Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2009

Final Stage Times in Starting Order for Retirements to SA12

Car Cls Crew1234567891011 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
8EChris Cawthone/ Mark Swallow1:442:482:404:385:285:011:402:45Retired
9EPhil Pickard/ Simon Pickard4:12          Retired
13EIan Pashley/ Steve Ashley4:295:004:361:322:472:354:204:594:43  Retired
16CDave Hemingway/ Matthew Coggins4:255:064:471:382:382:384:195:351:342:34Electrical
18CPhilip Welch/ Andy Welborn4:375:194:531:433:202:454:315:214:52  37:211264
19CChris Wood/ Simon Ashton           Engine Problem
21EMark I\'Anson/ Alec Cooper4:185:404:361:382:402:394:215:154:431:462:383:00OTL @ SA8
28EGavin Read/ Craig Jenkinson4:435:234:571:432:462:45     Retired
33CMartin Kilburn/ Tim Buckley4:555:385:074:455:415:051:422:48Retired
35CRichard Spink / Nigel Hutchinson1:432:402:47     Non Starter
37DStuart Adamson / John Adamson 1:452:302:484:415:265:06  Retired
48EMiles Taylor/ John Riley4:355:144:46        Retired
50CGraham Haigh/ Mick Johnson           Retired
55BMat Smith/ Darren Smith4:345:155:441:432:402:47     Retired
56AAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth           Retired
57AMark Simpson/ Richard Burdon4:575:48         Retired
60AStuart R. Sunderland/ Graham S. Whitaker5:266:295:391:593:103:14     Rolled
67CShaun Wilson/ Mick Welford4:595:395:09        Retired
68BGlyn Casey/ Cath Casey5:526:506:102:143:243:245:416:576:023:086:0055:42763
73HSteve Magson/ Geoff Atkinson           Retired
74HSimon Tysoe/ Cliff Simmons4:295:029:004:215:004:431:372:42Retired
75HPeter Smith/ Russ Langthorne4:425:204:521:422:552:41     Retired
82HJohn Sutton/ Edward Astin5:306:025:312:003:133:185:117:12   No oil pressure, no clutch
83HAndrew Frost/ Miles Cartwright5:426:219:002:083:233:115:216:105:582:033:129:00OTL @ SF3
86HMark Tugwell/ Tim Tugwell6:025:475:472:173:203:115:226:225:311:553:0514:00Retired
88HGlyn Lyons/ Joe Pattison5:125:465:121:50       Retired
90ESteve Marriott/ Pete Mclachlan           Retired

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Boltby 1
Stage 2
Roppa 1
Stage 3
Riccal Dale 1
Stage 4
Pry Rigg 1
Stage 5
College Moor 1
Stage 6
Wass 1
Stage 7
Boltby 2
Stage 8
Roppa 2
Stage 9
Riccal Dale 2
Stage 10
Pry Rigg 2
Stage 11
College Moor 2

These results became Final on Sunday 15th March 2009 at 17:06 GMT