Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Revival Rally 2009

Final Overall Results in Starting Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1M23Andy Nixon/ John TubmanFord Escort RS40:0011
3M23Andy Beaumont/ Andrew FishFord Escort RS20001:11:3244
4M1Ken McEwan/ John InghamAlfa Romeo Giulia Super2:04:57620
5M1Dick Appleton/ Mark AppletonMorris Mini Cooper S1:21:0827
6M23John Ruddock/ John HeppellFord Escort Mexico1:31:31511
7M1Dan Robinson/ Ian GibbinsFord Escort RS 2000Car caught fire
8M23Mike Smailes/ Ali ProctorBMW 200257:4833
9M23David Ruddock/ Kevin CarruthersVauxhall Viva2:16:53821
10M23Duncan Stonier/ Bernard NorthmoreVolvo 1441:52:00719
12M1Graeme Cornthwaite/ Bob HargreavesMorris Mini1:12:5315
13M1Mike Vokes/ Matthew VokesHillman Imp1:44:13417
14M4Paul Roland/ Sam WainwrightProton Coupe1:28:4419
15M4Richard French/ Sasha HeriotSeat Ibiza1:42:41215
16M23Andrew Burns/ Mike OgramTalbot Sunbeam Lotus46:4522
17M23Ian Mitchell/ Graeme PotterAlfa 2000 GTV1:38:23614
18M1Mike Spindle/ John TaylorAustin Healey 3000Retired
19M1Ernest Calvert/ Bryan SmithMG B Roadster1:45:52518
20M1Robert McClean/ Susan McCleanFord Anglia1:24:0638
22E4Paul Metcalfe/ Stuart WrightMini Sprite1:13:2416
23E1Adrian Stewart/ Tom HyndMorris Mini Cooper S1:29:45110
24E2Ross Butterworth/ Richard SimmondsFord Escort Mexico1:43:32116
25E1Kevin Bryant/ Ian ProutTriumph TR3ARetired
26E2Paul Gray/ Marcus PomfretAustin MiniRetired
27E1Gordon Furness/ Lisa FurnessWolseley Humphrey Hornet 4:46:17223
28E4Bernie Watkins/ Adam RoperVauxhall Astra1:36:25212
29E4Mark Casey/ Glyn CaseyVauxhall NovaRetired
31E2Phil Loynes/ Helena LoynesVolvo 1319:18:14225
32E4Scott Wragg/ Alan WilliamsFord EscortRetired
33E1Jonathan Armstrong/ Jayne WinshipTriumph TR4Retired
34E4Tom Spencer/ Sam SpencerVauxhall Corsa4:30:42422
35E4John Carmicheal/ Paul TrainSkoda Felica LXiRetired
36E4Ben Spencer/ Joe CruttendenVauxhall Nova8:16:18524
37E4Ian Beech/ FredNissan Micra1:37:20313

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2009 at 07:34 BST