Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Revival Rally 2009

Final Penalties in Class Order with Positions to IJTC 2 - Jogularity

Car Cls CrewTotal
Tests after Tea
JS
1
IJTC
1
IJTC
2
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E1
23E1Adrian Stewart/ Tom Hynd31:020:01
5
0:42
28
31:4514
27E1Gordon Furness/ Lisa Furness36:462:29
27
2:00
31
41:15217
33E1Jonathan Armstrong/ Jayne Winship51:572:59
28
0:41
27
55:37328
25E1Kevin Bryant/ Ian Prout42:31   42:31432
Class E2
24E2Ross Butterworth/ Richard Simmonds36:160:01
6
0:05
11
36:22113
31E2Phil Loynes/ Helena Loynes45:120:09
18
0:14
20
45:35222
26E2Paul Gray/ Marcus Pomfret45:185:08
31
1:13
30
51:39325
Class E4
37E4Ian Beech/ Fred34:000:09
21
0:01
3
34:1017
28E4Bernie Watkins/ Adam Roper34:290:11
22
0:25
22
35:05210
22E4Paul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright35:400:24
24
0:30
24
36:34314
36E4Ben Spencer/ Joe Cruttenden40:100:09
20
0:08
18
40:27416
35E4John Carmicheal/ Paul Train43:460:09
19
0:06
13
44:01520
32E4Scott Wragg/ Alan Williams43:081:53
26
0:13
19
45:14621
29E4Mark Casey/ Glyn Casey49:403:18
29
0:34
25
53:32726
34E4Tom Spencer/ Sam Spencer58:383:59
30
0:40
26
1:03:17830
Class M1
12M1Graeme Cornthwaite/ Bob Hargreaves31:460:04
12
0:07
16
31:5715
19M1Ernest Calvert/ Bryan Smith34:120:05
14
0:15
21
34:3229
20M1Robert McClean/ Susan McClean35:010:07
15
0:03
7
35:11311
7M1Dan Robinson/ Ian Gibbins36:200:13
23
0:02
5
36:35415
13M1Mike Vokes/ Matthew Vokes46:58
2
0:04
9
47:02523
4M1Ken McEwan/ John Ingham54:250:02
7
0:02
4
54:29627
5M1Dick Appleton/ Mark Appleton1:01:220:02
8
0:01
2
1:01:25729
Class M23
1M23Andy Nixon/ John Tubman29:460:03
9
0:03
6
29:5211
16M23Andrew Burns/ Mike Ogram31:060:04
13
1
31:1023
8M23Mike Smailes/ Ali Proctor31:560:09
16
0:06
12
32:1136
9M23David Ruddock/ Kevin Carruthers34:110:04
10
0:07
15
34:2248
3M23Andy Beaumont/ Andrew Fish35:220:01
3
0:07
14
35:30512
6M23John Ruddock/ John Heppell42:00
1
0:04
8
42:04618
17M23Ian Mitchell/ Graeme Potter41:270:26
25
0:27
23
42:20719
10M23Duncan Stonier/ Bernard Northmore49:210:04
11
0:05
10
49:30824
Class M4
14M4Paul Roland/ Sam Wainwright30:210:01
4
0:08
17
30:3012
15M4Richard French/ Sasha Heriot1:04:180:09
17
1:08
29
1:05:35231

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2009 at 07:34 BST