JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2010

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements to SF 4 - Friday Afternoon

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B
75BMARTIN YOUNG / ANDY DE LISLE8:00.04:11.54:46.74:06.821:05.0566
59BPAUL GOODMAN/ DARREN PRICE4:34.23:51.04:19.23:44.7Retired
24BDAN CORNER/ MARK REGAN4:14.83:33.83:56.23:24.715:09.5121
Class C
25CPAUL ADAMS / ANDY CUTLAND4:28.23:47.54:07.63:33.615:56.91238
33CPAUL KING/ ALICIA MILES4:10.43:36.04:00.63:33.315:20.3924
30CMARK SYVRET/ CHRIS FOX4:13.13:29.33:56.83:22.215:01.4718
22CSTEWART BARROW/ GARRY TOY4:13.3   Engine
74CJOHN ROBERT/ GARY ROBERT    Fuel problem
Class D
38DRICHARD LE MARQUAND/ TREVOR RABET4:16.33:57.24:26.83:50.516:30.81051
4DJEREMY BAUDAINS/ JAMES OLLIVRO4:08.33:25.13:52.13:16.614:42.167
6DRAY O DONOGHUE/ CATHY ELLIOTT4:03.23:23.63:51.13:17.214:35.145
27DSTEWART LE BRETON/ ANDY HENRY4:08.23:39.52:34.03:23.313:45.034
15DJOHN LE NOA/ BRUCE ROBINSON4:28.1   Engine
8DMARK FOLLAIN/ DAVID POWELL    Non Starter
7DJAY STANLEY/ THERESA FOSSEY    Non Starter
Class E
41ECHRISTIAN RUELLAN/ MATTHEW TURNER4:06.33:32.33:56.24:59.016:33.81453
31EADRIAN SMEKSS/ CHRIS NEALE4:22.23:47.14:14.13:38.916:02.31241
43EMIKE RUSSELL/ NICK MELDRUN4:21.83:44.94:10.43:39.215:56.31137
49EMARCUS BISSON/ DAVID PETIT4:07.23:32.63:57.43:27.615:04.8520
5EBERIAN RICHARDS/ JOHN MORGAN3:54.13:53.13:45.03:14.914:47.129
10EKEVIN GELL/ PAUL WOOSNAM4:06.83:22.33:54.43:18.6Accident
40EDAVID PRICE/ NEIL OSMAND5:33.33:48.8  Retired
56ECOLIN EDMOND/ RICHARD LIGHTFOOT    Non Starter
36EDICK MAUGER / STEVE McNULTY8:00.0   Hit a tree
34ESPENCER CHARD/ JOHN LEIGH    Non Starter
Class FWD2
79FWD2RYAN BURNS/ CARLOS VIEIRA4:22.64:30.85:05.24:24.918:23.5862
26FWD2CHRIS TORODE/ KARL ROBERT4:21.93:35.94:02.13:30.315:30.2128
12FWD2ANDY CORNER / ADE CAMP4:00.43:23.63:53.3 Retired
70FWD2JOHN TORPY/ BRENDON BESNARD4:16.53:43.4  7:59.91167
77FWD2CALLA TOUGH/ LAUREN NICOLLE    Retired

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
St Brelade 1
3.20 miles
Stage 2
Rossignal 2
2.90 miles
Stage 3
St Brelade 3
3.20 miles
Stage 4
Rossignal 4
2.90 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 9th October 2010 at 18:46 BST