Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2009

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF4

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
54AAlan Richardson / Christopher Roe4:555:445:061:4817:33156
59ANicola Harper/ Graham Harper5:136:135:221:5818:46263
60AStuart R. Sunderland/ Graham S. Whitaker5:266:295:391:5919:33367
64AAlan Ward/ Rachel Ward5:326:245:472:0719:50469
Class B
52BColin Gent/ Martyn Stephenson4:405:295:031:4616:58145
55BMat Smith/ Darren Smith4:345:155:441:4317:16251
53BGary Beckwith/ Jamie Edwards4:525:435:101:4717:32354
66BMichael Ord/ Mark Andrew Whitehouse5:326:195:551:5919:45468
63BColin Stockil/ Sarah Craven5:506:415:572:0320:31571
58BAndrew Thorpe/ Paul Newton5:426:356:162:0320:36672
68BGlyn Casey/ Cath Casey5:526:506:102:1421:06773
69BSamantha Jackson/ Malcom Braid6:036:596:322:161:0022:50874
Car 69 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA1
Class C
17CJonathan Kitchen/ Jeremy Thomas4:265:034:351:3615:40112
20CCurly Haigh/ Sally Peacock4:295:064:401:3715:52215
16CDave Hemingway/ Matthew Coggins4:255:064:471:3815:56318
34CLionel Firn/ Plug Pulleyn4:325:164:441:4016:12425
27CNick Cook/ Jim Goodman4:325:354:401:3816:25529
41CGraham Willcock/ Donna Harper4:385:164:531:4016:27631
61CYuk Hodgson/ Jemma Hodgson4:355:224:531:4216:32732
18CPhilip Welch/ Andy Welborn4:375:194:531:4316:32833
51CNigel Keen/ Mark Casey5:165:164:501:4017:02946
49CNick Dobson/ Jamie Forrest4:445:285:131:4117:061048
43CMally Norris/ Shaun Leggott4:455:345:031:4617:081149
65CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby5:226:455:151:5419:161266
62CSteve Achurch/ Mike Reynolds5:326:275:521:5919:501370
67CShaun Wilson/ Mick Welford4:595:395:09 15:471476
Class D
26DMick Plowman/ Nigel Boston4:265:044:361:3815:44114
36DIan Jemison/ Graham Wride4:295:124:451:4316:09221
38DSteve Sanderson/ Michael Blenkinsop4:325:144:441:4016:10323
42DMel Hudson/ Roy Bell4:405:284:581:4816:54444
40DJonathan Bean/ Zoe Hall4:515:375:181:5017:36557
Class E
3ECharlie Payne/ Craig Thorley3:564:434:151:2814:2211
1ETim Pearcey/ Robin Hernaman4:024:434:141:3114:3022
2EKevin Procter/ David Bellerby4:094:534:161:2914:4733
11EMiles Johnstone/ Ian Bevan4:114:504:261:3815:0544
15ECharlie Gabb/ Mick Quinn4:194:514:261:3515:1155
7EPhilip White/ Richard Hage4:194:524:281:3415:1366
4EChristopher Bown/ Roger Bown4:194:584:361:3515:2877
13EIan Pashley/ Steve Ashley4:295:004:361:3215:3789
12EKeith Turner/ Steve Ward4:175:064:381:3815:39910
31EMalcolm Mawdsley/ Kris Killip4:254:594:371:3915:401011
6EJeff McNeil/ Fred Roberts4:194:574:411:4715:441113
10EDave Craven/ Paul Hudson4:245:094:441:3815:551216
32EBaz Jordan/ Jamie Gratton-Smith4:355:104:351:3515:551317
25EJim McNeil/ Kim Baker4:265:114:361:4315:561419
14EErrol Bairstow/ Arthur Heaton4:345:124:431:3716:061520
39EPeter Stephenson/ Roger Burkhill4:305:184:431:3916:101622
29EIan Tippett/ Richard Wardle4:305:124:491:4016:111724
5EDavid Brown/ Kirsty Beckwith4:335:214:411:3916:141827
46EBarrie Grice/ Ashley Smith4:355:214:501:4116:271930
24EGlen Workman/ Jonathan Charles4:395:194:571:4216:372035
23EChris Blake/ Tony Walker4:395:234:541:4316:392136
44ETrevor Silcock/ Pam Silcock4:405:214:571:4216:402237
45EGavin Collyer/ Charlotte Banner4:375:235:011:4016:412338
30ETim Crombie/ Barry Young4:465:224:551:4016:432440
28EGavin Read/ Craig Jenkinson4:435:234:571:4316:462541
21EMark I\'Anson/ Alec Cooper4:185:404:361:381:0017:122650
Car 21 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start Stage 5
47EJason Turner/ John Thornton4:515:475:151:4917:422758
Class H
70HDarren Moon/ John McNichol4:244:584:361:3715:3518
72HBob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson4:345:124:491:3816:13226
80HKeith Stones/ Tom Hughs4:365:154:491:4216:22328
75HPeter Smith/ Russ Langthorne4:425:204:521:4216:36434
71HCharlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby4:225:034:431:351:0016:43539
Car 71 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA4
78HRobin Shuttleworth/ Mark Midgley4:445:195:001:4516:48642
79HPaul Drinkall/ Roy Brown4:425:245:041:4216:52743
81HAlan James Hughes/ Mike Scrimgour4:535:324:531:4717:05847
76HChris White/ Chris Dewsnap4:345:104:472:4717:18952
85HJames Slaughter/ Phil Peak4:485:375:121:4917:261053
77HDavid Marshall/ Chris Hudson4:515:345:191:4917:331155
88HGlyn Lyons/ Joe Pattison5:125:465:121:5018:001259
87HTerry Cree/ Richard Shores4:575:495:261:5418:061360
84HGeorge Bryson/ Jacqueline Bryson5:065:535:241:5518:181461
74HSimon Tysoe/ Cliff Simmons4:295:029:00 18:311562
82HJohn Sutton/ Edward Astin5:306:025:312:0019:031664
89HDavid Thirlwell/ Dean Grabham5:246:085:402:0019:121765
86HMark Tugwell/ Tim Tugwell6:025:475:472:173:0022:531875
Car 86 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at SA4

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Boltby 1
Stage 2
Roppa 1
Stage 3
Riccal Dale 1
Stage 4
Pry Rigg 1

These results became Final on Sunday 15th March 2009 at 5:06pm GMT