Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Revival Rally 2009

Final Test Times in Class Order with Positions to TEST 19F - Tests after Tea

Car Cls CrewTotal
Tests before Tea
1213141516171819 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E1
23E1Adrian Stewart/ Tom Hynd12:302:12
14
1:41
10
1:38
7
1:23
6
3:20
14
3:20
16
2:42
13
28:4614
27E1Gordon Furness/ Lisa Furness14:442:12
17
1:48
17
1:55
22
1:28
13
3:21
21
3:20
20
5:26
26
34:14216
25E1Kevin Bryant/ Ian Prout19:262:12
16
2:07
27
2:04
24
1:46
29
3:27
24
3:20
18
5:17
25
39:39322
33E1Jonathan Armstrong/ Jayne Winship22:158:20
32
1:42
14
6:00
32
1:24
8
3:20
19
3:20
24
3:20
17
49:41428
Class E2
24E2Ross Butterworth/ Richard Simmonds16:222:12
15
1:38
6
1:53
21
1:28
12
3:20
15
3:20
17
1:59
1
32:12111
31E2Phil Loynes/ Helena Loynes19:382:12
19
2:07
28
2:14
28
1:55
31
3:35
29
3:24
30
3:01
16
38:06219
26E2Paul Gray/ Marcus Pomfret16:312:32
25
1:50
21
2:14
27
1:36
22
3:20
16
3:20
19
6:48
31
38:11320
Class E4
37E4Ian Beech/ Fred14:262:12
22
1:48
18
1:49
18
1:37
25
3:29
26
3:20
28
2:36
11
31:1717
28E4Bernie Watkins/ Adam Roper13:542:12
18
1:57
25
2:05
25
1:41
28
3:20
17
3:20
21
3:22
18
31:51210
22E4Paul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright13:442:12
13
1:45
16
1:43
11
1:30
15
3:27
23
3:20
15
5:32
27
33:13314
36E4Ben Spencer/ Joe Cruttenden14:408:20
33
1:39
8
1:37
5
1:21
2
3:20
20
3:20
27
3:33
22
37:50417
32E4Scott Wragg/ Alan Williams14:268:20
31
1:53
22
1:45
14
1:30
16
3:20
18
3:20
23
3:26
19
38:00518
35E4John Carmicheal/ Paul Train23:182:12
21
2:14
32
2:03
23
1:32
18
3:39
30
3:20
26
2:45
14
41:03625
29E4Mark Casey/ Glyn Casey19:432:25
24
2:11
31
2:21
29
1:56
32
3:32
27
3:20
22
6:48
32
42:16726
34E4Tom Spencer/ Sam Spencer27:312:12
20
2:09
30
6:00
33
1:40
26
3:41
31
3:20
25
5:02
24
51:35829
Class M1
12M1Graeme Cornthwaite/ Bob Hargreaves12:482:12
6
1:42
11
1:39
9
1:24
7
3:20
9
3:20
9
2:36
10
29:0115
19M1Ernest Calvert/ Bryan Smith13:592:12
11
1:54
23
1:52
20
1:37
24
3:20
13
3:20
14
3:33
21
31:4728
20M1Robert McClean/ Susan McClean14:362:12
12
1:59
26
1:49
17
1:47
30
3:33
28
3:24
29
3:00
15
32:20312
7M1Dan Robinson/ Ian Gibbins12:138:20
28
1:37
5
1:39
8
1:22
3
3:20
5
3:20
5
2:19
7
34:10415
13M1Mike Vokes/ Matthew Vokes18:492:12
7
2:09
29
1:50
19
1:37
23
3:24
22
3:20
10
6:34
28
39:55524
4M1Ken McEwan/ John Ingham25:228:20
27
6:00
33
1:45
13
1:34
19
3:20
3
3:20
3
2:11
4
51:52630
5M1Dick Appleton/ Mark Appleton12:482:12
2
1:45
15
1:42
10
1:27
11
13:20
32
13:20
31
6:48
29
53:22731
Class M23
1M23Andy Nixon/ John Tubman11:582:12
1
1:35
2
1:36
1
1:23
5
3:20
1
3:20
1
2:14
5
27:3811
16M23Andrew Burns/ Mike Ogram12:282:12
9
1:36
4
1:36
4
1:29
14
3:20
11
3:20
12
2:26
8
28:2723
8M23Mike Smailes/ Ali Proctor12:552:12
4
1:49
19
1:44
12
1:31
17
3:20
6
3:20
6
2:40
12
29:3136
9M23David Ruddock/ Kevin Carruthers16:002:12
5
1:40
9
1:38
6
1:25
9
3:20
7
3:20
7
2:14
6
31:4949
3M23Andy Beaumont/ Andrew Fish11:348:20
26
1:35
3
1:36
2
1:26
10
3:20
2
3:20
2
2:02
2
33:13513
17M23Ian Mitchell/ Graeme Potter14:318:20
30
1:42
13
1:48
15
1:35
20
3:28
25
3:20
13
4:03
23
38:47621
6M23John Ruddock/ John Heppell20:062:12
3
1:34
1
6:00
30
1:18
1
3:20
4
3:20
4
2:02
3
39:52723
10M23Duncan Stonier/ Bernard Northmore18:538:20
29
1:49
20
6:00
31
1:41
27
3:20
8
3:20
8
3:30
20
46:53827
Class M4
14M4Paul Roland/ Sam Wainwright12:152:12
8
1:39
7
1:36
3
1:22
4
3:20
10
3:20
11
2:27
9
28:1112
15M4Richard French/ Sasha Heriot13:402:21
23
1:42
12
1:49
16
4:00
33
13:20
33
13:20
32
6:48
30
57:00232

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

Test 12
Mintex 3
1.10 miles
Test 13
Acaster Malbis 5
1.00 miles
Test 14
Acaster Malbis 6
0.80 miles
Test 15
Acaster Malbis 7
0.70 miles
Test 16
Acaster Malbis 8
0.40 miles
Test 17
Mintex 4
1.90 miles
Test 18
Mintex 5
1.90 miles
Test 19
Rufforth 5
0.85 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2009 at 07:34 BST