Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
90AChris Pedley (J)/ Chris Pedley (S)8:548:125:145:1227:321172
86AOliver Harrison/ Steven Wright8:388:164:564:5126:41865
41AWes Jacklin/ Carwyn Huntley7:527:344:574:3925:02556
84AAndy Rhodes/ Tim Anderson7:487:364:494:4124:54454
47AJohn Deegan/ Chris Smith    Retired
Class B
37BPaul Redford/ Katy Mashiter7:5610:005:125:01O.T.L. @ SF 2
63BDarren Yarney/ Stephen Richards7:5610:004:484:45Exluded for WD on Stage
77BDavid Fairhurst/ Marcus Roberts7:519:025:054:5126:491566
66BPhillip Jennings/ George Jennings7:487:314:584:3824:551255
78BChris Rider/ James Godley7:367:424:414:3424:331148
69BDave Blackburn/ Stephen Coates7:217:304:384:3324:02942
59BGraeme Noble/ Chris Moore7:387:164:324:2523:51837
72BDavid Cox/ Paul Upton7:227:194:344:3123:46634
68BRob Brown-Kenna/ Chris Campbell7:067:154:404:3723:38431
64BChris Shaw/ Andy Ward7:407:254:37 Retired
67BPaul Whitelock/ Edd Meek8:04   Retired
80BTony Jones/ Andy Mort4:56   Retired
Class C
74CMarc Atkinson/ Neil Cooke8:077:344:314:2824:401350
55CRichard Wood/ Sally Hampshire7:347:204:364:3224:021143
44CJim Brown/ Mike Oswald7:217:004:224:181:0024:011041
Car 44 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 2
62CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes7:037:344:464:2723:50936
58CAndrew Potts/ Dave Wilkinson7:177:184:304:2623:31727
39CRichard Banks/ Melanie Banks7:096:594:244:2322:55320
40CMike Chadwick/ Chris Sanderson7:186:564:32 Retired
17CBrian Hardman/ Michael Joyce    Engine
56CGus Morrison/ Colin Mackay    Non Starter - car not ready
79CBob Nash/ Lol Powell    Non Starter - Car not ready
Class D
20DDave Bull/ Tom Jones10:0010:004:184:10Retired
53DThomas Preston/ Jamie Forrest7:137:215:144:5424:422651
36DSimon Cottrell/ Marcus Watmough7:097:314:444:3624:002240
34DKeith Taylor/ Andrew Helmn7:197:204:464:3323:582139
71DAlan Pemberton/ Martin Young7:327:084:264:2323:291726
29DChris Woodcock/ Heidi Winstanley7:056:564:374:2022:581621
24DMartin Fox/ Linda Whitmore6:586:594:164:1022:231316
7DMike Gillman/ Iain Douglas6:586:494:224:0922:181215
6DAndrew Barker/ Anthony Marshall6:466:324:253:5821:4155
5DPeter Stojanov/ Tim Stojanov6:386:424:023:5421:1633
1DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth6:246:193:573:5920:3911
75DGary Parker/ Steven Parker7:317:17  Retired
26DDavid Auden/ Jayne Auden7:01   1:00Retired
Car 26 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS2
43DJon Chamberlain/ Nigel Harwood    Retired
46DKeith Penny/ Jerry Lucas    Retired
9DRobert Dick/ Barry Green    Dry Sump Pipe Off
15DIan Chadwick/ Kerry Chadwick    Non Starter
16DRoger Binyon/ Ian Everet    Retired
2DRob Barry/ Brian Hardie    Retired
81DSteve Noble/ Lesley Bailey    Big End
Class F
99FDel Hope/ Richard Burton10:0010:005:585:47Excluded for WD on stage

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Weeton1
Stage 2
Weeton2
Stage 3
Clifton1
Stage 4
Clifton2

These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 19:46 BST

Download PDF documents