Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2010

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SF8

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
48AAlan Ward/ Rachel Ward3:52
41
3:24
50
2:12
41
5:54
52
7:19
46
5:56
41
3:37
40
3:22
44
35:36140
49ANicola Harper/ Graham Harper4:16
51
3:45
58
2:33
55
6:07
54
10:00
55
9:00
55
4:02
44
3:33
47
43:16249
Class C
25CCurly Haigh/ Sally Peacock3:17
13
2:52
9
1:52
10
4:44
11
6:02
12
5:14
13
3:02
11
2:50
15
29:5319
24CNick Cook/ Neil Colls3:17
12
3:23
48
1:53
12
4:38
9
6:00
9
5:20
17
2:58
7
2:47
11
30:16211
29CGraham Willcock/ Donna Harper3:35
28
3:02
19
2:07
29
4:46
13
6:15
18
5:12
12
3:07
13
2:52
17
30:56314
36CJon Finch/ Paul Vasey3:20
17
3:04
23
1:52
11
5:11
38
6:31
26
5:36
23
3:17
26
3:03
31
31:54418
31CDamien Smith/ Frazer Hutchinson3:32
22
3:06
25
2:05
27
4:57
24
6:25
21
5:46
32
3:24
30
3:03
30
32:18521
38CGary Beckwith/ Kirsty Beckwith3:52
40
3:07
27
2:11
38
5:09
36
6:43
36
5:51
37
3:23
28
3:02
29
33:18630
41CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby3:42
33
3:16
41
2:07
31
5:11
39
6:55
40
5:45
31
3:28
34
3:07
34
33:31731
45CMike Dowson/ Nigel Boston3:45
36
3:22
47
2:10
36
5:42
48
7:11
45
5:51
38
3:30
36
3:11
37
34:42835
39CGareth Thomas/ Chris Lawson4:00
45
3:24
49
2:23
49
5:44
50
7:31
48
5:59
42
3:23
29
3:13
39
35:37941
50CSamantha Jackson/ Charlotte Banner4:36
58
3:54
60
2:39
58
6:37
57
8:43
54
7:11
52
4:09
45
3:52
50
41:411048
27CPhilip Welch/ Andrew Welborn3:42
32
3:19
45
2:11
37
5:10
37
6:48
39
5:47
33
  26:571151
Class D
33DSteve Sanderson/ Michael Blenkinsop3:31
20
3:07
26
2:10
34
4:54
22
6:25
22
5:19
16
3:12
21
2:58
22
31:36116
42DMatthew Robinson/ Darren Brown3:48
37
3:03
21
2:03
24
5:02
30
6:36
30
5:15
14
3:09
17
2:54
19
31:50217
37DJohn Clayton/ Marc Clayton3:34
25
3:11
35
2:07
30
5:06
33
6:36
29
5:41
26
3:30
35
3:14
40
32:59326
Class E
2EPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick3:06
3
2:37
1
1:47
3
4:09
1
5:24
2
4:40
2
2:46
2
2:27
1
26:5611
6ETony Thompson/ Jon Dunning3:02
2
2:44
4
1:42
2
4:31
4
5:25
3
4:45
3
2:51
5
2:39
3
27:3922
8EMiles Johnston/ Ian Bevan3:09
6
2:45
5
1:47
5
4:32
7
5:43
4
4:51
4
2:50
4
2:43
8
28:2033
9EJeff McNeil/ Fred Roberts3:06
4
2:50
6
1:52
9
4:31
5
5:45
5
4:54
5
2:49
3
2:42
5
28:2944
3EJonny Milner/ Ian Windress3:14
9
2:44
3
1:47
4
4:26
3
6:08
14
5:04
7
2:42
1
2:32
2
28:3755
12EDonovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass3:12
8
2:50
7
1:50
6
4:31
6
5:45
6
4:55
6
3:50
43
2:42
6
29:3566
5EReay MacKay/ Robert MacDonald3:19
14
2:51
8
1:55
14
4:44
10
6:01
10
5:05
9
3:00
9
2:42
4
0:1029:4777
Car 5 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MTC3
11EKeith Turner/ Steve Ward3:08
5
2:58
14
1:57
16
4:38
8
6:01
11
5:06
10
3:00
10
3:00
26
29:4888
20ETony Racey/ Paul Heath3:25
18
2:57
12
1:51
8
4:52
19
5:59
8
5:04
8
3:06
12
2:50
14
30:04910
7EStephen Petch/ John Richardson3:32
21
2:58
13
1:59
18
4:52
18
6:22
20
5:10
11
2:53
6
2:43
7
30:291012
15EIan Pashley/ John Hendley3:14
10
2:58
15
1:51
7
4:50
15
6:11
15
5:17
15
3:17
25
2:55
20
30:331113
17EPeter Thornton/ Steve Thompson3:35
27
3:09
28
1:59
19
5:02
28
6:31
25
5:31
19
3:12
20
3:01
28
32:001219
35EJason Turner/ James Johns3:37
29
3:11
34
2:02
23
5:07
35
6:33
27
5:41
25
3:32
37
3:10
36
32:531325
34EGavin Collyer/ Tom Spencer3:32
23
3:09
30
2:10
35
5:13
40
6:38
32
5:44
30
3:24
31
3:10
35
33:001427
14EErrol Bairstow/ Shaun Wilson3:19
15
2:54
10
1:55
15
4:59
26
5:56
7
5:28
18
4:49
48
2:49
13
1:0033:091528
Car 14 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at MTC2
43EJoanna Wickham/ Guy Wickham3:51
39
3:26
52
2:12
40
5:46
51
7:09
44
5:56
40
3:27
33
3:14
41
35:011637
18EDavid Wallbank/ Tom Wallbank3:33
24
3:10
31
2:02
22
5:02
29
7:05
42
5:31
20
5:53
49
2:53
18
35:091739
Class H
100HCharlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby3:34
26
3:05
24
2:06
28
4:51
16
6:17
19
5:42
28
2:58
8
2:47
12
31:20115
108HBob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson3:37
30
3:02
20
2:04
26
4:56
23
6:34
28
5:41
27
3:17
27
2:59
24
32:10220
107HSteve Magson/ Geoff Atkinson3:56
44
3:03
22
2:12
42
4:46
14
6:29
24
5:48
34
3:12
22
3:00
27
32:26322
104HTim Pearcey/ Jamie Edwards4:05
49
3:12
38
2:20
47
4:51
17
6:14
17
5:53
39
3:08
14
2:45
9
32:28423
106HRoger Kilty/ Lynette Banks3:49
38
3:10
33
2:15
45
5:06
34
6:40
35
5:37
24
3:08
16
2:51
16
32:36524
103HRobin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead3:43
34
3:18
44
2:11
39
5:25
44
6:36
31
5:43
29
3:14
24
3:04
32
33:14629
105HWarren Philliskirk/ Emma Slights4:30
56
3:17
43
2:24
50
4:57
25
6:39
34
5:50
36
3:08
15
2:46
10
33:31732
111HPeter Smith/ Russ Langthorne4:06
50
3:16
42
2:27
51
4:53
20
6:44
37
6:06
44
3:13
23
2:59
25
33:44833
110HBarry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smith4:03
48
3:11
37
2:13
43
5:04
31
6:45
38
6:26
48
3:10
19
2:56
21
33:48934
116HJohn Cockerill/ Jim Goodman4:01
46
3:19
46
2:14
44
5:29
45
7:05
43
5:48
35
3:35
38
3:19
42
34:501036
102HKen Forster/ John Stanger-Leathes4:16
52
3:10
32
2:21
48
5:17
41
6:38
33
6:13
46
3:10
18
2:58
23
1:0035:031138
Car 102 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA2
113HTony Thompson/ Paul Hudson4:21
53
3:25
51
2:28
52
5:41
46
7:28
47
6:32
50
3:24
32
3:11
38
36:301242
114HPaul May/ Daniel May4:02
47
3:14
40
2:29
53
5:19
42
7:01
41
6:09
45
6:00
50
3:06
33
37:201343
115HDavid Thirlwell/ Dean Grabham4:36
59
3:50
59
2:29
54
5:22
43
8:01
51
6:23
47
3:36
39
3:22
45
37:391444
119HIan Coulson/ Joe Jones4:27
54
3:42
57
2:35
57
6:00
53
7:45
50
6:29
49
3:43
42
3:26
46
38:071545
117HMichael Geoffrey Kent/ Shaun Leggott4:35
57
3:42
56
2:42
59
6:22
56
10:00
56
6:53
51
3:40
41
3:19
43
41:131646
112HMartin Knapp/ Mike Robinson4:53
60
3:54
61
2:52
61
6:18
55
8:10
52
7:20
54
4:14
47
3:48
49
41:291747
118HStewart Andrew Scott/ Colin Tombs5:31
61
4:06
62
2:47
60
9:00
58
8:42
53
7:14
53
4:12
46
3:40
48
45:121850

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Wass 1
2.34 miles
Stage 2
College Moor 1
2.25 miles
Stage 3
Pry Rigg 1
1.52 miles
Stage 4
Riccal Dale 1
4.26 miles
Stage 5
Roppa 1
5.25 miles
Stage 6
Boltby 1
4.00 miles
Stage 7
Wass 2
2.34 miles
Stage 8
College Moor 2
2.25 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 14th February 2010 at 17:05 GMT