Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Revival Rally 2009

Final Penalties in Class Order with Positions to IJTC 6 - Jogularity

Car Cls CrewTotal
Tests after Tea
JS
1
IJTC
1
IJTC
2
IJTC
3
IJTC
5
IJTC
6
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E1
23E1Adrian Stewart/ Tom Hynd31:020:01
5
0:42
28
1:03
26
0:20
17
0:02
4
33:1014
27E1Gordon Furness/ Lisa Furness36:462:29
27
2:00
31
1:52
29
1:01
22
0:01
3
44:09219
33E1Jonathan Armstrong/ Jayne Winship51:572:59
28
0:41
27
1:09
27
1:14
24
1:15
29
59:15328
25E1Kevin Bryant/ Ian Prout42:31      42:31432
Class E2
24E2Ross Butterworth/ Richard Simmonds36:160:01
6
0:05
11
0:09
13
0:07
14
0:26
19
37:04111
31E2Phil Loynes/ Helena Loynes45:120:09
18
0:14
20
0:13
16
1
7:26
31
53:14224
26E2Paul Gray/ Marcus Pomfret45:185:08
31
1:13
30
1:02
25
2:31
31
0:07
10
55:19326
Class E4
37E4Ian Beech/ Fred34:000:09
21
0:01
3
0:34
20
5
0:25
18
35:0916
28E4Bernie Watkins/ Adam Roper34:290:11
22
0:25
22
0:12
15
0:01
9
0:19
16
35:3727
22E4Paul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright35:400:24
24
0:30
24
0:08
10
0:59
21
0:30
22
38:11314
36E4Ben Spencer/ Joe Cruttenden40:100:09
20
0:08
18
0:39
22
4
0:11
15
41:17416
35E4John Carmicheal/ Paul Train43:460:09
19
0:06
13
0:38
21
3
0:34
24
45:13520
32E4Scott Wragg/ Alan Williams43:081:53
26
0:13
19
0:43
23
2
0:28
20
46:25621
29E4Mark Casey/ Glyn Casey49:403:18
29
0:34
25
2:14
31
0:28
18
0:33
23
56:47727
34E4Tom Spencer/ Sam Spencer58:383:59
30
0:40
26
1:09
28
1:48
29
1:05
27
1:07:19830
Class M1
12M1Graeme Cornthwaite/ Bob Hargreaves31:460:04
12
0:07
16
0:02
3
0:06
12
0:46
26
32:5113
20M1Robert McClean/ Susan McClean35:010:07
15
0:03
7
0:08
9
1:19
25
0:11
14
36:4929
19M1Ernest Calvert/ Bryan Smith34:120:05
14
0:15
21
0:24
18
1:34
28
0:30
21
37:00310
7M1Dan Robinson/ Ian Gibbins36:200:13
23
0:02
5
0:20
17
0:43
19
0:42
25
38:20415
13M1Mike Vokes/ Matthew Vokes46:58
2
0:04
9
0:05
6
0:02
10
0:24
17
47:33522
4M1Ken McEwan/ John Ingham54:250:02
7
0:02
4
0:04
5
0:05
11
0:01
1
54:39625
5M1Dick Appleton/ Mark Appleton1:01:220:02
8
0:01
2
0:01
1
0:01
7
0:01
2
1:01:28729
Class M23
1M23Andy Nixon/ John Tubman29:460:03
9
0:03
6
0:04
4
0:09
16
0:07
9
30:1211
16M23Andrew Burns/ Mike Ogram31:060:04
13
1
0:12
14
0:01
8
0:11
13
31:3422
8M23Mike Smailes/ Ali Proctor31:560:09
16
0:06
12
0:07
8
1:02
23
0:08
12
33:2835
3M23Andy Beaumont/ Andrew Fish35:220:01
3
0:07
14
0:09
11
0:01
6
0:04
6
35:4448
9M23David Ruddock/ Kevin Carruthers34:110:04
10
0:07
15
1:55
30
1:24
26
0:04
7
37:45513
17M23Ian Mitchell/ Graeme Potter41:270:26
25
0:27
23
0:49
24
0:07
13
0:03
5
43:19617
6M23John Ruddock/ John Heppell42:00
1
0:04
8
0:06
7
1:32
27
0:08
11
43:50718
10M23Duncan Stonier/ Bernard Northmore49:210:04
11
0:05
10
0:09
12
0:08
15
0:04
8
49:51823
Class M4
14M4Paul Roland/ Sam Wainwright30:210:01
4
0:08
17
0:01
2
2:12
30
4:40
30
37:23112
15M4Richard French/ Sasha Heriot1:04:180:09
17
1:08
29
0:32
19
0:49
20
1:09
28
1:08:05231

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2009 at 07:34 BST