Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Revival Rally 2009

Final Test Times in Class Order with Positions to TEST 7F - Tests before Tea

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E1
23E1Adrian Stewart/ Tom Hynd0:38
10
2:39
13
0:59
9
0:54
8
1:50
7
2:17
9
9:1716
27E1Gordon Furness/ Lisa Furness0:42
20
3:47
27
1:03
18
1:00
23
2:00
21
2:17
10
10:49219
25E1Kevin Bryant/ Ian Prout0:51
30
3:37
26
1:15
32
1:04
30
2:21
29
4:08
24
13:16325
33E1Jonathan Armstrong/ Jayne Winship0:40
14
6:48
32
1:05
21
0:57
14
1:58
18
6:00
33
17:28431
Class E2
26E2Paul Gray/ Marcus Pomfret0:45
28
4:22
28
1:04
20
1:02
26
2:07
24
3:00
20
12:20121
24E2Ross Butterworth/ Richard Simmonds0:37
6
2:25
7
1:03
17
0:53
6
1:58
17
6:00
31
12:56223
31E2Phil Loynes/ Helena Loynes0:47
29
6:48
31
1:12
28
1:05
31
2:11
25
3:10
21
15:13328
Class E4
36E4Ben Spencer/ Joe Cruttenden0:40
15
2:51
18
1:00
12
0:57
15
1:55
14
2:00
2
9:2318
32E4Scott Wragg/ Alan Williams0:40
13
2:33
9
1:01
15
0:59
20
2:02
22
2:34
16
9:49211
28E4Bernie Watkins/ Adam Roper0:44
25
2:23
4
1:13
31
1:02
27
2:04
23
2:32
15
9:58313
22E4Paul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright0:44
24
3:24
25
0:59
8
0:56
12
1:55
13
2:22
13
10:20415
37E4Ian Beech/ Fred0:41
18
2:37
12
1:05
22
0:58
16
1:52
10
3:22
22
10:35516
29E4Mark Casey/ Glyn Casey0:52
31
3:02
23
1:12
27
1:02
28
2:14
26
6:00
32
14:22626
35E4John Carmicheal/ Paul Train1:36
33
2:48
16
1:08
25
1:06
33
6:00
33
4:04
23
16:42729
34E4Tom Spencer/ Sam Spencer1:36
32
6:48
33
1:06
23
1:01
24
6:00
32
6:00
34
22:31833
Class M1
7M1Dan Robinson/ Ian Gibbins0:37
4
2:15
1
0:57
5
0:56
10
1:52
9
2:10
5
8:4713
5M1Dick Appleton/ Mark Appleton0:41
16
2:47
15
1:01
13
0:59
17
1:49
3
2:07
4
9:2429
12M1Graeme Cornthwaite/ Bob Hargreaves0:44
23
2:54
20
1:00
10
0:55
9
1:49
5
2:10
7
9:32310
19M1Ernest Calvert/ Bryan Smith0:41
17
2:56
21
1:13
30
0:59
19
1:53
11
2:21
12
10:03414
20M1Robert McClean/ Susan McClean0:45
27
2:52
19
1:08
24
1:06
32
2:22
30
2:24
14
10:37517
18M1Mike Spindle/ John Taylor0:45
26
3:10
24
1:13
29
1:03
29
2:20
28
2:50
18
11:21620
13M1Mike Vokes/ Matthew Vokes0:43
22
2:51
17
1:01
14
1:02
25
3:06
31
6:00
30
14:43727
4M1Ken McEwan/ John Ingham0:43
21
6:48
29
3:12
33
1:00
21
2:16
27
6:00
25
19:59832
Class M23
3M23Andy Beaumont/ Andrew Fish0:35
2
2:19
3
0:56
3
0:53
3
1:47
2
1:56
1
8:2611
1M23Andy Nixon/ John Tubman0:36
3
2:17
2
0:55
2
0:53
2
1:45
1
2:18
11
8:4422
16M23Andrew Burns/ Mike Ogram0:38
8
2:36
11
1:00
11
0:53
5
1:57
16
2:02
3
9:0635
8M23Mike Smailes/ Ali Proctor0:42
19
2:28
8
1:04
19
1:00
22
1:54
12
2:10
6
9:1847
17M23Ian Mitchell/ Graeme Potter0:38
9
2:59
22
1:09
26
0:56
11
2:00
20
2:57
19
10:39518
9M23David Ruddock/ Kevin Carruthers0:38
7
2:25
6
0:59
6
0:54
7
1:50
6
6:00
27
12:46622
10M23Duncan Stonier/ Bernard Northmore0:39
11
2:34
10
1:02
16
0:59
18
1:51
8
6:00
28
13:05724
6M23John Ruddock/ John Heppell0:34
1
6:48
30
0:54
1
0:52
1
1:49
4
6:00
26
16:57830
Class M4
14M4Paul Roland/ Sam Wainwright0:37
5
2:24
5
0:56
4
0:53
4
1:56
15
2:15
8
9:0114
15M4Richard French/ Sasha Heriot0:40
12
2:43
14
0:59
7
0:57
13
2:00
19
2:38
17
9:57212
11M4Alex Kirk-Willey/ Craig Hardman6:00
29
6:00334

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

Test 1
Askham Bryan 1
0.20 miles
Test 2
Rufforth 1
0.85 miles
Test 3
Rufforth 2
0.40 miles
Test 4
Rufforth 3
0.35 miles
Test 6
Acaster Malbis 1
1.00 miles
Test 7
Acaster Malbis 2
0.80 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2009 at 07:34 BST