Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Revival Rally 2009

Final Test Times in Class Order with Positions to TEST 1F - Tests before Tea

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E1
23E1Adrian Stewart/ Tom Hynd0:38
10
0:38110
33E1Jonathan Armstrong/ Jayne Winship0:40
14
0:40214
27E1Gordon Furness/ Lisa Furness0:42
20
0:42320
25E1Kevin Bryant/ Ian Prout0:51
30
0:51430
Class E2
24E2Ross Butterworth/ Richard Simmonds0:37
6
0:3716
26E2Paul Gray/ Marcus Pomfret0:45
28
0:45228
31E2Phil Loynes/ Helena Loynes0:47
29
0:47329
Class E4
32E4Scott Wragg/ Alan Williams0:40
13
0:40113
36E4Ben Spencer/ Joe Cruttenden0:40
15
0:40215
37E4Ian Beech/ Fred0:41
18
0:41318
22E4Paul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright0:44
24
0:44424
28E4Bernie Watkins/ Adam Roper0:44
25
0:44525
29E4Mark Casey/ Glyn Casey0:52
31
0:52631
34E4Tom Spencer/ Sam Spencer1:36
32
1:36732
35E4John Carmicheal/ Paul Train1:36
33
1:36833
Class M1
7M1Dan Robinson/ Ian Gibbins0:37
4
0:3714
5M1Dick Appleton/ Mark Appleton0:41
16
0:41216
19M1Ernest Calvert/ Bryan Smith0:41
17
0:41317
4M1Ken McEwan/ John Ingham0:43
21
0:43421
13M1Mike Vokes/ Matthew Vokes0:43
22
0:43522
12M1Graeme Cornthwaite/ Bob Hargreaves0:44
23
0:44623
18M1Mike Spindle/ John Taylor0:45
26
0:45726
20M1Robert McClean/ Susan McClean0:45
27
0:45827
Class M23
6M23John Ruddock/ John Heppell0:34
1
0:3411
3M23Andy Beaumont/ Andrew Fish0:35
2
0:3522
1M23Andy Nixon/ John Tubman0:36
3
0:3633
9M23David Ruddock/ Kevin Carruthers0:38
7
0:3847
16M23Andrew Burns/ Mike Ogram0:38
8
0:3858
17M23Ian Mitchell/ Graeme Potter0:38
9
0:3869
10M23Duncan Stonier/ Bernard Northmore0:39
11
0:39711
8M23Mike Smailes/ Ali Proctor0:42
19
0:42819
2M23Pete James Tyson/ Neil Harrison 934
Class M4
14M4Paul Roland/ Sam Wainwright0:37
5
0:3715
15M4Richard French/ Sasha Heriot0:40
12
0:40212
11M4Alex Kirk-Willey/ Craig Hardman 335

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

Test 1
Askham Bryan 1
0.20 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2009 at 07:34 BST