Lindholme Motor Sports Club - Danum Rally 2011

Final Overall Results in Class Order to IRTCs 18

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E
7EPhil Burton/ Sam CollisProton Satria2:4911
2EGuy Robinson/ Cath WoodmanSubaru Impreza3:0522
5ESteve Retchless/ Richard HageFord Escort RS20003:1133
3EAndy Smith/ Ali ProcterFord Escort RS3:1944
4EJason Straker/ Sasha HeriotFord Escort3:2155
1EAdrian Green/ Ian GibbinsProton Satria Gti 3:2566
17ENicholas Dixon/ Mike PetchProton Satria4:1277
10ESteven Featherstone/ Paul TaylorPug 2054:1988
14ERoger Powley/ Leigh PowleyProton Coupe4:2999
16EDavo Wilkinson/ Jonathan StockdaleNissan Silvia4:521010
9EAndy Nixon/ David PedleyFord Escort RS5:401112
15EIan C Orford/ Nick JonesProton Satria6:411213
12EMalcolm Holdsworth/ Richard HoldsworthHonda Civic7:081314
19EAndy Smallwood/ David BellProton Coupe7:121415
11ECraig Burgess/ John Pickavance Proton Coupe7:491520
8EPete James Tyson/ Neil HarrisonMini Cooper S8:451621
20ECraig Bellworthy/ Paul GouldFord Puma20:271731
18EJon Lawson/ Richard ToddProton Coupe23:201832
Class N
37NSam Wainwright/ Will RetchlessProton Satria10:31126
40NSteve Mitchell/ Ian MitchellRenault Clio 17212:11228
38NRoger Stoneley/ Andy StewartProton 16:27330
41NDean Haigh/ Charmian HaighMini Cooper9F 15:29435
Class S
34SChris Faulkner/ Trevor FaulknerFord Focus5:30111
22SMick Smith/ Rhiannon WilkinsonFord Escort Mk47:37216
29SSimon Mellings/ Max FreemanFiat Punto7:43317
27SJames Vincent/ Kelvin PhippsRover 2007:44418
28SColin Ladley/ Beth BlythePeugeot 106 XS7:46519
31SBob Ward./ Karl Ellis.Nissan Micra8:47622
26SAdam Campbell/ Simon TaylorPeugeot 205GTI8:49723
25SDave Leadbetter/ Kevin AblittBMW 318Ti9:37824
23SRichard French/ Richard JohnsonSeat Ibiza10:24925
33SGlyn Casey/ Adam RoperVauxhall Nova11:221027
24SDavid Wainwright/ Yvonne WainwrightRover 200 Vi13:251129
39SAlex Green/ Mike YatesProton Satria24:011233
32SJon Hill/ Michael PearsVauxhall Corsa29:251334

These results became Final on Sunday 17th April 2011 at 06:44 BST