Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2009

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF5

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
54AAlan Richardson / Christopher Roe4:555:445:061:482:4520:18153
59ANicola Harper/ Graham Harper5:136:135:221:583:1422:00261
60AStuart R. Sunderland/ Graham S. Whitaker5:266:295:391:593:1022:43366
64AAlan Ward/ Rachel Ward5:326:245:472:073:2223:12469
Class B
52BColin Gent/ Martyn Stephenson4:405:295:031:462:4819:46142
55BMat Smith/ Darren Smith4:345:155:441:432:4019:56250
53BGary Beckwith/ Jamie Edwards4:525:435:101:472:5020:22355
66BMichael Ord/ Mark Andrew Whitehouse5:326:195:551:593:1122:56467
63BColin Stockil/ Sarah Craven5:506:415:572:033:0823:39570
58BAndrew Thorpe/ Paul Newton5:426:356:162:033:1023:46671
68BGlyn Casey/ Cath Casey5:526:506:102:143:2424:30772
69BSamantha Jackson/ Malcom Braid6:036:596:322:163:301:0026:20874
Car 69 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA1
Class C
17CJonathan Kitchen/ Jeremy Thomas4:265:034:351:362:3218:1218
20CCurly Haigh/ Sally Peacock4:295:064:401:372:3818:30215
16CDave Hemingway/ Matthew Coggins4:255:064:471:382:3818:34319
34CLionel Firn/ Plug Pulleyn4:325:164:441:402:4418:56425
27CNick Cook/ Jim Goodman4:325:354:401:382:3919:04527
41CGraham Willcock/ Donna Harper4:385:164:531:402:4219:09628
61CYuk Hodgson/ Jemma Hodgson4:355:224:531:422:4419:16731
51CNigel Keen/ Mark Casey5:165:164:501:402:4419:46843
49CNick Dobson/ Jamie Forrest4:445:285:131:412:4519:51946
18CPhilip Welch/ Andy Welborn4:375:194:531:433:2019:521047
43CMally Norris/ Shaun Leggott4:455:345:031:462:5220:001151
65CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby5:226:455:151:542:5622:121263
62CSteve Achurch/ Mike Reynolds5:326:275:521:593:1523:051368
67CShaun Wilson/ Mick Welford4:595:395:09  15:471475
Class D
26DMick Plowman/ Nigel Boston4:265:044:361:382:3718:21111
36DIan Jemison/ Graham Wride4:295:124:451:432:4018:49222
38DSteve Sanderson/ Michael Blenkinsop4:325:144:441:402:4918:59326
42DMel Hudson/ Roy Bell4:405:284:581:482:5419:48445
40DJonathan Bean/ Zoe Hall4:515:375:181:502:5620:32556
Class E
3ECharlie Payne/ Craig Thorley3:564:434:151:282:2616:4811
1ETim Pearcey/ Robin Hernaman4:024:434:141:312:2816:5822
2EKevin Procter/ David Bellerby4:094:534:161:292:2717:1433
11EMiles Johnstone/ Ian Bevan4:114:504:261:382:2917:3444
7EPhilip White/ Richard Hage4:194:524:281:342:3317:4655
15ECharlie Gabb/ Mick Quinn4:194:514:261:353:0118:1266
4EChristopher Bown/ Roger Bown4:194:584:361:352:4418:1277
31EMalcolm Mawdsley/ Kris Killip4:254:594:371:392:3618:1689
6EJeff McNeil/ Fred Roberts4:194:574:411:472:3718:21910
13EIan Pashley/ Steve Ashley4:295:004:361:322:4718:241012
12EKeith Turner/ Steve Ward4:175:064:381:382:4918:281114
10EDave Craven/ Paul Hudson4:245:094:441:382:3618:311216
32EBaz Jordan/ Jamie Gratton-Smith4:355:104:351:352:3618:311318
25EJim McNeil/ Kim Baker4:265:114:361:432:3918:351420
14EErrol Bairstow/ Arthur Heaton4:345:124:431:372:4218:481521
5EDavid Brown/ Kirsty Beckwith4:335:214:411:392:3718:511623
29EIan Tippett/ Richard Wardle4:305:124:491:402:4118:521724
46EBarrie Grice/ Ashley Smith4:355:214:501:412:4419:111829
24EGlen Workman/ Jonathan Charles4:395:194:571:422:4319:201932
45EGavin Collyer/ Charlotte Banner4:375:235:011:402:4119:222033
23EChris Blake/ Tony Walker4:395:234:541:432:4419:232134
44ETrevor Silcock/ Pam Silcock4:405:214:571:422:4319:232235
30ETim Crombie/ Barry Young4:465:224:551:402:4319:262338
28EGavin Read/ Craig Jenkinson4:435:234:571:432:4619:322440
21EMark I\'Anson/ Alec Cooper4:185:404:361:382:401:0019:522548
Car 21 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start Stage 5
47EJason Turner/ John Thornton4:515:475:151:492:5420:362658
39EPeter Stephenson/ Roger Burkhill4:305:184:431:396:0022:102762
Class H
70HDarren Moon/ John McNichol4:244:584:361:372:5018:25113
74HSimon Tysoe/ Cliff Simmons4:295:029:00  18:31217
72HBob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson4:345:124:491:382:5919:12330
71HCharlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby4:225:034:431:352:411:0019:24436
Car 71 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA4
80HKeith Stones/ Tom Hughs4:365:154:491:423:0419:26537
75HPeter Smith/ Russ Langthorne4:425:204:521:422:5519:31639
78HRobin Shuttleworth/ Mark Midgley4:445:195:001:452:5219:40741
79HPaul Drinkall/ Roy Brown4:425:245:041:422:5519:47844
81HAlan James Hughes/ Mike Scrimgour4:535:324:531:472:5019:55949
76HChris White/ Chris Dewsnap4:345:104:472:472:5020:081052
85HJames Slaughter/ Phil Peak4:485:375:121:492:5420:201154
77HDavid Marshall/ Chris Hudson4:515:345:191:493:0020:331257
84HGeorge Bryson/ Jacqueline Bryson5:065:535:241:552:5821:161359
87HTerry Cree/ Richard Shores4:575:495:261:543:1321:191460
82HJohn Sutton/ Edward Astin5:306:025:312:003:1322:161564
89HDavid Thirlwell/ Dean Grabham5:246:085:402:003:2122:331665
86HMark Tugwell/ Tim Tugwell6:025:475:472:173:203:0026:131773
Car 86 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at SA4

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Boltby 1
Stage 2
Roppa 1
Stage 3
Riccal Dale 1
Stage 4
Pry Rigg 1
Stage 5
College Moor 1

These results became Final on Sunday 15th March 2009 at 5:06pm GMT