Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
90AChris Pedley (J)/ Chris Pedley (S)8:548:125:145:126:075:467:511:0048:161057
Car 90 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 6
86AOliver Harrison/ Steven Wright8:388:164:564:516:086:047:3646:29753
41AWes Jacklin/ Carwyn Huntley7:527:344:574:395:325:208:54O.T.L. @ SA 5
84AAndy Rhodes/ Tim Anderson7:487:364:494:415:435:43 Retired
47AJohn Deegan/ Chris Smith       Retired
Class B
63BDarren Yarney/ Stephen Richards7:5610:004:484:455:365:317:23Exluded for WD on Stage
78BChris Rider/ James Godley7:367:424:414:345:475:297:301:0044:19844
Car 78 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 5
69BDave Blackburn/ Stephen Coates7:217:304:384:335:315:246:5941:56633
72BDavid Cox/ Paul Upton7:227:194:344:315:265:317:0541:48531
66BPhillip Jennings/ George Jennings7:487:314:584:386:525:33 Retired
59BGraeme Noble/ Chris Moore7:387:164:324:255:565:50 35:371365
77BDavid Fairhurst/ Marcus Roberts7:519:025:054:516:01  Retired
37BPaul Redford/ Katy Mashiter7:5610:005:125:01   O.T.L. @ SF 2
68BRob Brown-Kenna/ Chris Campbell7:067:154:404:37   Retired
64BChris Shaw/ Andy Ward7:407:254:37    Retired
67BPaul Whitelock/ Edd Meek8:04      Retired
80BTony Jones/ Andy Mort4:56      Retired
Class C
74CMarc Atkinson/ Neil Cooke8:077:344:314:285:245:128:0543:211141
55CRichard Wood/ Sally Hampshire7:347:204:364:325:305:167:0241:50932
44CJim Brown/ Mike Oswald7:217:004:224:185:225:047:031:0041:30829
Car 44 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 2
62CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes7:037:344:464:275:174:586:5641:01621
39CRichard Banks/ Melanie Banks7:096:594:244:235:04  Retired
58CAndrew Potts/ Dave Wilkinson7:177:184:304:26   Fire
40CMike Chadwick/ Chris Sanderson7:186:564:32    Retired
17CBrian Hardman/ Michael Joyce       Engine
56CGus Morrison/ Colin Mackay       Non Starter - car not ready
79CBob Nash/ Lol Powell       Non Starter - Car not ready
Class D
20DDave Bull/ Tom Jones10:0010:004:184:104:564:456:42Retired
34DKeith Taylor/ Andrew Helmn7:197:204:464:335:235:076:571:00O.T.L. @ SA 8
Car 34 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 6
71DAlan Pemberton/ Martin Young7:327:084:264:235:195:086:5140:471319
7DMike Gillman/ Iain Douglas6:586:494:224:096:084:576:2539:481014
24DMartin Fox/ Linda Whitmore6:586:594:164:105:024:566:3939:00912
53DThomas Preston/ Jamie Forrest7:137:215:144:546:366:36 Retired
29DChris Woodcock/ Heidi Winstanley7:056:564:374:205:084:59 Clutch
6DAndrew Barker/ Anthony Marshall6:466:324:253:584:574:45 Retired
5DPeter Stojanov/ Tim Stojanov6:386:424:023:544:374:32 Rear Diff
36DSimon Cottrell/ Marcus Watmough7:097:314:444:36   Retired
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth6:246:193:573:59   Retired
75DGary Parker/ Steven Parker7:317:17     Retired
26DDavid Auden/ Jayne Auden7:01      1:00Retired
Car 26 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS2
43DJon Chamberlain/ Nigel Harwood       Retired
16DRoger Binyon/ Ian Everet       Retired
2DRob Barry/ Brian Hardie       Retired
81DSteve Noble/ Lesley Bailey       Big End
46DKeith Penny/ Jerry Lucas       Retired
9DRobert Dick/ Barry Green       Dry Sump Pipe Off
15DIan Chadwick/ Kerry Chadwick       Non Starter
Class F
99FDel Hope/ Richard Burton10:0010:005:585:474:524:309:04Excluded for WD on stage

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Weeton1
Stage 2
Weeton2
Stage 3
Clifton1
Stage 4
Clifton2
Stage 5
Leyland1
Stage 6
Leyland2
Stage 7
Weeton3

These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 19:46 BST

Download PDF documents