Stockton & District Motor Club - Tour of Hamsterley 2010

Final Stage Times in Class Order to ATC 4

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
29AAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth4:098:1710:0822:34135
Class B
23BChristopher Cole/ Christian Jukes3:558:209:3021:45133
Class C
6CMichael Glendinning/ Paul Hughes3:265:058:3617:0716
9CRichard Spink/ Plug Pulleyn3:355:148:4817:37210
12CAlistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes3:445:299:0818:21318
24CMike Dowson/ Nigel Boston4:035:509:2219:15421
22CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby3:515:599:2919:19523
19CGraham Haige/ Mick Johnson3:586:099:4919:56628
28CMark Thompson/ Matthew Thompson4:236:2910:1221:04731
16CYuk Hodgson/ Jemma Hodgson3:445:1513:4022:39837
Class D
10DMatthew Robinson/ Darren Brown3:325:158:5117:38111
21DSimon Cole/ Ian Jackson3:575:489:2019:05220
Class E
1EStephen Petch/ John Richardson3:194:468:0916:1411
3EMalloch Nicoll/ Jim Howie3:254:578:1816:4022
4ERichard Cook/ Edwin Cook3:285:048:2917:0133
2ETristan Pye/ Andrew Falconer3:214:508:5117:0244
8EDouglas Gilbert/ David Anderson3:335:048:2717:0455
14EDavid Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson3:405:118:4317:3469
15EJohn Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes3:445:318:3717:52712
27EJoanna Wickham/ Guy Wickham4:025:439:3219:17822
17EGavin Collyer/ Tom Spencer4:035:459:4919:37924
20ENeil Ayre/ Kevin Garthwaite4:005:599:3919:381025
5EMiles Johnson/ Ian Bevan3:264:5314:0422:231134
7EMark I\'Anson/ Graeme Walker3:364:5914:0422:391236
Class H
41HCharlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby3:335:098:2917:1117
43HRoger Kilty/ Lynette Banks3:395:208:3117:3028
44HRobin Shuttlewworth/ John Stange-Leathes3:455:278:5018:02313
52HCraig Cleaver/ Alistair Wilk3:385:358:5218:05414
49HPeter Smith/ Russ Langthorne3:475:278:5218:06515
48HTom Hewick/ Alex Lund3:455:338:5218:10616
45HBarry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smith3:475:328:5218:11717
50HTony Thompson/ Paul Hudson4:085:568:5218:56819
47HJohn Cockerill/ Jim Goodman4:075:569:3519:38926
53HPeter Humphrey/ Douglas Humphrey4:055:519:4919:451027
54HStewart Scott/ Mark Casey4:336:2310:0320:591129
46HChris Blake/ Tony Walker3:528:208:5221:041230
51HIan Coulson/ Joe Jones4:276:2910:2921:251332
42HSteve Magson/ Geoff Atkinson3:285:098:2016:571438

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Sharnberry 1
3.10 miles
Stage 2
Kings Crag 1
4.17 miles
Stage 3
Pennington 1
7.03 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 9th May 2010 at 4:15pm BST