Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2010

Final Overall Results in Position Order to ATC 7

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
1DTony Hewitt/ Emma HewittMitsubishi Evo555:4311
6DJamie Elston/ Shaun RiddlingtonSubaru Impreza56:3222+0:49+0:49
4DGawaine Clark/ Jason MooreSubaru Impreza56:4033+0:57+0:08
2CStuart Wood/ Ian EmmersonOpel Astra57:1314+1:30+0:33
69DWilliam Fisher/ Ross GreenMitsubishi Evo 857:3245+1:49+0:19
10DLuke Sparrow/ Neil HiornsSubaru Impreza57:3756+1:54+0:05
74DAlan Kirby/ George KirbySubaru Impreza58:0467+2:21+0:27
13DPaul Fisher/ Rob GreenMitsubishi Evo58:1878+2:35+0:14
17DDarren Grimston/ Richard RossMitsubishi Evo 658:3189+2:48+0:13
5DSteve Marriott/ Peter McLachlanSubaru Impreza59:16910+3:33+0:45
21AMatt Tarbutt/ Joff HaighVauxhall Nova59:29111+3:46+0:13
11CGraham Wood/ Guy WaddingtonVauxhall Chevette59:43212+4:00+0:14
8CAndrew Apperley/ John HarrimanSkoda Felicia1:00:06313+4:23+0:23
9DPaul Birkin/ Leigh BirkinSubaru Impreza1:00:171014+4:34+0:11
29DDuncan Moss/ Tony RaceySubaru Impreza1:00:241115+4:41+0:07
16DGarry Carver/ Jonathan StockdaleVauxhall Chevette1:00:331216+4:50+0:09
12DSteve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza1:00:341317+4:51+0:01
71CMick Davey/ Chris ChadwickFord Escort1:00:40418+4:57+0:06
20CMark Thompson/ Matt ThompsonPeugeot 2061:00:42519+4:59+0:02
18DNick Blake/ Linda WhiteMitsubishi Evo 61:00:591420+5:16+0:17
24DDave Hornbrook/ Dave PearsonMitsubishi Evo 41:01:061521+5:23+0:07
45CMichael Pickles/ Mark SherburnPeugeot 2051:01:24622+5:41+0:18
23CJohn Stevens/ Bridie HallFord Escort Mk21:02:28723+6:45+1:04
46CMatthew Walker/ Bryan MerrisonVauxhall Astra1:02:49824+7:06+0:21
28CIan Young/ Wayne SmythePeugeot 3091:03:04925+7:21+0:15
22DMike Bayliss/ Pete DawsonBMW 325i1:03:071626+7:24+0:03
70DRichard Turner/ Jennie TurnerBMW E30 M31:03:261727+7:43+0:19
49CPaul Hudson/ Colin StockilFord Escort Mk21:04:141028+8:31+0:48
37DStephen Shephard/ Harry ShephardOpel Manta1:04:221829+8:39+0:08
30BCraig Mallinson/ Peter FaircloughPeugeot 2061:05:02130+9:19+0:40
26CDavid Williams/ Daviid BoothRenault Megane1:05:021131+9:19
48BAndrew Smith/ Alexis HarperPeugeot 2051:05:41232+9:58+0:39
40AStephen Gozzard/ Danial KniftonOpel Corsa1:05:49233+10:06+0:08
75BHoward Edwards/ Dan MaddenAlfa 147 S16001:06:44334+11:01+0:55
38CDavid Welch/ Paul HaskinsTalbot Sunbeam1:07:271235+11:44+0:43
53AMartyn Hill/ Darren HillPeugeot 1061:07:44336+12:01+0:17
51DDennis Salt/ Peter BrannanSubaru Impreza1:07:481937+12:05+0:04
68AStephen Carter/ Michelle ThompsonNissan Micra1:08:22438+12:39+0:34
44BPaul Woodford/ Mike WoodfordCitroen Saxo1:08:36439+12:53+0:14
62CGraeme Powell/ Nick MiddletonFord Escort MK21:09:021340+13:19+0:26
56BGary Jakeman/ Matthew JakemanPeugeot 2051:09:04541+13:21+0:02
57BNigel Bywater/ Kelly BywaterFord Ka1:09:29642+13:46+0:25
61BStuart Proctor/ Graham SinclairTalbot Sunbeam1:09:32743+13:49+0:03
59BJohn Godbehere/ Sarah RandleFord Puma1:10:28844+14:45+0:56
64AJason Metcalfe/ Carol MetcalfePeugeot 1061:10:48545+15:05+0:20
67BDavid Hobson/ Matthew HobsonVauxhall Nova1:11:02946+15:19+0:14
43CMark Mazzitelli/ Liam MazzitelliFord Escort1:13:531447+18:10+2:51
These Competitors have only reached SF 6
36BDavid Campling/ James DuckerPeugeot 2051:05:251048+9:42

These results became Final on Saturday 24th July 2010 at 19:09 BST