Kirkby Lonsdale, Eden Valley & Northallerton - Stobart Rail Pendragon Stages 2010

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to TC 5 - First Loop

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Paul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick9:529:351:181:17Wrong direction on SS1
25Hugh Hunter/ Andy Marchbank11:039:591:331:2624:0166
35Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood12:0810:081:271:2425:071328
45Bob Grant/ Peter Carstairs10:2110:091:221:2023:1211
55Kevin Jeffray/ Linda Thomas11:2311:001:321:3025:251632
64Darren Atkinson/ Phil Sandham    In a ditch
75Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook10:2410:151:271:2523:3133
85Nigel Hobson/ Tim Hobson11:2910:561:331:2825:261733
93Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall10:5110:421:301:2724:30213
105Michael Johns/ Michael Graham10:3110:241:231:2123:3944
115David Hardie/ John McCulloch10:3510:031:251:2323:2622
123Tommi Graham/ Mike Bailey11:5311:282:241:5127:361368
135Michael Glendinning/ Andrew Roughead10:5310:241:271:2124:0599
142Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay10:5510:381:271:2524:25112
155John Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes11:5410:491:351:3125:492038
165Dom Buckley/ Allan Cathers10:3310:281:311:2623:5855
184Trevor Smith/ Mal Capstick10:5010:291:291:2424:12110
194David Thwaites/ Tony Walker11:1919:001:311:5133:41466
215John Baird/ Martin Forrest10:4710:201:301:2524:0277
225Keith Hall/ James Hall11:0010:541:251:2524:441218
245Simon Bowen/ Ritchard Robinson11:0810:341:281:2624:361015
252Peter Taylor/ Paul Hughes11:1219:00  Gearbox
265Keith Richardson/ Jackie Richardson11:2411:011:321:3125:281834
275Nick Stamper/ Heather Stamper11:5211:061:341:3226:042141
285Paul Dolan/ Derrick Fawcett10:5611:141:361:3425:201530
293Alistair Hutchinson/ St. John Dykes10:5610:341:271:2524:22111
304Thomas Preston / Jamie Forrest11:2210:351:341:2925:00324
315Peter Thornton/ Stephen Thompson11:1010:591:301:3025:091429
321Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine11:2910:531:321:2925:23231
333Chris Taylor/ Andrew Mason11:2610:011:331:3024:30314
343Andrew Bird/ Stuart Egglestone11:0317:50  Retired
353Paul Miller/ Katy Mashiter    Retired
363Stephen Doherty/ Russell Smith12:1211:381:431:3727:10949
375David Hope/ Fiona Gourlay10:5710:491:301:2824:441117
383David Coulson/ John Coulson11:2010:451:281:2825:01725
403Mark Thompson/ Andrew Brown10:5510:471:341:3124:47420
412Des Campbell/ James Braithwaite10:5910:411:331:3024:43216
422Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby11:1010:571:321:2825:07427
441Andrew Fry/ Michael Hunter11:0610:531:331:3025:02126
453Neil Mashiter/ Jane Clark11:2619:001:371:3233:351165
462Gareth White/ Callum Atkinson 11:0610:501:311:3024:57323
484Geoff Wilson/ Sean O'Neill11:0310:381:331:3024:44219
492Mark Shaw/ Ken Willan11:2611:141:291:2825:37535
501Rob Meynell/ Tom Spencer    Non Starter
511Stephen Bethwaite/ Ann Forster11:3911:131:291:2825:49336
522Ken Jackson/ Tba11:3812:291:351:3227:14851
533Martin Murray/ Peter Weall11:0410:541:381:3425:101267
541Paul Atkinson/ Chris Williams12:0511:401:391:3727:01646
553Kevin Charles/ Tony jevons12:2611:411:411:3827:261054
562Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline Lodge11:1019:00  Gearbox
572Colin Stockil/ Sarah Craven12:4912:101:461:0327:48959
583Paul Ballantyne/ Andrew Blackhall    Wheel off
595Chris Collie/ Michelle Falconer10:5110:34  Retired
602David Crozier/ Alison Crozier11:4711:171:331:301:0027:07748
Car 60 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2
612Micheal Davidson/ John Coates12:0711:401:371:351:0027:591060
Car 61 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2
621Andrew Irving/ Reg irving12:0711:351:411:5227:15952
632Howard Edwards/ Dan Madden    Wheel studs broken
641George Miller/ Libby Miller12:0711:451:451:4527:221053
652Barrie Thomson/ Andrew Irving11:5711:201:361:3226:25642
663Chris Anderson/ Chris Thirling11:0210:521:321:2824:54622
671Colin Smithson/ Pete Johnson11:3711:151:321:3225:56439
681Martin Breen/ Simon Graham11:5311:351:342:0127:03747
692Carin Logan/ Christine Sanderson    Gearbox
705Colin Butler/ Andrew Hutchinson11:4511:501:361:3226:432345
711Chris Clark/ Rachel Fawcett12:4512:091:411:3728:121461
721John Hislop/ Peter Leary12:2312:031:401:3827:441257
735Stan Bradley/ Andrew Bradley    Non Starter
741Mark Davidson/ Plug Pulleyn12:2911:501:391:3727:351156
775Michael Robertson/ Ian Shiells12:1311:561:431:3527:272455
785Andrew Gardner/ John Gardner13:4113:001:411:3729:592564
791Craig Johns/ James Coxon12:2911:321:381:3427:13850
801Dave Head/ Mitch McGrath12:2212:001:441:4127:471358
811Mrs Sian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus13:1012:281:461:4629:101562
833Darren Grimston/ Tba    Non Starter
842Sarah Hunter/ Martin Woodcock13:1412:321:441:4129:111163
852Sam Biyner/ Mariusz Kowalski12:1519:001:391:36Retired
865Geoff Simpson/ Mick Johnson12:2411:081:281:3026:302244
873Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson11:5611:261:341:3326:29843
885Mark I'Anson/ Ron Roughead11:4111:041:311:3325:491937
893Charlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby11:1110:421:301:2724:50521
905Keith Taylor/ Dave Robson10:4310:271:291:2424:0388
911Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend11:2811:261:351:3226:01540
925Tim Finch/ Neil Bye    Puncture, Gearbox, Front Diff, Driveshaft, Clutch, Wheel Bearing

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Haybergill 1
9.50 miles
Stage 2
Haybergill 2
9.50 miles
Stage 3
Lowther WP1
1.20 miles
Stage 4
Lowther WP2
1.20 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 29th August 2010 at 7:18pm BST