Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
90AChris Pedley (J)/ Chris Pedley (S)8:548:125:145:126:075:461:0040:251164
Car 90 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 6
86AOliver Harrison/ Steven Wright8:388:164:564:516:086:0438:53861
84AAndy Rhodes/ Tim Anderson7:487:364:494:415:435:4336:20448
41AWes Jacklin/ Carwyn Huntley7:527:344:574:395:325:20O.T.L. @ SA 5
47AJohn Deegan/ Chris Smith      Retired
Class B
63BDarren Yarney/ Stephen Richards7:5610:004:484:455:365:31Exluded for WD on Stage
66BPhillip Jennings/ George Jennings7:487:314:584:386:525:3337:201152
78BChris Rider/ James Godley7:367:424:414:345:475:291:0036:491051
Car 78 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 5
59BGraeme Noble/ Chris Moore7:387:164:324:255:565:5035:37742
69BDave Blackburn/ Stephen Coates7:217:304:384:335:315:2434:57638
72BDavid Cox/ Paul Upton7:227:194:344:315:265:3134:43534
77BDavid Fairhurst/ Marcus Roberts7:519:025:054:516:01 Retired
37BPaul Redford/ Katy Mashiter7:5610:005:125:01  O.T.L. @ SF 2
68BRob Brown-Kenna/ Chris Campbell7:067:154:404:37  Retired
64BChris Shaw/ Andy Ward7:407:254:37   Retired
67BPaul Whitelock/ Edd Meek8:04     Retired
80BTony Jones/ Andy Mort4:56     Retired
Class C
74CMarc Atkinson/ Neil Cooke8:077:344:314:285:245:1235:161140
55CRichard Wood/ Sally Hampshire7:347:204:364:325:305:1634:48935
44CJim Brown/ Mike Oswald7:217:004:224:185:225:041:0034:27830
Car 44 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 2
62CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes7:037:344:464:275:174:5834:05626
39CRichard Banks/ Melanie Banks7:096:594:244:235:04 Retired
58CAndrew Potts/ Dave Wilkinson7:177:184:304:26  Fire
40CMike Chadwick/ Chris Sanderson7:186:564:32   Retired
17CBrian Hardman/ Michael Joyce      Engine
56CGus Morrison/ Colin Mackay      Non Starter - car not ready
79CBob Nash/ Lol Powell      Non Starter - Car not ready
Class D
20DDave Bull/ Tom Jones10:0010:004:184:104:564:45Retired
53DThomas Preston/ Jamie Forrest7:137:215:144:546:366:3637:542858
34DKeith Taylor/ Andrew Helmn7:197:204:464:335:235:071:0035:282341
Car 34 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 6
71DAlan Pemberton/ Martin Young7:327:084:264:235:195:0833:561724
7DMike Gillman/ Iain Douglas6:586:494:224:096:084:5733:231419
29DChris Woodcock/ Heidi Winstanley7:056:564:374:205:084:5933:051216
24DMartin Fox/ Linda Whitmore6:586:594:164:105:024:5632:211114
6DAndrew Barker/ Anthony Marshall6:466:324:253:584:574:4531:2355
5DPeter Stojanov/ Tim Stojanov6:386:424:023:544:374:3230:2522
36DSimon Cottrell/ Marcus Watmough7:097:314:444:36  Retired
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth6:246:193:573:59  Retired
75DGary Parker/ Steven Parker7:317:17    Retired
26DDavid Auden/ Jayne Auden7:01     1:00Retired
Car 26 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS2
43DJon Chamberlain/ Nigel Harwood      Retired
16DRoger Binyon/ Ian Everet      Retired
2DRob Barry/ Brian Hardie      Retired
81DSteve Noble/ Lesley Bailey      Big End
46DKeith Penny/ Jerry Lucas      Retired
9DRobert Dick/ Barry Green      Dry Sump Pipe Off
15DIan Chadwick/ Kerry Chadwick      Non Starter
Class F
99FDel Hope/ Richard Burton10:0010:005:585:474:524:30Excluded for WD on stage

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Weeton1
Stage 2
Weeton2
Stage 3
Clifton1
Stage 4
Clifton2
Stage 5
Leyland1
Stage 6
Leyland2

These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 19:46 BST

Download PDF documents