Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2010

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to SF5

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
2EPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick3:06
3
2:37
1
1:47
3
4:09
1
5:24
2
17:0322
3EJonny Milner/ Ian Windress3:14
9
2:44
3
1:47
4
4:26
3
6:08
14
18:1977
4EKevin Procter/ Dave Bellerby2:55
1
2:37
2
1:39
1
4:12
2
5:17
1
16:4011
5EReay MacKay/ Robert MacDonald3:19
14
2:51
8
1:55
14
4:44
10
6:01
10
0:1019:00910
Car 5 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MTC3
6ETony Thompson/ Jon Dunning3:02
2
2:44
4
1:42
2
4:31
4
5:25
3
17:2433
7EStephen Petch/ John Richardson3:32
21
2:58
13
1:59
18
4:52
18
6:22
20
19:431316
8EMiles Johnston/ Ian Bevan3:09
6
2:45
5
1:47
5
4:32
7
5:43
4
17:5644
9EJeff McNeil/ Fred Roberts3:06
4
2:50
6
1:52
9
4:31
5
5:45
5
18:0455
10EPhil Pickard/ Simon Pickard     Non Starter
11EKeith Turner/ Steve Ward3:08
5
2:58
14
1:57
16
4:38
8
6:01
11
18:4288
12EDonovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass3:12
8
2:50
7
1:50
6
4:31
6
5:45
6
18:0866
14EErrol Bairstow/ Shaun Wilson3:19
15
2:54
10
1:55
15
4:59
26
5:56
7
19:031011
15EIan Pashley/ John Hendley3:14
10
2:58
15
1:51
7
4:50
15
6:11
15
19:041112
16EJohn Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes4:30
55
3:37
55
2:35
56
  Transmission
17EPeter Thornton/ Steve Thompson3:35
27
3:09
28
1:59
19
5:02
28
6:31
25
20:161424
18EDavid Wallbank/ Tom Wallbank3:33
24
3:10
31
2:02
22
5:02
29
7:05
42
20:521732
19ETrevor Silcock/ Pam Silcock3:19
16
2:56
11
2:01
21
5:00
27
 Retired
20ETony Racey/ Paul Heath3:25
18
2:57
12
1:51
8
4:52
19
5:59
8
19:041213
21CJohn Boyd/ Fred Bell3:17
11
3:00
16
1:57
17
4:54
21
6:07
13
19:15315
22CMichael Glendinning/ Andrew Roughead      Non Starter
23CLionel Firn/ Plug Pulleyn     Radiators Failed
24CNick Cook/ Neil Colls3:17
12
3:23
48
1:53
12
4:38
9
6:00
9
19:11214
25CCurly Haigh/ Sally Peacock3:17
13
2:52
9
1:52
10
4:44
11
6:02
12
18:4719
26CRichard Spink/ Nigel Hutchinson3:10
7
3:00
17
1:54
13
  Retired
27CPhilip Welch/ Andrew Welborn3:42
32
3:19
45
2:11
37
5:10
37
6:48
39
21:10835
28EPeter Stephenson/ TBA     Non Starter
29CGraham Willcock/ Donna Harper3:35
28
3:02
19
2:07
29
4:46
13
6:15
18
19:45417
30DIan Jemison/ Graham Wride3:31
19
3:09
29
2:04
25
5:06
32
6:29
23
20:19225
31CDamien Smith/ Frazer Hutchinson3:32
22
3:06
25
2:05
27
4:57
24
6:25
21
20:05621
32CRod Bennett/ Henry Richardson     Non Starter
33DSteve Sanderson/ Michael Blenkinsop3:31
20
3:07
26
2:10
34
4:54
22
6:25
22
20:07122
34EGavin Collyer/ Tom Spencer3:32
23
3:09
30
2:10
35
5:13
40
6:38
32
20:421630
35EJason Turner/ James Johns3:37
29
3:11
34
2:02
23
5:07
35
6:33
27
20:301527
36CJon Finch/ Paul Vasey3:20
17
3:04
23
1:52
11
5:11
38
6:31
26
19:58520
37DJohn Clayton/ Marc Clayton3:34
25
3:11
35
2:07
30
5:06
33
6:36
29
20:34429
38CGary Beckwith/ Kirsty Beckwith3:52
40
3:07
27
2:11
38
5:09
36
6:43
36
21:02734
39CGareth Thomas/ Chris Lawson4:00
45
3:24
49
2:23
49
5:44
50
7:31
48
23:021148
40CGlen Workman/ Johnathon Charles3:40
31
3:11
36
1:59
20
5:42
47
 Retired
41CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby3:42
33
3:16
41
2:07
31
5:11
39
6:55
40
21:11936
42DMatthew Robinson/ Darren Brown3:48
37
3:03
21
2:03
24
5:02
30
6:36
30
20:32328
43EJoanna Wickham/ Guy Wickham3:51
39
3:26
52
2:12
40
5:46
51
7:09
44
22:241844
44BAlan David Kitson/ John Roberts3:33
54
   Mechanical
45CMike Dowson/ Nigel Boston3:45
36
3:22
47
2:10
36
5:42
48
7:11
45
22:101043
46AAdam Tomlinson/ Ian Tomlinson3:53
42
3:30
53
2:20
46
5:42
49
7:31
49
22:56247
47AAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth3:53
43
3:14
39
2:09
33
  Clutch
48AAlan Ward/ Rachel Ward3:52
41
3:24
50
2:12
41
5:54
52
7:19
46
22:41145
49ANicola Harper/ Graham Harper4:16
51
3:45
58
2:33
55
6:07
54
10:00
55
26:41354
50CSamantha Jackson/ Charlotte Banner4:36
58
3:54
60
2:39
58
6:37
57
8:43
54
26:291253
100HCharlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby3:34
26
3:05
24
2:06
28
4:51
16
6:17
19
19:53219
102HKen Forster/ John Stanger-Leathes4:16
52
3:10
32
2:21
48
5:17
41
6:38
33
1:0022:421346
Car 102 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA2
103HRobin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead3:43
34
3:18
44
2:11
39
5:25
44
6:36
31
21:13737
104HTim Pearcey/ Jamie Edwards4:05
49
3:12
38
2:20
47
4:51
17
6:14
17
20:42531
105HWarren Philliskirk/ Emma Slights4:30
56
3:17
43
2:24
50
4:57
25
6:39
34
21:471040
106HRoger Kilty/ Lynette Banks3:49
38
3:10
33
2:15
45
5:06
34
6:40
35
21:00633
107HSteve Magson/ Geoff Atkinson3:56
44
3:03
22
2:12
42
4:46
14
6:29
24
20:26426
108HBob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson3:37
30
3:02
20
2:04
26
4:56
23
6:34
28
20:13323
109HJason Lepley/ Howard Pridmore3:44
35
3:00
18
2:08
32
4:45
12
6:12
16
19:49118
110HBarry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smith4:03
48
3:11
37
2:13
43
5:04
31
6:45
38
21:16838
111HPeter Smith/ Russ Langthorne4:06
50
3:16
42
2:27
51
4:53
20
6:44
37
21:26939
112HMartin Knapp/ Mike Robinson4:53
60
3:54
61
2:52
61
6:18
55
8:10
52
26:071752
113HTony Thompson/ Paul Hudson4:21
53
3:25
51
2:28
52
5:41
46
7:28
47
23:231449
114HPaul May/ Daniel May4:02
47
3:14
40
2:29
53
5:19
42
7:01
41
22:051141
115HDavid Thirlwell/ Dean Grabham4:36
59
3:50
59
2:29
54
5:22
43
8:01
51
24:181550
116HJohn Cockerill/ Jim Goodman4:01
46
3:19
46
2:14
44
5:29
45
7:05
43
22:081242
117HMichael Geoffrey Kent/ Shaun Leggott4:35
57
3:42
56
2:42
59
6:22
56
10:00
56
27:211855
118HStewart Andrew Scott/ Colin Tombs5:31
61
4:06
62
2:47
60
9:00
58
8:42
53
30:061956
119HIan Coulson/ Joe Jones4:27
54
3:42
57
2:35
57
6:00
53
7:45
50
24:291651

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Wass 1
2.34 miles
Stage 2
College Moor 1
2.25 miles
Stage 3
Pry Rigg 1
1.52 miles
Stage 4
Riccal Dale 1
4.26 miles
Stage 5
Roppa 1
5.25 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 14th February 2010 at 17:05 GMT