Stockton & District Motor Club - Tour of Hamsterley 2010

Final Overall Results in Position Order to ATC 1

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
1EStephen Petch/ John RichardsonHyundai Accent WRC11
2ETristan Pye/ Andrew FalconerSubaru Impreza22
3EMalloch Nicoll/ Jim HowieMitsubishi Evo 933
4ERichard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza44
5EMiles Johnson/ Ian BevanMitsubishi Evo 955
6CMichael Glendinning/ Paul HughesFord Escort16
7EMark I\'Anson/ Graeme WalkerMitsubishi Evo 867
8EDouglas Gilbert/ David AndersonMitsubishi Evo 878
9CRichard Spink/ Plug PulleynFord Escort 29
10DMatthew Robinson/ Darren BrownFord Escort110
11BCarl Tuer/ Rob TuerMG ZR S1600111
12CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John DykesRenault Clio LPG312
14EDavid Nicholson/ Steve NicholsonMitsubishi Evo 813
15EJohn Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza914
16CYuk Hodgson/ Jemma HodgsonFord Escort415
17EGavin Collyer/ Tom SpencerMitsubishi Evo 61016
18DSteve Sanderson / Michael BlenkinsopFord Escort217
19CGraham Haige/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort518
20ENeil Ayre/ Kevin GarthwaiteMitsubishi Evo 61119
21DSimon Cole/ Ian JacksonBMW 325i320
22CJohn Tillett/ Guy KirbyFord Escort 621
23BChristopher Cole/ Christian JukesVauxhall Nova222
24CMike Dowson/ Nigel BostonFord Escort Mk2723
25CJon Finch/ Paul VaseyBMW 318824
27EJoanna Wickham/ Guy WickhamSubaru Impreza1225
28CMark Thompson/ Matthew ThompsonPeugeot 206926
29AAmanda Cornforth/ Derek CornforthFord KA127
30BAndrew Thorpe/ Gavin UptonVauxhall Corsa328
31EColin Butler/ Simon HudspethSubaru Impreza1329
41HCharlie Taylor/ Steve BielbyFord Escort 130
42HSteve Magson/ Geoff AtkinsonOpel Ascona231
43HRoger Kilty/ Lynette BanksFord Escort 332
44HRobin Shuttlewworth/ John Stange-LeathesFord Escort Mk1433
45HBarry Jordan/ James Gratton-SmithFord Escort534
46HChris Blake/ Tony WalkerFord Escort Mk1635
47HJohn Cockerill/ Jim GoodmanFord Escort 736
48HTom Hewick/ Alex LundFord Escort837
49HPeter Smith/ Russ LangthorneOpel Kadett GTE938
50HTony Thompson/ Paul HudsonVauxhall Chevette HSR1039
51HIan Coulson/ Joe JonesTalbot Sunbeam TI1140
52HCraig Cleaver/ Alistair WilkFord Escort RS1600 1241
53HPeter Humphrey/ Douglas HumphreyOpel Kadett GTE1342
54HStewart Scott/ Mark CaseyFord Escort 1443

These results became Final on Sunday 9th May 2010 at 16:15 BST