Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Revival Rally 2009

Final Test Times in Class Order with Positions to TEST 4F - Tests before Tea

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E1
23E1Adrian Stewart/ Tom Hynd0:38
10
2:39
13
0:59
9
0:54
8
5:1018
27E1Gordon Furness/ Lisa Furness0:42
20
3:47
27
1:03
18
1:00
23
6:32225
25E1Kevin Bryant/ Ian Prout0:51
30
3:37
26
1:15
32
1:04
30
6:47327
33E1Jonathan Armstrong/ Jayne Winship0:40
14
6:48
32
1:05
21
0:57
14
9:30430
Class E2
24E2Ross Butterworth/ Richard Simmonds0:37
6
2:25
7
1:03
17
0:53
6
4:5816
26E2Paul Gray/ Marcus Pomfret0:45
28
4:22
28
1:04
20
1:02
26
7:13228
31E2Phil Loynes/ Helena Loynes0:47
29
6:48
31
1:12
28
1:05
31
9:52331
Class E4
32E4Scott Wragg/ Alan Williams0:40
13
2:33
9
1:01
15
0:59
20
5:1319
37E4Ian Beech/ Fred0:41
18
2:37
12
1:05
22
0:58
16
5:21213
28E4Bernie Watkins/ Adam Roper0:44
25
2:23
4
1:13
31
1:02
27
5:22314
36E4Ben Spencer/ Joe Cruttenden0:40
15
2:51
18
1:00
12
0:57
15
5:28415
22E4Paul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright0:44
24
3:24
25
0:59
8
0:56
12
6:03522
29E4Mark Casey/ Glyn Casey0:52
31
3:02
23
1:12
27
1:02
28
6:08623
35E4John Carmicheal/ Paul Train1:36
33
2:48
16
1:08
25
1:06
33
6:38726
34E4Tom Spencer/ Sam Spencer1:36
32
6:48
33
1:06
23
1:01
24
10:31832
Class M1
7M1Dan Robinson/ Ian Gibbins0:37
4
2:15
1
0:57
5
0:56
10
4:4513
5M1Dick Appleton/ Mark Appleton0:41
16
2:47
15
1:01
13
0:59
17
5:28216
12M1Graeme Cornthwaite/ Bob Hargreaves0:44
23
2:54
20
1:00
10
0:55
9
5:33317
13M1Mike Vokes/ Matthew Vokes0:43
22
2:51
17
1:01
14
1:02
25
5:37418
19M1Ernest Calvert/ Bryan Smith0:41
17
2:56
21
1:13
30
0:59
19
5:49520
20M1Robert McClean/ Susan McClean0:45
27
2:52
19
1:08
24
1:06
32
5:51621
18M1Mike Spindle/ John Taylor0:45
26
3:10
24
1:13
29
1:03
29
6:11724
4M1Ken McEwan/ John Ingham0:43
21
6:48
29
3:12
33
1:00
21
11:43833
Class M23
1M23Andy Nixon/ John Tubman0:36
3
2:17
2
0:55
2
0:53
2
4:4111
3M23Andy Beaumont/ Andrew Fish0:35
2
2:19
3
0:56
3
0:53
3
4:4322
9M23David Ruddock/ Kevin Carruthers0:38
7
2:25
6
0:59
6
0:54
7
4:5635
16M23Andrew Burns/ Mike Ogram0:38
8
2:36
11
1:00
11
0:53
5
5:0747
10M23Duncan Stonier/ Bernard Northmore0:39
11
2:34
10
1:02
16
0:59
18
5:14510
8M23Mike Smailes/ Ali Proctor0:42
19
2:28
8
1:04
19
1:00
22
5:14611
17M23Ian Mitchell/ Graeme Potter0:38
9
2:59
22
1:09
26
0:56
11
5:42719
6M23John Ruddock/ John Heppell0:34
1
6:48
30
0:54
1
0:52
1
9:08829
Class M4
14M4Paul Roland/ Sam Wainwright0:37
5
2:24
5
0:56
4
0:53
4
4:5014
15M4Richard French/ Sasha Heriot0:40
12
2:43
14
0:59
7
0:57
13
5:19212
11M4Alex Kirk-Willey/ Craig Hardman    334

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

Test 1
Askham Bryan 1
0.20 miles
Test 2
Rufforth 1
0.85 miles
Test 3
Rufforth 2
0.40 miles
Test 4
Rufforth 3
0.35 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2009 at 07:34 BST