Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Revival Rally 2009

Final Penalties in Class Order with Positions to IRTC 3 - Regularities 1 & 2

Car Cls CrewTotal
Jogularity
RS
1
IRTC
1
IRTC
2
IRTC
3
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E1
23E1Adrian Stewart/ Tom Hynd35:457:44
16
2:07
14
146:3617
27E1Gordon Furness/ Lisa Furness49:248:24
20
1:59
11
11:00:47218
33E1Jonathan Armstrong/ Jayne Winship1:19:083030:00
26
30:00
25
303:19:08328
25E1Kevin Bryant/ Ian Prout42:31    42:31431
Class E2
24E2Ross Butterworth/ Richard Simmonds40:595:44
13
0:36
2
1057:19115
26E2Paul Gray/ Marcus Pomfret1:06:1412:32
24
4:10
19
11:23:56223
31E2Phil Loynes/ Helena Loynes1:15:1141:34
29
33:19
29
303:00:04327
Class E4
22E4Paul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright39:390:34
6
0:03
1
242:1615
28E4Bernie Watkins/ Adam Roper40:033:50
12
2:03
12
45:5626
37E4Ian Beech/ Fred41:578:02
18
2:03
13
254:02311
29E4Mark Casey/ Glyn Casey1:05:3314:40
25
1:52
10
11:23:05422
34E4Tom Spencer/ Sam Spencer1:14:497:53
17
30:00
26
302:22:42525
36E4Ben Spencer/ Joe Cruttenden1:04:4239:34
28
33:08
28
302:47:24626
35E4John Carmicheal/ Paul Train1:33:473030:00
27
30:00
27
303:33:47729
Class M1
12M1Graeme Cornthwaite/ Bob Hargreaves34:201:56
10
1:45
9
38:0113
20M1Robert McClean/ Susan McClean40:186:17
15
4:24
20
151:59210
4M1Ken McEwan/ John Ingham55:431:23
7
1:27
8
58:33316
19M1Ernest Calvert/ Bryan Smith46:3810:20
22
2:20
15
59:18417
5M1Dick Appleton/ Mark Appleton1:03:500:20
1
5:24
23
1:09:34519
13M1Mike Vokes/ Matthew Vokes1:00:118:20
19
2:48
17
1:11:19621
7M1Dan Robinson/ Ian Gibbins41:08    41:08730
Class M23
1M23Andy Nixon/ John Tubman31:011:32
9
0:39
3
134:1211
16M23Andrew Burns/ Mike Ogram33:250:20
2
1:08
7
236:5322
8M23Mike Smailes/ Ali Proctor39:361:26
8
0:59
6
42:0134
3M23Andy Beaumont/ Andrew Fish39:190:32
4
7:13
24
249:0448
17M23Ian Mitchell/ Graeme Potter44:343:23
11
3:18
18
51:1559
6M23John Ruddock/ John Heppell46:076:01
14
0:58
5
154:06612
9M23David Ruddock/ Kevin Carruthers41:588:44
21
2:48
16
154:30713
10M23Duncan Stonier/ Bernard Northmore58:3511:24
23
0:50
4
1:10:49820
Class M4
14M4Paul Roland/ Sam Wainwright49:090:30
3
5:00
22
256:39114
15M4Richard French/ Sasha Heriot1:19:150:33
5
4:35
21
21:26:23224

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2009 at 07:34 BST