Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally Dec 2010

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to ATC 3

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
361Mat Smith/ Martin Johnstone12:26
1
11:03
16
23:2916
721Benjamin Cree/ Richard Shores13:01
17
11:32
29
24:33220
961Adam Lawrence/ Laura Taylor13:14
21
11:23
24
24:37321
411Andrew Fawcett/ Chris Purvis13:14
20
11:27
27
24:41422
941Chris Dodds/ Pete Gibson13:18
22
11:34
32
24:52525
911Martin Breen/ Simon Graham14:12
51
11:51
43
26:03641
511Stephen Bethwaite/ Ann Forster14:09
48
12:01
49
26:10744
841Martin Peacock/ Colin Peacock13:56
39
12:26
68
26:22846
821Sam Steel/ Kerryl Carter14:00
42
12:26
67
26:26948
671Stephen Carter/ Michelle Ann Thompson14:07
46
12:21
62
26:281049
761Chris clarke/ Cala Sharp15:03
71
11:35
33
26:381153
851Tony Ralph/ Adam Ralph14:47
64
12:38
71
27:251266
491Michael Penrose/ Stephen Campbell15:13
74
12:25
65
27:381370
Class 2
292Des Campbell/ Alex Orr12:29
2
10:55
9
23:2414
172Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay12:50
11
10:52
7
23:4228
402Chris Grieve/ Paul Makepeace12:45
8
10:59
12
23:44310
372Chris Cole/ Kate Cole12:52
12
11:03
17
23:55412
422Ian Cartwright/ St John Dykes12:44
7
11:20
22
24:04514
572Steven Irwin/ Gordon Clark12:59
14
11:25
26
24:24619
932Malcolm Davey/ Mike Fox13:36
31
11:34
31
25:10730
592Kevin Liddle/ Jason Leaf13:31
29
11:45
39
25:16832
652Craig Hesse/ John Fraser13:37
32
11:39
35
25:16934
832Steven Perry/ Phil Perry13:55
37
11:55
44
25:501038
352Larry Carter/ Amanda Cornforth13:51
36
12:14
60
26:051142
312Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline Lodge14:33
55
12:13
58
26:461257
702John Cross/ Kris Pirie14:14
52
12:51
73
27:051362
872Simon Neil Atkinson/ Nina Jo Atkinson15:08
73
12:11
57
27:191464
542Duncan Heseltine/ Steven Ord16:14
79
13:09
77
29:231573
982Barrie Thomson/ Jerry Hettrick13:28
26
17:28
83
30:561676
482Bill Bates/ Kari Bosworth20:00
83
12:25
64
32:251778
902Micheal Raw/ Dave Raw20:00
86
13:16
78
33:161879
882Wayne Smythe/ Tba20:00
85
15:14
81
35:141982
Class 3
163Chris Wood/ Rob Hart12:30
3
10:53
8
23:2313
123Nick Cook/ David Scrimgour13:08
18
10:57
10
24:05215
533Andrew Hepworth/ Ryan Hepworth13:25
24
11:33
30
24:58326
813Rob Herrington/ Charlotte Banner13:35
30
11:41
36
25:16433
93Martyn Tinker/ Jack Morton13:49
35
11:30
28
25:19535
503Kevin Tennick/ Darren Smith14:01
43
11:56
46
25:57639
633Mike Dowson/ Beth Watson14:34
57
11:43
38
26:17745
253Simon Moore/ Chris Paul14:47
63
11:37
34
26:24847
973Paul Alsop/ Chris Alsop14:33
56
11:55
45
26:28950
523Mark Wheeler/ Gordon Thomson14:45
62
11:47
41
26:321051
463Andrew Auld/ Mark Williams14:31
53
12:10
56
26:411154
683Andrew Drake/ Jeff Bedford14:12
50
12:38
70
26:501258
693Robert Hill/ Helen Hall14:07
47
12:53
74
27:001360
223Tommi Graham/ Rob Haw15:19
75
12:05
53
27:241465
663Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding15:08
72
12:18
61
27:261568
563John Tillett/ Sam Tillett14:53
66
12:42
72
27:351669
603Edward Todd/ Andy Brown16:02
78
12:32
69
28:341771
343George Bryson/ Jacqueline Bryson16:32
80
13:01
75
29:331874
773John Cockerill/ Jim Goodman20:00
84
12:13
59
32:131977
863Alister Watson/ Miles Cartwright17:16
82
16:24
82
33:402080
383Chris Anderson/ Chris Thirling14:51
65
20:00
84
34:512181
Class 4
284Paul Swift/ David Cox12:41
6
12:24
63
25:05128
84Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson14:03
44
11:57
48
26:00240
324Jimmy Knox/ Kevin Knox14:35
58
12:02
50
26:37352
804Martin Cockerill/ Steven Kent14:59
69
12:26
66
27:25467
924Simon Tate/ Garry Green15:36
76
13:28
79
29:04572
184Andy Davison/ Mike Curry16:53
81
13:59
80
30:52675
Class 5
35Ryan Champion/ Jemma Bellingham12:33
5
10:29
2
23:0211
55Dale Robertson/ Paul Mcguire12:46
9
10:23
1
23:0922
585Chris Ford/ James Ford12:31
4
10:57
11
23:2835
15Kev Procter/ Dave Bellerby12:50
10
10:50
6
23:4047
115Craig Pennington/ Dave Hemingway13:09
19
10:34
4
23:4359
45Tony Bardy/ Andrew Constantine13:01
16
10:47
5
23:48611
205Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross13:00
15
11:02
14
24:02713
615David Greenbank/ Alex Taylor12:53
13
11:15
20
24:08816
215Benjamin Mellors/ Reg Smith13:40
33
10:32
3
24:12917
65Chris Myers/ Matthew Whattam13:21
23
11:01
13
24:221018
715Phil Chicken/ Michael Boak13:29
27
11:18
21
24:471123
135dave craven/ Paul hudson13:28
25
11:21
23
24:491224
25Chris Wise/ Tracey Taylor West13:59
41
11:04
18
25:031327
995Michael Glendinning/ Andrew Roughead14:06
45
11:02
15
25:081429
735Colin Butler/ Andrew Hutchinson13:30
28
11:45
40
25:151531
75John (Anthony) Gaskin/ (John) Mark Gaskin13:56
38
11:42
37
25:381636
555Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline Howell13:57
40
11:50
42
25:471737
625Stuart Leighton/ Rachel Anne Heel14:09
49
11:56
47
26:051843
455Geoff Simpson/ Mick Johnson 14:38
59
12:04
52
26:421955
265Jon Olds/ Stuart Simpson14:40
60
12:05
54
26:452056
755Martin Bradshaw/ James Brown14:57
68
12:02
51
26:592159
435 Nick Blake/ Linda White14:56
67
12:06
55
27:022261
305Paul Dolan/ Rachel Fawcett15:58
77
11:14
19
27:122363
445Ken Moore/ Richard Edwards13:43
34
11:24
25
25:072483

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
6.50 miles
Stage 2
6.50 miles

These results became Final on Tuesday 28th December 2010 at 17:31 GMT