Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2010

Final Overall Results in Position Order to ATC 4

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
1DTony Hewitt/ Emma HewittMitsubishi Evo529:4311
6DJamie Elston/ Shaun RiddlingtonSubaru Impreza30:1122+0:28+0:28
4DGawaine Clark/ Jason MooreSubaru Impreza30:2133+0:38+0:10
69DWilliam Fisher/ Ross GreenMitsubishi Evo 830:4144+0:58+0:20
2CStuart Wood/ Ian EmmersonOpel Astra30:4115+0:58
74DAlan Kirby/ George KirbySubaru Impreza30:4856+1:05+0:07
3CDave Hemingway/ Rob HartFord Escort30:5227+1:09+0:04
10DLuke Sparrow/ Neil HiornsSubaru Impreza30:5968+1:16+0:07
13DPaul Fisher/ Rob GreenMitsubishi Evo31:1579+1:32+0:16
17DDarren Grimston/ Richard RossMitsubishi Evo 631:28810+1:45+0:13
21AMatt Tarbutt/ Joff HaighVauxhall Nova31:39111+1:56+0:11
11CGraham Wood/ Guy WaddingtonVauxhall Chevette31:56312+2:13+0:17
8CAndrew Apperley/ John HarrimanSkoda Felicia31:59413+2:16+0:03
9DPaul Birkin/ Leigh BirkinSubaru Impreza32:14914+2:31+0:15
16DGarry Carver/ Jonathan StockdaleVauxhall Chevette32:161015+2:33+0:02
5DSteve Marriott/ Peter McLachlanSubaru Impreza32:191116+2:36+0:03
12DSteve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza32:211217+2:38+0:02
18DNick Blake/ Linda WhiteMitsubishi Evo 632:231318+2:40+0:02
29DDuncan Moss/ Tony RaceySubaru Impreza32:241419+2:41+0:01
42DAndrew Glenister/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza32:271520+2:44+0:03
24DDave Hornbrook/ Dave PearsonMitsubishi Evo 432:281621+2:45+0:01
71CMick Davey/ Chris ChadwickFord Escort32:32522+2:49+0:04
20CMark Thompson/ Matt ThompsonPeugeot 20632:33623+2:50+0:01
45CMichael Pickles/ Mark SherburnPeugeot 20532:40724+2:57+0:07
23CJohn Stevens/ Bridie HallFord Escort Mk232:59825+3:16+0:19
28CIan Young/ Wayne SmythePeugeot 30933:27926+3:44+0:28
46CMatthew Walker/ Bryan MerrisonVauxhall Astra33:361027+3:53+0:09
19AChris Wood/ Michael RustBL Mini33:37228+3:54+0:01
22DMike Bayliss/ Pete DawsonBMW 325i33:381729+3:55+0:01
38CDavid Welch/ Paul HaskinsTalbot Sunbeam33:481130+4:05+0:10
70DRichard Turner/ Jennie TurnerBMW E30 M333:481831+4:05
37DStephen Shephard/ Harry ShephardOpel Manta33:561932+4:13+0:08
49CPaul Hudson/ Colin StockilFord Escort Mk234:081233+4:25+0:12
30BCraig Mallinson/ Peter FaircloughPeugeot 20634:14134+4:31+0:06
27BTerry Searle/ Fraser RobfortsRover S160034:15235+4:32+0:01
26CDavid Williams/ Daviid BoothRenault Megane34:301336+4:47+0:15
44BPaul Woodford/ Mike WoodfordCitroen Saxo35:05337+5:22+0:35
48BAndrew Smith/ Alexis HarperPeugeot 20535:19438+5:36+0:14
36BDavid Campling/ James DuckerPeugeot 20535:20539+5:37+0:01
54CSimon Wing/ Ian JonesFord Fiesta ST15035:261440+5:43+0:06
75BHoward Edwards/ Dan MaddenAlfa 147 S160035:28641+5:45+0:02
40AStephen Gozzard/ Danial KniftonOpel Corsa35:28342+5:45
53AMartyn Hill/ Darren HillPeugeot 10636:01443+6:18+0:33
51DDennis Salt/ Peter BrannanSubaru Impreza36:052044+6:22+0:04
57BNigel Bywater/ Kelly BywaterFord Ka36:51745+7:08+0:46
56BGary Jakeman/ Matthew JakemanPeugeot 20536:52846+7:09+0:01
62CGraeme Powell/ Nick MiddletonFord Escort MK236:531547+7:10+0:01
68AStephen Carter/ Michelle ThompsonNissan Micra37:00548+7:17+0:07
52DMartin Cockerill/ Stephen KentMG Maestro37:012149+7:18+0:01
65ASamantha Gabb/ Tracey CookPeugeot 10637:16650+7:33+0:15
61BStuart Proctor/ Graham SinclairTalbot Sunbeam37:27951+7:44+0:11
64AJason Metcalfe/ Carol MetcalfePeugeot 10637:53752+8:10+0:26
67BDavid Hobson/ Matthew HobsonVauxhall Nova38:161053+8:33+0:23
59BJohn Godbehere/ Sarah RandleFord Puma39:471154+10:04+1:31
43CMark Mazzitelli/ Liam MazzitelliFord Escort42:561655+13:13+3:09
These Competitors have only reached SF 3
7DRichard Hunt/ Nick ArinsSubaru Impreza31:232256+1:40
35BBen Wilkinson/ Dave BatleyProton Satria32:561257+3:13+1:33

These results became Final on Saturday 24th July 2010 at 19:09 BST