Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
90AChris Pedley (J)/ Chris Pedley (S)8:548:125:145:126:0733:391068
86AOliver Harrison/ Steven Wright8:388:164:564:516:0832:49762
84AAndy Rhodes/ Tim Anderson7:487:364:494:415:4330:37448
41AWes Jacklin/ Carwyn Huntley7:527:344:574:395:32O.T.L. @ SA 5
47AJohn Deegan/ Chris Smith     Retired
Class B
63BDarren Yarney/ Stephen Richards7:5610:004:484:455:36Exluded for WD on Stage
77BDavid Fairhurst/ Marcus Roberts7:519:025:054:516:0132:501363
66BPhillip Jennings/ George Jennings7:487:314:584:386:5231:471154
78BChris Rider/ James Godley7:367:424:414:345:471:0031:201051
Car 78 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 5
59BGraeme Noble/ Chris Moore7:387:164:324:255:5629:47741
69BDave Blackburn/ Stephen Coates7:217:304:384:335:3129:33637
72BDavid Cox/ Paul Upton7:227:194:344:315:2629:12533
37BPaul Redford/ Katy Mashiter7:5610:005:125:01 O.T.L. @ SF 2
68BRob Brown-Kenna/ Chris Campbell7:067:154:404:37 Retired
64BChris Shaw/ Andy Ward7:407:254:37  Retired
67BPaul Whitelock/ Edd Meek8:04    Retired
80BTony Jones/ Andy Mort4:56    Retired
Class C
74CMarc Atkinson/ Neil Cooke8:077:344:314:285:2430:041242
55CRichard Wood/ Sally Hampshire7:347:204:364:325:3029:321036
44CJim Brown/ Mike Oswald7:217:004:224:185:221:0029:23935
Car 44 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 2
62CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes7:037:344:464:275:1729:07829
39CRichard Banks/ Melanie Banks7:096:594:244:235:0427:59317
58CAndrew Potts/ Dave Wilkinson7:177:184:304:26 Fire
40CMike Chadwick/ Chris Sanderson7:186:564:32  Retired
17CBrian Hardman/ Michael Joyce     Engine
79CBob Nash/ Lol Powell     Non Starter - Car not ready
56CGus Morrison/ Colin Mackay     Non Starter - car not ready
Class D
20DDave Bull/ Tom Jones10:0010:004:184:104:56Retired
53DThomas Preston/ Jamie Forrest7:137:215:144:546:3631:182550
34DKeith Taylor/ Andrew Helmn7:197:204:464:335:2329:212034
71DAlan Pemberton/ Martin Young7:327:084:264:235:1928:481826
7DMike Gillman/ Iain Douglas6:586:494:224:096:0828:261522
29DChris Woodcock/ Heidi Winstanley7:056:564:374:205:0828:061419
24DMartin Fox/ Linda Whitmore6:586:594:164:105:0227:251114
6DAndrew Barker/ Anthony Marshall6:466:324:253:584:5726:3855
5DPeter Stojanov/ Tim Stojanov6:386:424:023:544:3725:5322
36DSimon Cottrell/ Marcus Watmough7:097:314:444:36 Retired
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth6:246:193:573:59 Retired
75DGary Parker/ Steven Parker7:317:17   Retired
26DDavid Auden/ Jayne Auden7:01    1:00Retired
Car 26 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS2
43DJon Chamberlain/ Nigel Harwood     Retired
81DSteve Noble/ Lesley Bailey     Big End
46DKeith Penny/ Jerry Lucas     Retired
9DRobert Dick/ Barry Green     Dry Sump Pipe Off
15DIan Chadwick/ Kerry Chadwick     Non Starter
16DRoger Binyon/ Ian Everet     Retired
2DRob Barry/ Brian Hardie     Retired
Class F
99FDel Hope/ Richard Burton10:0010:005:585:474:52Excluded for WD on stage

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Weeton1
Stage 2
Weeton2
Stage 3
Clifton1
Stage 4
Clifton2
Stage 5
Leyland1

These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 19:46 BST

Download PDF documents