Stockton & District Motor Club - Tour of Hamsterley 2010

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to MTC 5

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1EStephen Petch/ John RichardsonHyundai Accent WRC23:2711
2ETristan Pye/ Andrew FalconerSubaru Impreza24:3533
3EMalloch Nicoll/ Jim HowieMitsubishi Evo 924:2122
4ERichard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza24:4644
5EMiles Johnson/ Ian BevanMitsubishi Evo 930:051130
6CMichael Glendinning/ Paul HughesFord Escort25:0016
7EMark I\'Anson/ Graeme WalkerMitsubishi Evo 830:541233
8EDouglas Gilbert/ David AndersonMitsubishi Evo 825:0857
9CRichard Spink/ Plug PulleynFord Escort 25:42211
10DMatthew Robinson/ Darren BrownFord Escort25:3519
11BCarl Tuer/ Rob TuerMG ZR S1600
12CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John DykesRenault Clio LPG26:49318
14EDavid Nicholson/ Steve NicholsonMitsubishi Evo 25:41610
15EJohn Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza25:59712
16CYuk Hodgson/ Jemma HodgsonFord Escort33:11837
17EGavin Collyer/ Tom SpencerMitsubishi Evo 627:56923
18DSteve Sanderson / Michael BlenkinsopFord Escort
19CGraham Haige/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort28:45627
20ENeil Ayre/ Kevin GarthwaiteMitsubishi Evo 628:211025
21DSimon Cole/ Ian JacksonBMW 325i27:56222
22CJohn Tillett/ Guy KirbyFord Escort 28:20524
23BChristopher Cole/ Christian JukesVauxhall Nova30:08131
24CMike Dowson/ Nigel BostonFord Escort Mk227:46419
25CJon Finch/ Paul VaseyBMW 318
27EJoanna Wickham/ Guy WickhamSubaru Impreza27:50820
28CMark Thompson/ Matthew ThompsonPeugeot 20630:49732
29AAmanda Cornforth/ Derek CornforthFord KA31:31135
30BAndrew Thorpe/ Gavin UptonVauxhall Corsa20:20
31EColin Butler/ Simon HudspethSubaru Impreza
41HCharlie Taylor/ Steve BielbyFord Escort 24:5515
42HSteve Magson/ Geoff AtkinsonOpel Ascona16:57
43HRoger Kilty/ Lynette BanksFord Escort 25:2728
44HRobin Shuttlewworth/ John Stange-LeathesFord Escort Mk126:30616
45HBarry Jordan/ James Gratton-SmithFord Escort26:39717
46HChris Blake/ Tony WalkerFord Escort Mk129:491129
47HJohn Cockerill/ Jim GoodmanFord Escort 28:29926
48HTom Hewick/ Alex LundFord Escort26:25313
49HPeter Smith/ Russ LangthorneOpel Kadett GTE26:27515
50HTony Thompson/ Paul HudsonVauxhall Chevette HSR27:54821
51HIan Coulson/ Joe JonesTalbot Sunbeam TI31:161234
52HCraig Cleaver/ Alistair WilkFord Escort RS1600 26:27414
53HPeter Humphrey/ Douglas HumphreyOpel Kadett GTE28:561028
54HStewart Scott/ Mark CaseyFord Escort 32:091336

These results became Final on Sunday 9th May 2010 at 16:15 BST