Car Cls Crew12345678910 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
90AChris Pedley (J)/ Chris Pedley (S)8:548:125:145:126:075:467:517:485:235:141:001:06:41957
Car 90 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 6
86AOliver Harrison/ Steven Wright8:388:164:564:516:086:047:367:485:175:181:04:52754
41AWes Jacklin/ Carwyn Huntley7:527:344:574:395:325:208:546:475:084:50O.T.L. @ SA 5
84AAndy Rhodes/ Tim Anderson7:487:364:494:415:435:43    Retired
47AJohn Deegan/ Chris Smith          Retired
Class B
63BDarren Yarney/ Stephen Richards7:5610:004:484:455:365:317:237:275:065:03Exluded for WD on Stage
78BChris Rider/ James Godley7:367:424:414:345:475:297:306:584:574:521:001:01:06844
Car 78 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 5
69BDave Blackburn/ Stephen Coates7:217:304:384:335:315:246:596:504:584:5758:41634
72BDavid Cox/ Paul Upton7:227:194:344:315:265:317:057:004:544:5558:37533
66BPhillip Jennings/ George Jennings7:487:314:584:386:525:33    Retired
59BGraeme Noble/ Chris Moore7:387:164:324:255:565:50    Retired
77BDavid Fairhurst/ Marcus Roberts7:519:025:054:516:01     Retired
37BPaul Redford/ Katy Mashiter7:5610:005:125:01      O.T.L. @ SF 2
68BRob Brown-Kenna/ Chris Campbell7:067:154:404:37      Retired
64BChris Shaw/ Andy Ward7:407:254:37       Retired
67BPaul Whitelock/ Edd Meek8:04         Retired
80BTony Jones/ Andy Mort4:56         Retired
Class C
74CMarc Atkinson/ Neil Cooke8:077:344:314:285:245:128:057:034:484:4759:591139
55CRichard Wood/ Sally Hampshire7:347:204:364:325:305:167:026:544:524:4558:21932
44CJim Brown/ Mike Oswald7:217:004:224:185:225:047:036:414:414:341:0057:26726
Car 44 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 2
62CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes7:037:344:464:275:174:586:566:404:454:5357:19524
39CRichard Banks/ Melanie Banks7:096:594:244:235:04     Retired
58CAndrew Potts/ Dave Wilkinson7:177:184:304:26      Fire
40CMike Chadwick/ Chris Sanderson7:186:564:32       Retired
17CBrian Hardman/ Michael Joyce          Engine
56CGus Morrison/ Colin Mackay          Non Starter - car not ready
79CBob Nash/ Lol Powell          Non Starter - Car not ready
Class D
20DDave Bull/ Tom Jones10:0010:004:184:104:564:456:426:224:224:30Retired
34DKeith Taylor/ Andrew Helmn7:197:204:464:335:235:076:576:444:494:441:00O.T.L. @ SA 8
Car 34 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 6
71DAlan Pemberton/ Martin Young7:327:084:264:235:195:086:516:444:484:4257:011521
7DMike Gillman/ Iain Douglas6:586:494:224:096:084:576:256:194:344:2655:071013
24DMartin Fox/ Linda Whitmore6:586:594:164:105:024:566:396:294:294:4954:47912
53DThomas Preston/ Jamie Forrest7:137:215:144:546:366:36    Retired
29DChris Woodcock/ Heidi Winstanley7:056:564:374:205:084:59    Clutch
6DAndrew Barker/ Anthony Marshall6:466:324:253:584:574:45    Retired
5DPeter Stojanov/ Tim Stojanov6:386:424:023:544:374:32    Rear Diff
36DSimon Cottrell/ Marcus Watmough7:097:314:444:36      Retired
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth6:246:193:573:59      Retired
75DGary Parker/ Steven Parker7:317:17        Retired
26DDavid Auden/ Jayne Auden7:01         1:00Retired
Car 26 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS2
43DJon Chamberlain/ Nigel Harwood          Retired
16DRoger Binyon/ Ian Everet          Retired
2DRob Barry/ Brian Hardie          Retired
81DSteve Noble/ Lesley Bailey          Big End
46DKeith Penny/ Jerry Lucas          Retired
9DRobert Dick/ Barry Green          Dry Sump Pipe Off
15DIan Chadwick/ Kerry Chadwick          Non Starter
Class F
99FDel Hope/ Richard Burton10:0010:005:585:474:524:309:048:576:136:09Excluded for WD on stage

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Weeton1
Stage 2
Weeton2
Stage 3
Clifton1
Stage 4
Clifton2
Stage 5
Leyland1
Stage 6
Leyland2
Stage 7
Weeton3
Stage 8
Weeton4
Stage 9
Clifton3
Stage 10
Clifton4

These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 19:46 BST

Download PDF documents