     Subaru Impreza       5                  
16 Michael Glendinning/Ronnie Roughead Vauxhall Astra       3                  
17 Nigel Hobson/Tim Hobson             Ford Sierra Cos      5                  
18 Andrew Kenny/Gary Kenny             Mitsubishi Lancer    5                  
19 Mark I'anson/Alec Cooper            Mitsubishi Lancer Ev 5                  N
20 Eddie Houston/Fraser Brydon         Mitsubishi Lancer Ev 5 MSR Motorsport   N
21 Barry Pittaway/Dave Kirby           Nissan Sunny Gti     3                  
22 Dave Craven/Simon Marshall          Ford Sapphire Coswth 5                  
24 Charlie Taylor/Murray Foster        Ford Escort Mk2      4                  
25 Kevin Knox/Keith Knox               Ford Escort Mk1      3                  
26 Mike Stephenson/Kevin Bardon        Ford Escort Cos      5                  
27 Tony Bardy/Tony Walker              Nissan Sunny Gti     3                  2
28 Andrew Varley/Graham Wild           Ford Sierra XR4x4    5                  
29 Richard Welford/Larry Carter        Peugeot 306 S16      3                  2
30 Nick Cook/Darren Smeaton            Peugeot 205 Gti      3                  
31 Andrew Apperley/Dave Hammond        Ford Cos 4x4         5 MND Motorsport   
32 Miles Taylor/Jonathan Belbin        Ford Sapphire Coswth 5                  
33 Mark Constantine/Andrew Constantine Vauxhall Nova Sport  1                  
34 Ian Simpson/Keith Houston           Ford Escort Mk2      3                  
35 Richard Pocklington/Jason Smith     Ford Escort Mk2      3                  
36 Craig McMiken/David Crisp           Mitsubishi Lancer    5                  
37 Alan Forteath/Dan Foister           Ford Escort Mk2      3                  
38 Pete Roughan/Guy Scarbrough         Ford Escort Mk2      3                  
39 Ian Rudd/Graham Willcock            Ford Escort Mk2      3                  2
40 Jon Gamble/Rob Foster               Talbot Sunbeam       3                  V
41 Alun Pearson/Simon Brook            Honda Integra TypeR  3                  N2
42 Carl Tuer/Rob Tuer                  Vauxhall Astra 16v   3                  
43 Barry Jordan/Barry Green            Vauxhall Astra RWD   4 Jordan Surfacing V
44 Richard Naylor/Tim Consolante       Ford Escort RS       3                  
45 Stephen Watson/Andrew Baldwin       Ford Sierra 4X4      5                  
46 Dave Hemingway/Simon Boddy          Ford Escort          2                  
47 M Kenny/J Kenny                     Ford Escort Mk2      3                  
48 John Crawford/Karen Mcleod          Talbot Sunbeam       3                  LV
49 John Deegan/Kath Shepherd           Suzuki Swift         1                  L
50 David Cox/Simon Taylor              Rover Metro          2                  
51 Andrew Holmes/Colin Stockil         Ford RS2000          3                  V
52 Paul Lawson/Andrew Stephenson       Talbot Sunbeam       2                  V
53 Samantha Petch/Joyce Champion       Subaru Impreza       5                  LNV
54 Mark Butler/Stewart Chambers        Mitsubishi Lancer Ev 5 MSR Motorsport   V
55 Simon Rippon/Ken Bills              Vauxhall Nova Gsi    2                  2
56 Paul McMullen/Jane Cowling          Vauxhall Corsa Gsi   2                  L
57 James Sparrow/Chris Omeara          Ford Escort Mk2      4                  
58 Stuart Adamson/John Adamson         Ford Escort R.S.     4                  V
59 Steve Sanderson/Simon Godding       Ford Escort          3                  V
60 Ian Hamilton/Sean Higgins           Peugeot 106 Rallye   1                  
61 Tony Macwhirter/Steve Green         Vauxhall Calibra 4x4 5                  
62 Bill Jones/K Heathcote              Ford Sierra XR4x4    5                  
63 Keith Davison/Andy Davison          Skoda 136L           1                  N2
64 Dave Parker/Kate Jobling            Mazda 323 4x4        5                  LV
65 Steve Ritchie/Ian Harden            Vauxhall Astra GTE   3                  
66 Terry Searle/Mike Stolarski         Rover 100GSi         1                  
67 Tim Pearcey/Jeremy Thomas           Davrian Mk8          3                  
68 Niel Wallace/John Wallace           Ford Escort Mk2      3                  V
69 Andrew Grimstone/Michael Wilkinson  Talbot Sunbeam       2                  V
70 Mick Barnes/Bob Brown               Ford Escort Mk2      2                  
71 Barry Walker/Janice Walker          Ford Escort Mk1      2                  LV
72 Gareth Hooper/Paul Burns            Opel Manta           4                  
73 S Boyes/Allan Russell               Ford Escort Mk2      3                  V
74 Chris Jones/David Raper             Talbot Sunbeam       2                  
75 Mick Ridgewell/Paul Bell            Rover Mini Cooper    1                  VN2
76 Stephen Lawson/Mark Lawson          Talbot Sunbeam       2                  
77 Steve Williams/Terry Wright         Rover Metro Gti      1                  V
78 Stephen Levell/Dean Miller          Ford Gartrac G3      3                  
79 Keith Hall/Tony Williams            Ford Escort          3                  
80 Jon Moor/Michael Allday Jnr         Ford Escort Mk4      3                  V
81 Stuart Simpson/Jon Olds             Leyland Maestro      4                  V
82 Antoni Stolarski/Tony Stolarski     Rover Metro GtA      1                  
83 Alec Warters/James Metcalfe         Vauxhall Nova        1                  
84 George Scott/Derrick Fawcett        Ford Mk5 RS2000      3                  VN2
85 Paul Bird/Ian Windress              Mitsubishi Lancer Ev 5                  V
86 Paul Denning/Martin James           Talbot Sunbeam       2                  V
87 B Morris/Maurice Jennings           Triumph 2000         4                  V
88 Tristan Pye/Chris Thirling          Diahatsu Cuore       1                  V

N indicates Group N. 2 indicates Formula 2. V indicates Novice.
L indicates Lady.

Return to Main Results Page

These results were generated on Saturday 4th January 2003 at 23:33