Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2010

Final Overall Results in Position Order to ATC 8

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
1DTony Hewitt/ Emma HewittMitsubishi Evo51:06:3511
6DJamie Elston/ Shaun RiddlingtonSubaru Impreza1:07:3922+1:04+1:04
4DGawaine Clark/ Jason MooreSubaru Impreza1:07:4133+1:06+0:02
2CStuart Wood/ Ian EmmersonOpel Astra1:08:2914+1:54+0:48
69DWilliam Fisher/ Ross GreenMitsubishi Evo 81:08:4745+2:12+0:18
74DAlan Kirby/ George KirbySubaru Impreza1:09:1256+2:37+0:25
10DLuke Sparrow/ Neil HiornsSubaru Impreza1:09:1567+2:40+0:03
13DPaul Fisher/ Rob GreenMitsubishi Evo1:09:5678+3:21+0:41
17DDarren Grimston/ Richard RossMitsubishi Evo 61:10:1689+3:41+0:20
5DSteve Marriott/ Peter McLachlanSubaru Impreza1:10:44910+4:09+0:28
21AMatt Tarbutt/ Joff HaighVauxhall Nova1:11:13111+4:38+0:29
11CGraham Wood/ Guy WaddingtonVauxhall Chevette1:11:32212+4:57+0:19
8CAndrew Apperley/ John HarrimanSkoda Felicia1:11:45313+5:10+0:13
9DPaul Birkin/ Leigh BirkinSubaru Impreza1:12:051014+5:30+0:20
71CMick Davey/ Chris ChadwickFord Escort1:12:14415+5:39+0:09
20CMark Thompson/ Matt ThompsonPeugeot 2061:12:28516+5:53+0:14
12DSteve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza1:12:301117+5:55+0:02
18DNick Blake/ Linda WhiteMitsubishi Evo 61:12:571218+6:22+0:27
24DDave Hornbrook/ Dave PearsonMitsubishi Evo 41:12:591319+6:24+0:02
45CMichael Pickles/ Mark SherburnPeugeot 2051:13:30620+6:55+0:31
23CJohn Stevens/ Bridie HallFord Escort Mk21:14:44721+8:09+1:14
46CMatthew Walker/ Bryan MerrisonVauxhall Astra1:14:56822+8:21+0:12
16DGarry Carver/ Jonathan StockdaleVauxhall Chevette1:15:071423+8:32+0:11
22DMike Bayliss/ Pete DawsonBMW 325i1:15:231524+8:48+0:16
70DRichard Turner/ Jennie TurnerBMW E30 M31:15:301625+8:55+0:07
28CIan Young/ Wayne SmythePeugeot 3091:16:34926+9:59+1:04
37DStephen Shephard/ Harry ShephardOpel Manta1:16:521727+10:17+0:18
49CPaul Hudson/ Colin StockilFord Escort Mk21:17:031028+10:28+0:11
30BCraig Mallinson/ Peter FaircloughPeugeot 2061:17:26129+10:51+0:23
26CDavid Williams/ Daviid BoothRenault Megane1:17:341130+10:59+0:08
48BAndrew Smith/ Alexis HarperPeugeot 2051:18:29231+11:54+0:55
38CDavid Welch/ Paul HaskinsTalbot Sunbeam1:19:171232+12:42+0:48
40AStephen Gozzard/ Danial KniftonOpel Corsa1:19:21233+12:46+0:04
75BHoward Edwards/ Dan MaddenAlfa 147 S16001:19:44334+13:09+0:23
53AMartyn Hill/ Darren HillPeugeot 1061:20:53335+14:18+1:09
51DDennis Salt/ Peter BrannanSubaru Impreza1:20:561836+14:21+0:03
44BPaul Woodford/ Mike WoodfordCitroen Saxo1:21:18437+14:43+0:22
68AStephen Carter/ Michelle ThompsonNissan Micra1:21:33438+14:58+0:15
56BGary Jakeman/ Matthew JakemanPeugeot 2051:22:05539+15:30+0:32
62CGraeme Powell/ Nick MiddletonFord Escort MK21:22:121340+15:37+0:07
61BStuart Proctor/ Graham SinclairTalbot Sunbeam1:22:54641+16:19+0:42
57BNigel Bywater/ Kelly BywaterFord Ka1:22:59742+16:24+0:05
59BJohn Godbehere/ Sarah RandleFord Puma1:23:24843+16:49+0:25
64AJason Metcalfe/ Carol MetcalfePeugeot 1061:24:48544+18:13+1:24
67BDavid Hobson/ Matthew HobsonVauxhall Nova1:25:02945+18:27+0:14
43CMark Mazzitelli/ Liam MazzitelliFord Escort1:26:391446+20:04+1:37

These results became Final on Saturday 24th July 2010 at 19:09 BST