Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
90AChris Pedley (J)/ Chris Pedley (S)8:548:541280
86AOliver Harrison/ Steven Wright8:388:38876
41AWes Jacklin/ Carwyn Huntley7:527:52562
84AAndy Rhodes/ Tim Anderson7:487:48460
47AJohn Deegan/ Chris Smith Retired
Class B
67BPaul Whitelock/ Edd Meek8:048:041969
63BDarren Yarney/ Stephen Richards7:567:561664
37BPaul Redford/ Katy Mashiter7:567:561563
77BDavid Fairhurst/ Marcus Roberts7:517:511461
66BPhillip Jennings/ George Jennings7:487:481359
64BChris Shaw/ Andy Ward7:407:401153
59BGraeme Noble/ Chris Moore7:387:381051
78BChris Rider/ James Godley7:367:36950
72BDavid Cox/ Paul Upton7:227:22536
69BDave Blackburn/ Stephen Coates7:217:21434
68BRob Brown-Kenna/ Chris Campbell7:067:06322
80BTony Jones/ Andy Mort4:56Retired
Class C
44CJim Brown/ Mike Oswald7:211:008:211774
Car 44 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 2
74CMarc Atkinson/ Neil Cooke8:078:071671
55CRichard Wood/ Sally Hampshire7:347:341248
40CMike Chadwick/ Chris Sanderson7:187:18832
58CAndrew Potts/ Dave Wilkinson7:177:17731
39CRichard Banks/ Melanie Banks7:097:09424
62CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes7:037:03217
17CBrian Hardman/ Michael Joyce Engine
56CGus Morrison/ Colin Mackay Non Starter - car not ready
79CBob Nash/ Lol Powell Non Starter - Car not ready
Class D
20DDave Bull/ Tom Jones10:00Retired
26DDavid Auden/ Jayne Auden7:011:008:013068
Car 26 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS2
71DAlan Pemberton/ Martin Young7:327:322846
75DGary Parker/ Steven Parker7:317:312745
34DKeith Taylor/ Andrew Helmn7:197:192233
53DThomas Preston/ Jamie Forrest7:137:131927
36DSimon Cottrell/ Marcus Watmough7:097:091723
29DChris Woodcock/ Heidi Winstanley7:057:051519
24DMartin Fox/ Linda Whitmore6:586:581315
7DMike Gillman/ Iain Douglas6:586:581214
6DAndrew Barker/ Anthony Marshall6:466:4666
5DPeter Stojanov/ Tim Stojanov6:386:3833
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth6:246:2411
43DJon Chamberlain/ Nigel Harwood Retired
2DRob Barry/ Brian Hardie Retired
81DSteve Noble/ Lesley Bailey Big End
46DKeith Penny/ Jerry Lucas Retired
9DRobert Dick/ Barry Green Dry Sump Pipe Off
15DIan Chadwick/ Kerry Chadwick Non Starter
16DRoger Binyon/ Ian Everet Retired
Class F
99FDel Hope/ Richard Burton10:00Excluded for WD on stage

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Weeton1

These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 19:46 BST

Download PDF documents