Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2009

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF2

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
54AAlan Richardson / Christopher Roe4:555:4410:39162
57AMark Simpson/ Richard Burdon4:575:4810:45263
59ANicola Harper/ Graham Harper5:136:1311:26368
60AStuart R. Sunderland/ Graham S. Whitaker5:266:2911:55473
64AAlan Ward/ Rachel Ward5:326:2411:56574
Class B
55BMat Smith/ Darren Smith4:345:159:49131
52BColin Gent/ Martyn Stephenson4:405:2910:09250
53BGary Beckwith/ Jamie Edwards4:525:4310:35359
66BMichael Ord/ Mark Andrew Whitehouse5:326:1911:51472
58BAndrew Thorpe/ Paul Newton5:426:3512:17578
63BColin Stockil/ Sarah Craven5:506:4112:31679
68BGlyn Casey/ Cath Casey5:526:5012:42780
69BSamantha Jackson/ Malcom Braid6:036:591:0014:02881
Car 69 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA1
Class C
17CJonathan Kitchen/ Jeremy Thomas4:265:039:29114
16CDave Hemingway/ Matthew Coggins4:255:069:31217
20CCurly Haigh/ Sally Peacock4:295:069:35320
34CLionel Firn/ Plug Pulleyn4:325:169:48430
41CGraham Willcock/ Donna Harper4:385:169:54535
18CPhilip Welch/ Andy Welborn4:375:199:56637
61CYuk Hodgson/ Jemma Hodgson4:355:229:57738
27CNick Cook/ Jim Goodman4:325:3510:07847
49CNick Dobson/ Jamie Forrest4:445:2810:12951
43CMally Norris/ Shaun Leggott4:455:3410:191052
51CNigel Keen/ Mark Casey5:165:1610:321157
33CMartin Kilburn/ Tim Buckley4:555:3810:331258
67CShaun Wilson/ Mick Welford4:595:3910:381361
62CSteve Achurch/ Mike Reynolds5:326:2711:591475
65CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby5:226:4512:071577
Class D
26DMick Plowman/ Nigel Boston4:265:049:30116
36DIan Jemison/ Graham Wride4:295:129:41222
38DSteve Sanderson/ Michael Blenkinsop4:325:149:46326
42DMel Hudson/ Roy Bell4:405:2810:08448
40DJonathan Bean/ Zoe Hall4:515:3710:28556
Class E
8EChris Cawthone/ Mark Swallow  11
3ECharlie Payne/ Craig Thorley3:564:438:3922
1ETim Pearcey/ Robin Hernaman4:024:438:4533
11EMiles Johnstone/ Ian Bevan4:114:509:0144
2EKevin Procter/ David Bellerby4:094:539:0255
15ECharlie Gabb/ Mick Quinn4:194:519:1066
7EPhilip White/ Richard Hage4:194:529:1177
6EJeff McNeil/ Fred Roberts4:194:579:1688
4EChristopher Bown/ Roger Bown4:194:589:1799
12EKeith Turner/ Steve Ward4:175:069:231011
31EMalcolm Mawdsley/ Kris Killip4:254:599:241112
13EIan Pashley/ Steve Ashley4:295:009:291215
10EDave Craven/ Paul Hudson4:245:099:331319
25EJim McNeil/ Kim Baker4:265:119:371421
29EIan Tippett/ Richard Wardle4:305:129:421523
32EBaz Jordan/ Jamie Gratton-Smith4:355:109:451625
14EErrol Bairstow/ Arthur Heaton4:345:129:461727
39EPeter Stephenson/ Roger Burkhill4:305:189:481829
48EMiles Taylor/ John Riley4:355:149:491932
5EDavid Brown/ Kirsty Beckwith4:335:219:542034
46EBarrie Grice/ Ashley Smith4:355:219:562136
24EGlen Workman/ Jonathan Charles4:395:199:582239
45EGavin Collyer/ Charlotte Banner4:375:2310:002340
44ETrevor Silcock/ Pam Silcock4:405:2110:012441
23EChris Blake/ Tony Walker4:395:2310:022542
28EGavin Read/ Craig Jenkinson4:435:2310:062646
30ETim Crombie/ Barry Young4:465:2210:082749
47EJason Turner/ John Thornton4:515:4710:382860
21EMark I\'Anson/ Alec Cooper4:185:401:0010:582966
Car 21 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start Stage 5
Class H
70HDarren Moon/ John McNichol4:244:589:22110
71HCharlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby4:225:039:25213
74HSimon Tysoe/ Cliff Simmons4:295:029:31318
76HChris White/ Chris Dewsnap4:345:109:44424
72HBob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson4:345:129:46528
80HKeith Stones/ Tom Hughs4:365:159:51633
75HPeter Smith/ Russ Langthorne4:425:2010:02743
78HRobin Shuttleworth/ Mark Midgley4:445:1910:03844
79HPaul Drinkall/ Roy Brown4:425:2410:06945
85HJames Slaughter/ Phil Peak4:485:3710:251053
77HDavid Marshall/ Chris Hudson4:515:3410:251154
81HAlan James Hughes/ Mike Scrimgour4:535:3210:251255
87HTerry Cree/ Richard Shores4:575:4910:461364
88HGlyn Lyons/ Joe Pattison5:125:4610:581465
84HGeorge Bryson/ Jacqueline Bryson5:065:5310:591567
89HDavid Thirlwell/ Dean Grabham5:246:0811:321669
82HJohn Sutton/ Edward Astin5:306:0211:321770
86HMark Tugwell/ Tim Tugwell6:025:4711:491871
83HAndrew Frost/ Miles Cartwright5:426:2112:031976
73HSteve Magson/ Geoff Atkinson  2082

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Boltby 1
Stage 2
Roppa 1

These results became Final on Sunday 15th March 2009 at 5:06pm GMT