Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Revival Rally 2009

Final Overall Results in Class Order to IJTC 6

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E1
23E1Adrian Stewart/ Tom HyndMorris Mini Cooper S33:1014
27E1Gordon Furness/ Lisa FurnessWolseley Humphrey Hornet 44:09219
33E1Jonathan Armstrong/ Jayne WinshipTriumph TR459:15328
25E1Kevin Bryant/ Ian ProutTriumph TR3A42:31432
Class E2
24E2Ross Butterworth/ Richard SimmondsFord Escort Mexico37:04111
31E2Phil Loynes/ Helena LoynesVolvo 13153:14224
26E2Paul Gray/ Marcus PomfretAustin Mini55:19326
Class E4
37E4Ian Beech/ FredNissan Micra35:0916
28E4Bernie Watkins/ Adam RoperVauxhall Astra35:3727
22E4Paul Metcalfe/ Stuart WrightMini Sprite38:11314
36E4Ben Spencer/ Joe CruttendenVauxhall Nova41:17416
35E4John Carmicheal/ Paul TrainSkoda Felica LXi45:13520
32E4Scott Wragg/ Alan WilliamsFord Escort46:25621
29E4Mark Casey/ Glyn CaseyVauxhall Nova56:47727
34E4Tom Spencer/ Sam SpencerVauxhall Corsa1:07:19830
Class M1
12M1Graeme Cornthwaite/ Bob HargreavesMorris Mini32:5113
20M1Robert McClean/ Susan McCleanFord Anglia36:4929
19M1Ernest Calvert/ Bryan SmithMG B Roadster37:00310
7M1Dan Robinson/ Ian GibbinsFord Escort RS 200038:20415
13M1Mike Vokes/ Matthew VokesHillman Imp47:33522
4M1Ken McEwan/ John InghamAlfa Romeo Giulia Super54:39625
5M1Dick Appleton/ Mark AppletonMorris Mini Cooper S1:01:28729
Class M23
1M23Andy Nixon/ John TubmanFord Escort RS30:1211
16M23Andrew Burns/ Mike OgramTalbot Sunbeam Lotus31:3422
8M23Mike Smailes/ Ali ProctorBMW 200233:2835
3M23Andy Beaumont/ Andrew FishFord Escort RS200035:4448
9M23David Ruddock/ Kevin CarruthersVauxhall Viva37:45513
17M23Ian Mitchell/ Graeme PotterAlfa 2000 GTV43:19617
6M23John Ruddock/ John HeppellFord Escort Mexico43:50718
10M23Duncan Stonier/ Bernard NorthmoreVolvo 14449:51823
Class M4
14M4Paul Roland/ Sam WainwrightProton Coupe37:23112
15M4Richard French/ Sasha HeriotSeat Ibiza1:08:05231

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2009 at 07:34 BST