Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Revival Rally 2009

Final Overall Results in Position Order to TEST 9F

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
3M23Andy Beaumont/ Andrew FishFord Escort RS20009:5011
1M23Andy Nixon/ John TubmanFord Escort RS10:1022+0:20+0:20
7M1Dan Robinson/ Ian GibbinsFord Escort RS 200010:1113+0:21+0:01
14M4Paul Roland/ Sam WainwrightProton Coupe10:2614+0:36+0:15
16M23Andrew Burns/ Mike OgramTalbot Sunbeam Lotus10:3635+0:46+0:10
23E1Adrian Stewart/ Tom HyndMorris Mini Cooper S10:4116+0:51+0:05
36E4Ben Spencer/ Joe CruttendenVauxhall Nova10:4617+0:56+0:05
8M23Mike Smailes/ Ali ProctorBMW 200210:5348+1:03+0:07
5M1Dick Appleton/ Mark AppletonMorris Mini Cooper S10:5629+1:06+0:03
12M1Graeme Cornthwaite/ Bob HargreavesMorris Mini10:58310+1:08+0:02
32E4Scott Wragg/ Alan WilliamsFord Escort11:23211+1:33+0:25
15M4Richard French/ Sasha HeriotSeat Ibiza11:33212+1:43+0:10
28E4Bernie Watkins/ Adam RoperVauxhall Astra11:40313+1:50+0:07
19M1Ernest Calvert/ Bryan SmithMG B Roadster11:48414+1:58+0:08
22E4Paul Metcalfe/ Stuart WrightMini Sprite11:48415+1:58
37E4Ian Beech/ FredNissan Micra12:14516+2:24+0:26
17M23Ian Mitchell/ Graeme PotterAlfa 2000 GTV12:19517+2:29+0:05
20M1Robert McClean/ Susan McCleanFord Anglia12:20518+2:30+0:01
27E1Gordon Furness/ Lisa FurnessWolseley Humphrey Hornet 12:22219+2:32+0:02
18M1Mike Spindle/ John TaylorAustin Healey 300014:04620+4:14+1:42
9M23David Ruddock/ Kevin CarruthersVauxhall Viva14:14621+4:24+0:10
26E2Paul Gray/ Marcus PomfretAustin Mini14:15122+4:25+0:01
24E2Ross Butterworth/ Richard SimmondsFord Escort Mexico14:26223+4:36+0:11
10M23Duncan Stonier/ Bernard NorthmoreVolvo 14414:50724+5:00+0:24
25E1Kevin Bryant/ Ian ProutTriumph TR3A15:23325+5:33+0:33
13M1Mike Vokes/ Matthew VokesHillman Imp16:47726+6:57+1:24
29E4Mark Casey/ Glyn CaseyVauxhall Nova16:53627+7:03+0:06
31E2Phil Loynes/ Helena LoynesVolvo 13117:19328+7:29+0:26
6M23John Ruddock/ John HeppellFord Escort Mexico18:18829+8:28+0:59
35E4John Carmicheal/ Paul TrainSkoda Felica LXi18:22730+8:32+0:04
33E1Jonathan Armstrong/ Jayne WinshipTriumph TR418:29431+8:39+0:07
4M1Ken McEwan/ John InghamAlfa Romeo Giulia Super21:30832+11:40+3:01
34E4Tom Spencer/ Sam SpencerVauxhall Corsa24:13833+14:23+2:43

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2009 at 07:34 BST