Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Revival Rally 2009

Final Penalties in Class Order with Positions to IRTC 8 - Regularities 1 & 2

Car Cls CrewTotal
Jogularity
RS
1
IRTC
1
IRTC
2
IRTC
3
RF
1
RS
2
IRTC
4
IRTC
5
IRTC
6
IRTC
7
IRTC
8
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E1
23E1Adrian Stewart/ Tom Hynd35:457:44
16
2:07
14
14:40
16
0:34
15
0:29
9
28:46
21
0:45
13
5:001:08:5018
27E1Gordon Furness/ Lisa Furness49:248:24
20
1:59
11
18:12
22
0:30
14
1:30
19
67:54
20
1:54
20
1:26:47218
33E1Jonathan Armstrong/ Jayne Winship1:19:083030:00
26
30:00
25
3030:00
26
3030:00
27
30:00
27
218:53
27
2:51
23
5:42:52327
25E1Kevin Bryant/ Ian Prout42:31           42:31429
Class E2
24E2Ross Butterworth/ Richard Simmonds40:595:44
13
0:36
2
100:06
2
0:15
11
0:37
13
17:27
17
0:01
1
15:001:21:45117
31E2Phil Loynes/ Helena Loynes1:15:1141:34
29
33:19
29
3030:00
25
1:59
23
1:38
21
111:53
25
1:45
18
25:004:13:19226
Class E4
22E4Paul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright39:390:34
6
0:03
1
20:38
4
0:20
13
0:03
2
11:53
6
1:07
17
5:0052:1714
28E4Bernie Watkins/ Adam Roper40:033:50
12
2:03
12
2:19
8
0:03
4
1:26
18
55:55
13
0:13
9
1:00:5227
37E4Ian Beech/ Fred41:578:02
18
2:03
13
22:30
10
0:12
10
2:46
26
54:28
12
2:05
21
1:11:03310
29E4Mark Casey/ Glyn Casey1:05:3314:40
25
1:52
10
136:51
29
1:17
22
1:57
23
517:02
26
0:48
15
2:26:00423
34E4Tom Spencer/ Sam Spencer1:14:497:53
17
30:00
26
30
1
0:46
17
1:05
16
50:50
3
2:56
24
25:002:58:19524
36E4Ben Spencer/ Joe Cruttenden1:04:4239:34
28
33:08
28
3030:00
28
0:15
12
0:28
7
211:04
24
0:04
6
40:004:11:15625
35E4John Carmicheal/ Paul Train1:33:473030:00
27
30:00
27
3030:00
27
301:11:12
28
51:22
28
1230:00
28
30:00
28
7:48:21728
Class M1
12M1Graeme Cornthwaite/ Bob Hargreaves34:201:56
10
1:45
9
1:26
6
2:02
24
1:05
15
16:37
14
0:03
2
5:0055:1415
20M1Robert McClean/ Susan McClean40:186:17
15
4:24
20
16:32
20
1:03
18
1:19
17
7:50
19
0:40
12
1:09:2329
4M1Ken McEwan/ John Ingham55:431:23
7
1:27
8
2:28
9
0:12
9
0:29
8
12:20
9
2:28
22
5:001:12:30312
5M1Dick Appleton/ Mark Appleton1:03:500:20
1
5:24
23
3:57
14
0:01
2
0:17
5
1:28
4
0:04
3
1:15:21413
19M1Ernest Calvert/ Bryan Smith46:3810:20
22
2:20
15
5:52
19
1:15
21
1:48
22
2:08
7
3:08
25
5:001:18:29515
13M1Mike Vokes/ Matthew Vokes1:00:118:20
19
2:48
17
5:23
18
1:07
20
2:10
25
27:42
18
0:07
8
1:29:48619
Class M23
1M23Andy Nixon/ John Tubman31:011:32
9
0:39
3
10:54
5
0:01
1
1
10:06
1
0:06
7
36:1911
16M23Andrew Burns/ Mike Ogram33:250:20
2
1:08
7
21:37
7
0:04
6
0:55
14
10:39
2
0:04
4
41:1222
8M23Mike Smailes/ Ali Proctor39:361:26
8
0:59
6
3:29
12
0:08
7
0:37
12
2:58
10
0:49
16
50:0233
3M23Andy Beaumont/ Andrew Fish39:190:32
4
7:13
24
20:15
3
1:05
19
0:23
6
17:12
16
0:22
10
59:2146
17M23Ian Mitchell/ Graeme Potter44:343:23
11
3:18
18
15:20
24
0:08
8
0:33
10
27:04
15
0:04
5
1:16:24514
6M23John Ruddock/ John Heppell46:076:01
14
0:58
5
14:32
15
0:38
16
0:37
11
19:50
22
3:33
27
5:001:19:16616
9M23David Ruddock/ Kevin Carruthers41:588:44
21
2:48
16
17:09
21
3:12
26
2:01
24
510:22
23
1:53
19
10:001:34:07721
10M23Duncan Stonier/ Bernard Northmore58:3511:24
23
0:50
4
3:44
13
3:06
25
1:37
20
3:00
11
0:47
14
15:001:38:03822
Class M4
14M4Paul Roland/ Sam Wainwright49:090:30
3
5:00
22
23:07
11
0:04
5
0:06
3
12:10
8
3:26
26
5:001:11:32111
15M4Richard French/ Sasha Heriot1:19:150:33
5
4:35
21
24:50
17
0:01
3
0:09
4
1:37
5
0:25
11
1:33:25220

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2009 at 07:34 BST