Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2011

Final Stage Times in Class Order to MTC3

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
49AAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth5:243:173:102:116:017:0227:05146
50AMatthew Rowden/ Walter barlow6:093:453:332:135:597:0128:40257
57ANicola Harper/ Graham Harper6:323:413:352:165:567:0729:07360
52AMarcus Tomlinson/ Darren Smith6:003:493:372:186:287:0529:17462
47AAdam Tomlinson/ Ian Tomlinson6:093:413:372:256:257:2829:45564
48AAlan Ward/ Rachel Ward5:393:273:162:149:006:3730:13665
56AShaun Leggott/ Joe Parsons6:293:533:462:176:517:2230:38767
Class B
26BCarl Tuer/ Rob Tuer5:033:083:052:045:266:2225:08125
60BJack Rowe/ Alex Lee5:473:323:111:575:106:1025:47231
46BAndrew Thorpe/ Paul Newton5:283:303:142:005:436:5026:45344
30BRobert Close/ Mike Reynolds5:073:063:162:085:526:501:0027:19448
Car 30 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 6:00 late at MTC3
44BAlan Kitson/ John Roberts5:583:473:362:206:107:0828:59559
Class C
25CChris Haigh (curly)/ Sally Peacock4:513:033:021:544:585:4523:3318
27CStuart Boyes/ Tom Spencer4:433:192:561:505:025:5523:45210
40CGary Beckwith/ Kirsty Beckwith5:103:093:111:525:356:0124:58321
36CMike Dowson/ Nigel Boston5:143:102:582:015:326:1025:05424
45CGareth Thomas/ Chris Lawson5:173:093:042:005:316:1425:15527
35CYuk Hodgson/ John Birkitt5:093:223:042:035:496:0525:32628
41CAndy Gibson/ Dave Gibson5:193:193:062:005:466:1025:40730
28CPhilip Welch/ Andrew Welborn5:083:193:102:045:286:4125:50833
22CRichard Spink/ Nigel Hutchinson4:524:483:011:505:166:1225:59936
53CRob Herrington/ Charlotte Banner5:323:243:132:055:426:0926:051039
38CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby5:233:213:131:595:446:2626:061140
55CPaul Hudson/ Colin Stockil5:293:213:182:035:526:2526:281242
58CPaul Alsop/ Christopher Alsop5:323:193:382:095:586:4427:201349
59CJohn Gibson/ Chris Davison7:034:224:052:407:208:4034:101469
Class D
33DIan Jemison/ Michael Blenkinsop5:013:083:111:565:356:2425:15126
43DMalcolm Mawdsley/ Jonathon Turnbull5:113:153:092:055:476:2125:48232
51DCharles Wilson/ Maurice Pook5:403:373:442:116:086:5328:13353
Class E
1ECharlie Payne/ Craig Thorley4:132:402:451:344:255:2721:0411
4EMichael Glendinning/ Andrew Roughead 4:262:482:501:444:425:2921:5922
6EJeff McNeil/ Fred Roberts4:412:502:541:444:505:3222:3133
7EPhil Pickard/ Ian Bass4:412:542:491:424:485:4922:4344
5EIan Joel/ Graeme Wood4:312:523:041:534:475:4222:4955
8EJim McNeil/ Kim Baker4:242:533:092:044:545:4123:0566
9EMiles Johnston/ Ian Bevan4:233:072:461:435:185:5723:1477
17ETony Racey/ Paul Heatth4:513:073:121:595:165:4324:08813
3EKevin Procter/ Dave Bellerby4:126:002:391:374:295:1324:10915
18EDavid Wallbank/ Terry Martin4:583:163:122:005:055:4524:161016
20ETrev Silcock/ Pam Silcock4:583:052:581:505:246:0424:191117
16EIan Pashley/ Steve Ashley4:583:073:121:585:055:5924:191218
15EMatthew Robinson/ Darren Brown4:293:076:001:574:505:3525:581335
14ESpencer Wilkinson/ Jamie Edwards5:133:073:121:556:016:3526:031437
21EMark Fowler/ Chris Dewsnap5:153:153:002:275:436:4626:261541
37EJoanna Wickham/ Josh Davison5:293:273:172:025:536:3326:411643
42EColin Butler/ Andrew Hutchinson5:433:223:582:326:137:011:3030:191766
Car 42 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Arrived at MTC3 early
1:00 for 1:00 early at SA5
Class H
101HTim Pearcey/ Neil Shanks4:423:073:041:515:035:5023:3719
104HRoger Kilty/ Roger Burkill4:543:023:061:505:095:5823:59211
111HPeter Smith/ Russ Langthorne4:513:123:022:015:115:4924:06312
109HTom Hewick/ Mick Johnson4:533:093:051:525:096:0024:08414
100HCharlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby4:493:103:112:005:046:0724:21519
103HWarren Philliskirk/ Garry Green4:513:103:051:595:166:0524:26620
108HBarry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smith4:573:093:061:575:216:3125:01722
121HChris Blake/ Tony Walker5:053:113:061:555:286:1625:01823
107HRobin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead5:113:243:192:025:326:0925:37929
113HGerald Braithwaite/ Ian Jackson5:233:173:081:585:396:2525:501034
118HNeil Rudd/ Brian Hodgson5:173:183:172:015:476:2526:051138
126HDavid Sunderland / John Marsh 5:463:303:182:025:486:2926:531245
124HR. Stuart Cariss/ Linda Cariss5:333:343:192:115:576:4027:141347
115HMark Tugwell/ Tim Tugwell5:513:273:142:005:407:0827:201450
112HKeith Stones/ Dave Boyes5:153:433:342:245:416:5227:291551
120HJohn Cockerill/ Jim Goodman5:503:343:222:145:546:5227:461652
114HTerence Cree/ Richard Shores5:083:135:162:065:486:4828:191754
123HColin Wilkinson/ John Stanger-Leathes5:213:213:213:376:056:4728:321855
119HMike Kent/ Martin Knapp5:463:373:322:156:107:1428:341956
122HIan Hildreth/ Stephen Stead5:493:383:332:176:227:0728:462058
110HBob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson5:143:293:185:005:296:4029:102161
117HPeter Humphrey/ Douglas Humphrey5:244:014:262:255:497:1729:222263
125HOliver Easson/ Josh Goodwin6:166:003:582:266:457:5733:222368

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Boltby 1
4.12 miles
Stage 2
Wass 1
2.37 miles
Stage 3
College Moor 1
2.19 miles
Stage 4
Pry Rigg 1
1.50 miles
Stage 5
Riccal Dale 1
4.37 miles
Stage 6
Roppa 1
5.19 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 20th February 2011 at 17:40 GMT