Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Revival Rally 2009

Final Test Times in Class Order with Positions to TEST 13F - Tests after Tea

Car Cls CrewTotal
Tests before Tea
1213 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E1
23E1Adrian Stewart/ Tom Hynd12:302:12
14
1:41
10
16:2314
27E1Gordon Furness/ Lisa Furness14:442:12
17
1:48
17
18:44213
25E1Kevin Bryant/ Ian Prout19:262:12
16
2:07
27
23:45322
33E1Jonathan Armstrong/ Jayne Winship22:158:20
32
1:42
14
32:17432
Class E2
24E2Ross Butterworth/ Richard Simmonds16:222:12
15
1:38
6
20:12116
26E2Paul Gray/ Marcus Pomfret16:312:32
25
1:50
21
20:53218
31E2Phil Loynes/ Helena Loynes19:382:12
19
2:07
28
23:57324
Class E4
22E4Paul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright13:442:12
13
1:45
16
17:4118
28E4Bernie Watkins/ Adam Roper13:542:12
18
1:57
25
18:03210
37E4Ian Beech/ Fred14:262:12
22
1:48
18
18:26312
29E4Mark Casey/ Glyn Casey19:432:25
24
2:11
31
24:19425
32E4Scott Wragg/ Alan Williams14:268:20
31
1:53
22
24:39527
36E4Ben Spencer/ Joe Cruttenden14:408:20
33
1:39
8
24:39628
35E4John Carmicheal/ Paul Train23:182:12
21
2:14
32
27:44729
34E4Tom Spencer/ Sam Spencer27:312:12
20
2:09
30
31:52831
Class M1
12M1Graeme Cornthwaite/ Bob Hargreaves12:482:12
6
1:42
11
16:4215
5M1Dick Appleton/ Mark Appleton12:482:12
2
1:45
15
16:4526
19M1Ernest Calvert/ Bryan Smith13:592:12
11
1:54
23
18:05311
20M1Robert McClean/ Susan McClean14:362:12
12
1:59
26
18:47414
18M1Mike Spindle/ John Taylor16:282:12
10
1:55
24
20:35517
7M1Dan Robinson/ Ian Gibbins12:138:20
28
1:37
5
22:10620
13M1Mike Vokes/ Matthew Vokes18:492:12
7
2:09
29
23:10721
4M1Ken McEwan/ John Ingham25:228:20
27
6:00
33
39:42833
Class M23
1M23Andy Nixon/ John Tubman11:582:12
1
1:35
2
15:4511
16M23Andrew Burns/ Mike Ogram12:282:12
9
1:36
4
16:1623
8M23Mike Smailes/ Ali Proctor12:552:12
4
1:49
19
16:5637
9M23David Ruddock/ Kevin Carruthers16:002:12
5
1:40
9
19:52415
3M23Andy Beaumont/ Andrew Fish11:348:20
26
1:35
3
21:29519
6M23John Ruddock/ John Heppell20:062:12
3
1:34
1
23:52623
17M23Ian Mitchell/ Graeme Potter14:318:20
30
1:42
13
24:33726
10M23Duncan Stonier/ Bernard Northmore18:538:20
29
1:49
20
29:02830
Class M4
14M4Paul Roland/ Sam Wainwright12:152:12
8
1:39
7
16:0612
15M4Richard French/ Sasha Heriot13:402:21
23
1:42
12
17:4329

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

Test 12
Mintex 3
1.10 miles
Test 13
Acaster Malbis 5
1.00 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2009 at 07:34 BST