Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2009

Final Overall Results in Class Order to TC 6

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1.4L
1081.4LMartin Breen/ Nicola SmithPeugeot 106 Rallye45:45140
1061.4LSian Beaty/ Julianne AntrobusFord Ka47:59247
1071.4LDave Head/ Mitch McgrathSuzuki Super Swift49:10351
Class 1.4S
1031.4SJonny Sproat/ Simon AldersonVauxhall Corsa44:29131
1021.4SGraham Gaskell/ Dave GibsonVauxhall Nova SR44:37233
1011.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian HardenVauxhall Corsa46:29342
1051.4SAndrew Irving/ Reg IrvingPeugeot 20548:04448
Class B10
46B10Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 106 GTI43:09126
52B10Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS43:38228
48B10Richard Williams/ David O NeillFord Escort Mexico47:29345
41B10Malcolm Davey/ Paul SlingsbyFord Escort31:07456
Class B11
36B11Richard Cook/ Edwin CookVauxhall Astra42:50125
53B11Dave Arnold/ Nick MiddletonFord Escort RS44:07230
26B11Raymond Donnelly/ Alan KeenaFord Escort MkII44:34332
43B11Gareth Hooper/ Michael CalvertOpel Manta 400R45:44438
63B11Angus Lyon/ Ian StokesOpel Manta48:12549
70B11Robert Cholmondeley/ Dave EvansFord Escort51:22654
Class B12
38B12Eddie O'Donnell jnr/ Eddie O'Donnell snrFord Escort RS39:4419
34B12Geoff Wilson/ Sean OneillFord Escort41:52218
58B12Thomas Stephenson/ Mark CrackBMW 325i31:45357
Class B13
7B13Tristan Pye/ Stewart MerrySubaru Impreza38:2215
6B13Steve Petch/ John RichardsonMitsubishi Evo39:1126
12B13Gary Tomlinson/ Nick FieldhouseSubaru Impreza GC840:04311
16B13Phillip Lilley/ Alex bennMG Metro 6R440:17412
14B13Keith Turner/ Steve WardSubaru Impreza41:16515
42B13John Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza41:58619
56B13Simon Dowdeswell/ Kieron BhargavaLand Rover Freelander V642:46724
47B13Keith Richardson/ Kevin RichardsonFord Escort Cosworth43:39829
44B13John Haygarth/ Chris HaygarthSubaru Impreza44:48934
31B13David Matthews/ Ian HarrowaySubaru Impreza45:021036
49B13Dave Nicholson/ Steve NicholsonMitsubishi Lancer45:451139
67B13David Thomas/ Mathew NicholasSubaru Impreza46:341243
24B13David Wallbank/ Thomas WallbankMitsubishi Evo 548:211350
57B13Keith Thomas/ Ian AndersonLand Rover Freelander51:571455
Class H2
204H2Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie RougheadFord Escort Mk1 RS200042:05121
207H2George Bryson/ Jacqueline BrysonFord Escort Twincam45:07237
208H2David Thirlwell/ Dean GrabhamFord Escort MK145:53341
Class H3
209H3Steve Magson/ Steve BielbyOpel Ascona 40041:44117
203H3Nick Woodman/ Simon MillsFord Escort Mk241:58220
201H3Barry Jordan/ James Gratton-SmithFord Escort42:33323
Class R1
51R1Nick Everard/ Chris WilliamsSuzuki Swift44:54135
64R1Eddie Meek/ David MeekFord Puma47:53246
Class R2
66R2Mike Winfield/ Simon LassamPeugeot 20650:47153
Class R3
33R3Mark Donnelly/ John RowanFord Fiesta ST39:3818
69R3Alex Laffey/ Daniel SwainbankFord Fiesta ST46:43244
55R3Daniel O'Brien/ Craig BreenFord Fiesta ST50:11352
Class R4
9R4Alex Allingham/ Mark GlennersterSubaru Impreza37:3112
8R4Alan Cookson/ Julian WilkinsonSubaru N1539:3527
19R4Paul Cooke/ Barry McNultyMitsubishi Evo 640:02310
18R4Glyn Jarman/ Damien RigdenSubaru Impreza40:52413
21R4Simon Singleton/ John RileySubaru Impreza41:02514
54R4Simon Grant Bowen/ Richard RobinsonSubaru Impreza41:37616
27R4Derrick Job/ Thomas NugentMitsubishi Evo42:08722
61R4Simon Moss/ Emma MorrisonSubaru Impreza43:25827
Class WRC
1WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick Ford Focus36:0411
10WRCMichael O'Brien/ Patrick WalshFord Focus WRC37:3723
3WRCStephen Petch/ Ian WindressHyundai Accent WRC38:2034

These results became Final on Saturday 5th December 2009 at 16:37 GMT