Malton Motor Club - Ryemoor Trophy Road Rally 2009

Final Penalties in Class Order with Positions to RTC 14 - Time Card 1

Car Cls CrewMTC
1
IRTC
2
RTC
3
STC
4
STC
5
TTC
6
IRTC
7
RTC
8
STC
9
TTC
10
STC
11
TTC
12
IRTC
13
RTC
14
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E
19EAlex Kirk-Willey/ Craig Hardman3:30
16
2:28
16
1:55
3
7:5318
16ERichard French/ Sasha Heriot3:15
15
1:43
6
22:28
8
9:26210
12ETony Harrison/ Martyn Taylor3:00
14
3:34
28
2:58
16
9:32311
17EClint Eade/ John Turnbull3:49
19
2:36
17
12:33
10
9:58412
20EIan Orford/ Alan Edwards3:43
17
2:48
21
12:58
17
10:29513
22EDavid Wainwright/ Yvonne Wainwright2:42
10
1:43
7
24:46
28
11:11614
24ENigel Dinsdale/ John Thornton4:40
24
2:41
19
13:05
18
11:26715
14EMick Smith/ Jonathan Stockdale5:47
29
3:20
25
13:21
21
13:28817
23EBernie Watkins/ Adam Roper4:50
27
23:28
27
13:11
20
14:29918
18ESteve Jennings/ Bob Hargreaves4:02
21
2:12
13
13:10
19
5:0015:241020
13EGavin Smith/ Mike Petch2:42
9
2:18
14
82:42
13
15:421121
21EDerek Newbould/ James Newbould4:34
23
13:05
24
14:12
26
10:0023:511226
Class M
3MSteve Retchless/ Sam Collis1:07
1
0:45
1
1:33
1
3:2511
1MStan Featherstone/ Ian Gibbins1:57
3
1:15
2
1:54
2
5:0622
2MAde Green/ Kev Wilson1:50
2
1:31
3
1:58
4
5:1933
6MTerry Martin/ Paul Taylor2:46
13
2:11
11
2:35
11
7:3244
4MAlex Willan/ Ali Proctor2:37
8
1:40
4
12:17
6
7:3456
8MAndy Nixon/ Mike Ogram2:20
5
1:57
9
12:33
9
7:5067
9MDavid Tubman/ John Tubman2:15
4
2:12
12
12:36
12
5:0013:03716
Class N
32NPaul Rowland/ Sam Wainwright2:28
6
1:46
8
12:20
7
7:3415
25NPaul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright2:44
12
2:08
10
12:07
5
7:5929
31NPhil Ellison/ Shaun Leggott3:51
20
112:52
22
24:19
27
15:02319
36NChris Faulkner/ Trevor Faulkner6:09
32
312:53
23
12:53
15
16:55422
37NAdam Campbell/ Simon Taylor2:43
11
612:23
15
33:28
23
18:34523
33NBob Taylor/ Roger Burkill4:48
26
23:25
26
53:29
24
18:42624
26NAndrew Burns/ Roger Stoneley3:44
18
4:07
31
13:23
22
10:0022:14725
30NAndy Smallwood/ Alex Lee4:16
22
4:03
30
32:52
14
10:0024:11827
28NJon Hill/ Michael Pears4:48
25
24:55
32
43:38
25
5:0024:21928
29NDave Broadley/ Herman Ruijsenaars5:56
30
112:40
18
25:25
29
10:0028:011029
35NRichard Parry/ Niel Imber6:21
33
153:56
29
618:39
31
31:561130
27NPaul Reaney/ Richard Johnson5:40
28
16:55
33
1416:11
30
15:0049:461231

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Section.

These results became Final on Sunday 8th March 2009 at 06:38 GMT