Malton Motor Club - Ryemoor Trophy Road Rally 2009

Final Penalties in Class Order to RTC 14 - Time Card 1

Car Cls CrewMTC
1
IRTC
2
RTC
3
STC
4
STC
5
TTC
6
IRTC
7
RTC
8
STC
9
TTC
10
STC
11
TTC
12
IRTC
13
RTC
14
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E
19EAlex Kirk-Willey/ Craig Hardman3:302:281:557:5318
16ERichard French/ Sasha Heriot3:151:4322:289:26210
12ETony Harrison/ Martyn Taylor3:003:342:589:32311
17EClint Eade/ John Turnbull3:492:3612:339:58412
20EIan Orford/ Alan Edwards3:432:4812:5810:29513
22EDavid Wainwright/ Yvonne Wainwright2:421:4324:4611:11614
24ENigel Dinsdale/ John Thornton4:402:4113:0511:26715
14EMick Smith/ Jonathan Stockdale5:473:2013:2113:28817
23EBernie Watkins/ Adam Roper4:5023:2813:1114:29918
18ESteve Jennings/ Bob Hargreaves4:022:1213:105:0015:241020
13EGavin Smith/ Mike Petch2:422:1882:4215:421121
21EDerek Newbould/ James Newbould4:3413:0514:1210:0023:511226
Class M
3MSteve Retchless/ Sam Collis1:070:451:333:2511
1MStan Featherstone/ Ian Gibbins1:571:151:545:0622
2MAde Green/ Kev Wilson1:501:311:585:1933
6MTerry Martin/ Paul Taylor2:462:112:357:3244
4MAlex Willan/ Ali Proctor2:371:4012:177:3456
8MAndy Nixon/ Mike Ogram2:201:5712:337:5067
9MDavid Tubman/ John Tubman2:152:1212:365:0013:03716
Class N
32NPaul Rowland/ Sam Wainwright2:281:4612:207:3415
25NPaul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright2:442:0812:077:5929
31NPhil Ellison/ Shaun Leggott3:51112:5224:1915:02319
36NChris Faulkner/ Trevor Faulkner6:09312:5312:5316:55422
37NAdam Campbell/ Simon Taylor2:43612:2333:2818:34523
33NBob Taylor/ Roger Burkill4:4823:2553:2918:42624
26NAndrew Burns/ Roger Stoneley3:444:0713:2310:0022:14725
30NAndy Smallwood/ Alex Lee4:164:0332:5210:0024:11827
28NJon Hill/ Michael Pears4:4824:5543:385:0024:21928
29NDave Broadley/ Herman Ruijsenaars5:56112:4025:2510:0028:011029
35NRichard Parry/ Niel Imber6:21153:56618:3931:561130
27NPaul Reaney/ Richard Johnson5:4016:551416:1115:0049:461231

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 8th March 2009 at 06:38 GMT