Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Revival Rally 2009

Final Overall Results in Position Order to IJTC 8

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
1M23Andy Nixon/ John TubmanFord Escort RS30:3511
16M23Andrew Burns/ Mike OgramTalbot Sunbeam Lotus32:1722+1:42+1:42
12M1Graeme Cornthwaite/ Bob HargreavesMorris Mini33:3613+3:01+1:19
8M23Mike Smailes/ Ali ProctorBMW 200233:5534+3:20+0:19
23E1Adrian Stewart/ Tom HyndMorris Mini Cooper S34:0915+3:34+0:14
37E4Ian Beech/ FredNissan Micra35:2216+4:47+1:13
28E4Bernie Watkins/ Adam RoperVauxhall Astra36:3127+5:56+1:09
3M23Andy Beaumont/ Andrew FishFord Escort RS200036:5248+6:17+0:21
24E2Ross Butterworth/ Richard SimmondsFord Escort Mexico37:5219+7:17+1:00
22E4Paul Metcalfe/ Stuart WrightMini Sprite38:33310+7:58+0:41
19M1Ernest Calvert/ Bryan SmithMG B Roadster39:12211+8:37+0:39
7M1Dan Robinson/ Ian GibbinsFord Escort RS 200039:20312+8:45+0:08
20M1Robert McClean/ Susan McCleanFord Anglia39:36413+9:01+0:16
9M23David Ruddock/ Kevin CarruthersVauxhall Viva40:10514+9:35+0:34
14M4Paul Roland/ Sam WainwrightProton Coupe42:28115+11:53+2:18
17M23Ian Mitchell/ Graeme PotterAlfa 2000 GTV43:42616+13:07+1:14
6M23John Ruddock/ John HeppellFord Escort Mexico44:38717+14:03+0:56
27E1Gordon Furness/ Lisa FurnessWolseley Humphrey Hornet 45:54218+15:19+1:16
13M1Mike Vokes/ Matthew VokesHillman Imp48:22519+17:47+2:28
32E4Scott Wragg/ Alan WilliamsFord Escort49:14420+18:39+0:52
36E4Ben Spencer/ Joe CruttendenVauxhall Nova50:03521+19:28+0:49
4M1Ken McEwan/ John InghamAlfa Romeo Giulia Super55:12622+24:37+5:09
10M23Duncan Stonier/ Bernard NorthmoreVolvo 14456:36823+26:01+1:24
26E2Paul Gray/ Marcus PomfretAustin Mini56:46224+26:11+0:10
33E1Jonathan Armstrong/ Jayne WinshipTriumph TR41:01:44325+31:09+4:58
31E2Phil Loynes/ Helena LoynesVolvo 1311:01:56326+31:21+0:12
29E4Mark Casey/ Glyn CaseyVauxhall Nova1:02:23627+31:48+0:27
5M1Dick Appleton/ Mark AppletonMorris Mini Cooper S1:02:55728+32:20+0:32
34E4Tom Spencer/ Sam SpencerVauxhall Corsa1:08:48729+38:13+5:53
15M4Richard French/ Sasha HeriotSeat Ibiza1:12:37230+42:02+3:49
35E4John Carmicheal/ Paul TrainSkoda Felica LXi1:15:57831+45:22+3:20
These Competitors have only reached MTC 2
25E1Kevin Bryant/ Ian ProutTriumph TR3A42:31432+11:56

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2009 at 07:34 BST