Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2011

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF9

Car Cls Crew123456789 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
49AAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth5:243:173:102:116:017:025:403:313:1439:30149
50AMatthew Rowden/ Walter barlow6:093:453:332:135:597:015:513:333:2641:30259
57ANicola Harper/ Graham Harper6:323:413:352:165:567:075:493:413:2342:00361
48AAlan Ward/ Rachel Ward5:393:273:162:149:006:375:353:233:1542:26462
52AMarcus Tomlinson/ Darren Smith6:003:493:372:186:287:056:003:383:3142:26563
47AAdam Tomlinson/ Ian Tomlinson6:093:413:372:256:257:285:553:343:2942:43666
56AShaun Leggott/ Joe Parsons6:293:533:462:176:517:226:193:543:3644:27767
Class B
26BCarl Tuer/ Rob Tuer5:033:083:052:045:266:225:013:063:0636:21124
60BJack Rowe/ Alex Lee5:473:323:111:575:106:104:593:063:0136:53229
30BRobert Close/ Mike Reynolds5:073:063:162:085:526:505:003:023:051:0038:26343
Car 30 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 6:00 late at MTC3
46BAndrew Thorpe/ Paul Newton5:283:303:142:005:436:505:303:233:1538:53445
44BAlan Kitson/ John Roberts5:583:473:362:206:107:085:533:463:4942:27564
Class C
25CChris Haigh (curly)/ Sally Peacock4:513:033:021:544:585:454:492:552:5134:0819
27CStuart Boyes/ Tom Spencer4:433:192:561:505:025:554:453:022:5534:27211
36CMike Dowson/ Nigel Boston5:143:102:582:015:326:105:113:013:0036:17323
40CGary Beckwith/ Kirsty Beckwith5:103:093:111:525:356:015:073:123:0436:21426
45CGareth Thomas/ Chris Lawson5:173:093:042:005:316:145:123:063:0036:33527
35CYuk Hodgson/ John Birkitt5:093:223:042:035:496:054:593:123:0136:44628
22CRichard Spink/ Nigel Hutchinson4:524:483:011:505:166:124:583:002:5836:55730
28CPhilip Welch/ Andrew Welborn5:083:193:102:045:286:415:013:093:0537:05832
41CAndy Gibson/ Dave Gibson5:193:193:062:005:466:105:203:183:0837:26936
53CRob Herrington/ Charlotte Banner5:323:243:132:055:426:095:153:123:0837:401038
38CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby5:233:213:131:595:446:265:263:203:1038:021141
55CPaul Hudson/ Colin Stockil5:293:213:182:035:526:255:213:213:1338:231242
58CPaul Alsop/ Christopher Alsop5:323:193:382:095:586:445:303:153:1439:191347
59CJohn Gibson/ Chris Davison7:034:224:052:407:208:406:574:264:1049:431469
Class D
33DIan Jemison/ Michael Blenkinsop5:013:083:111:565:356:245:193:193:1037:03131
43DMalcolm Mawdsley/ Jonathon Turnbull5:113:153:092:055:476:215:133:143:0637:21234
51DCharles Wilson/ Maurice Pook5:403:373:442:116:086:536:003:373:2041:10357
Class E
1ECharlie Payne/ Craig Thorley4:132:402:451:344:255:274:112:402:3730:3211
4EMichael Glendinning/ Andrew Roughead 4:262:482:501:444:425:294:262:452:4731:5722
6EJeff McNeil/ Fred Roberts4:412:502:541:444:505:324:392:452:4732:4233
8EJim McNeil/ Kim Baker4:242:533:092:044:545:414:242:402:4232:5144
7EPhil Pickard/ Ian Bass4:412:542:491:424:485:494:432:582:5033:1455
9EMiles Johnston/ Ian Bevan4:233:072:461:435:185:574:362:452:4033:1566
3EKevin Procter/ Dave Bellerby4:126:002:391:374:295:134:122:372:5533:5477
5EIan Joel/ Graeme Wood4:312:523:041:534:475:424:362:493:5434:0888
18EDavid Wallbank/ Terry Martin4:583:163:122:005:055:454:482:552:5034:49914
17ETony Racey/ Paul Heatth4:513:073:121:595:165:434:582:582:5735:011017
16EIan Pashley/ Steve Ashley4:583:073:121:585:055:594:583:013:0035:181119
20ETrev Silcock/ Pam Silcock4:583:052:581:505:246:045:053:053:0035:291220
15EMatthew Robinson/ Darren Brown4:293:076:001:574:505:354:282:462:4836:001322
14ESpencer Wilkinson/ Jamie Edwards5:133:073:121:556:016:355:143:143:0837:391437
21EMark Fowler/ Chris Dewsnap5:153:153:002:275:436:465:173:113:0638:001540
37EJoanna Wickham/ Josh Davison5:293:273:172:025:536:335:363:223:2439:031646
42EColin Butler/ Andrew Hutchinson5:433:223:582:326:137:015:393:213:221:3042:411765
Car 42 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Arrived at MTC3 early
1:00 for 1:00 early at SA5
Class H
101HTim Pearcey/ Neil Shanks4:423:073:041:515:035:504:412:592:5434:11110
104HRoger Kilty/ Roger Burkill4:543:023:061:505:095:584:542:542:5034:37212
109HTom Hewick/ Mick Johnson4:533:093:051:525:096:004:512:582:5134:48313
100HCharlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby4:493:103:112:005:046:074:392:572:5334:50415
111HPeter Smith/ Russ Langthorne4:513:123:022:015:115:494:533:002:5134:50516
103HWarren Philliskirk/ Garry Green4:513:103:051:595:166:054:502:562:5135:03618
108HBarry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smith4:573:093:061:575:216:314:582:573:0035:56721
121HChris Blake/ Tony Walker5:053:113:061:555:286:165:113:083:0136:21825
107HRobin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead5:113:243:192:025:326:095:153:103:0337:05933
113HGerald Braithwaite/ Ian Jackson5:233:173:081:585:396:255:153:123:0637:231035
118HNeil Rudd/ Brian Hodgson5:173:183:172:015:476:255:183:133:0737:431139
126HDavid Sunderland / John Marsh 5:463:303:182:025:486:295:293:163:0938:471244
124HR. Stuart Cariss/ Linda Cariss5:333:343:192:115:576:405:313:253:1539:251348
112HKeith Stones/ Dave Boyes5:153:433:342:245:416:525:253:323:2139:471450
115HMark Tugwell/ Tim Tugwell5:513:273:142:005:407:085:573:293:2240:081551
120HJohn Cockerill/ Jim Goodman5:503:343:222:145:546:525:423:293:1740:141652
114HTerence Cree/ Richard Shores5:083:135:162:065:486:485:173:303:1240:181753
123HColin Wilkinson/ John Stanger-Leathes5:213:213:213:376:056:475:283:183:1740:351854
110HBob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson5:143:293:185:005:296:405:133:153:0640:441955
119HMike Kent/ Martin Knapp5:463:373:322:156:107:145:473:243:1741:022056
122HIan Hildreth/ Stephen Stead5:493:383:332:176:227:075:513:253:1741:192158
117HPeter Humphrey/ Douglas Humphrey5:244:014:262:255:497:175:413:323:2341:582260
125HOliver Easson/ Josh Goodwin6:166:003:582:266:457:576:284:013:4447:352368

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Boltby 1
4.12 miles
Stage 2
Wass 1
2.37 miles
Stage 3
College Moor 1
2.19 miles
Stage 4
Pry Rigg 1
1.50 miles
Stage 5
Riccal Dale 1
4.37 miles
Stage 6
Roppa 1
5.19 miles
Stage 7
Boltby 2
4.12 miles
Stage 8
Wass 2
2.37 miles
Stage 9
College Moor 2
2.19 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 20th February 2011 at 17:40 GMT