Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
25Paul Bird/ Ian Windress
3
  5:49
8
  5:52
3
  4:42
16:2344
35Chris Wise/ Tracey Taylor-West
6
  5:54
7
  5:48
7
  4:49
16:3178
45Tony Bardy/ Reg Smith
2
  5:47
3
  5:45
4
  4:44
16:1622
55Kevin Proctor/ Dave Bellerby
1
  5:38
1
  5:31
1
  4:33
15:4211
65Charlie Payne/ Tom Hughes
5
  5:52
4
  5:45
6
  4:48
16:2566
75Ryan Champion/ Carol Rosendale
4
  5:51
5
  5:45
8
  4:49
16:2555
85Tim Pearcey/ Richard Nicholls
30
  6:37
13
  6:08
23
  5:13
17:581420
95Keith Taylor/ Steve Rogers   Non Starter
105Mark Jasper/ Don Whyatt
7
  5:56
2
  5:41
2
  4:39
16:1633
114Andy Davison/ Henry Richardson
20
  6:28
34
  6:27
27
  5:18
18:13322
125Steve Hogg/ Phil Short
9
  6:02
9
  5:52
9
  4:51
16:4589
135Simon Gudgeon/ Terry Moore   Non Starter
145Darren Docherty/ Michael Wilkinson
10
  6:05
10
  5:55
16
  5:08
17:08910
154John Cressey/ Karen Cressey
83
  9:04
48
  6:39
 Transmission
165Davy Hughes / Paul Hughes   Retired
174Ashley Field/ Janice Hooley
8
  5:57
6
  5:46
5
  4:45
16:2817
185Mark David Turner/ Mark Oliver
37
  6:43
22
  6:20
37
  5:22
18:251629
195David Binks/ John Binks
12
  6:20
27
  6:22
14
  5:07
17:491115
203Brian Hardman/ Paul Jackson
17
  6:26
14
  6:08
18
  5:10
17:44314
213Alistair Hutchinson/ Steve Walmsley
18
  6:26
79
  10:00
81
  9:00
4:0029:261981
Car 21 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start Stage 3
3:00 for 3:00 early at ATC 2
223Nigel Keen/ Ian Vickers
13
  6:24
16
  6:12
11
  5:05
17:41213
235Nick Stamper/ Chris Pedley
52
  6:58
44
  6:33
61
  5:41
19:122050
245Barry Grice/ Ashley Smith
64
  7:12
45
  6:34
39
  5:24
19:101948
252Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay
14
  6:24
78
  8:16
20
  5:12
19:521464
265John Gaskin/ Mark Gaskin
11
  6:15
12
  6:06
13
  5:06
17:271011
274Michael Figg/ Martin Cressey
55
  7:01
49
  6:39
49
  5:31
19:11849
285Ross Fernie/ John Young
22
  6:32
15
  6:11
24
  5:13
17:561318
293Phil Merrills/ Richard Winstanley
50
  6:53
43
  6:32
43
  5:26
18:51840
305Gavin Collyer/ Alan Ward
61
  7:08
62
  6:49
65
  5:43
19:402157
311Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine
15
  6:24
25
  6:21
17
  5:09
17:54116
324Yuk Hodgson/ Jem Hodgson
34
  6:40
23
  6:20
21
  5:12
1:0019:12951
Car 32 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start Stage 3
332Malcolm Davy/ Paul Slingsby
26
  6:35
35
  6:27
19
  5:11
18:13223
343John Deegan/ Giles Dykes
16
  6:25
18
  6:14
12
  5:05
1:0018:44739
Car 34 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start Stage 3
355Ian Tippett/ Jemma Bellingham
23
  6:32
80
  10:00
 1:00Gearbox
363Michael Boak/ Kevin Hutchinson
69
  7:17
81
  10:00
77
  6:00
5:0028:171880
Car 36 Penalty details:- 5:00 for 5:00 early at ATC 4
373Bill Bates/ Mick Johnson
63
  7:11
64
  6:50
64
  5:42
19:431461
385David Stockton/ Chris Purvis
21
  6:30
21
  6:18
15
  5:07
17:551217
392Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline Lodge
32
  6:38
29
  6:24
30
  5:19
18:21527
402Des Campbell/ James Braithwaite
24
  6:33
19
  6:15
25
  5:13
1:0019:01943
Car 40 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start Stage 3
412Larry Carter/ Richard Place
54
  7:00
59
  6:45
52
  5:33
19:181153
424Simon Cole/ Ian Cartwright
40
  6:48
57
  6:43
51
  5:32
19:03745
434Jonathan Bean/ Zoe Hall
35
  6:41
52
  6:40
32
  5:20
18:41434
442Pete Gibson/ Adam Bradford
38
  6:43
40
  6:30
46
  5:29
18:42835
451David Cox/ Terry Searle
41
  6:48
55
  6:41
58
  5:40
19:09247
465Jon Olds/ Nicholas Buglar
27
  6:35
30
  6:24
28
  5:18
18:171524
475Neil Ayre/ Kevin Garthwaite
47
  6:52
42
  6:31
34
  5:21
18:441838
481John Lowe/ Garry Green   Retired
495James Ford/ Chris Ford
36
  6:42
31
  6:24
38
  5:22
18:281730
504Ian Dawes/ Gary Dawes   Non Starter
514Andy Ewings/ Dan Palmer
56
  7:01
82
  10:00
35
  5:21
22:221278
524David Pedley/ Steven Warrington
44
  6:51
53
  6:40
48
  5:30
19:01642
533Darren Grimston/ TBA
51
  6:57
50
  6:39
50
  5:31
19:071046
544David Todd/ Ben Perry
60
  7:07
60
  6:46
59
  5:40
19:331055
554Paul Morrison/ Kevin Foster
80
  7:35
77
  7:30
72
  5:53
20:581174
562Kevin Liddle/ Fiona Douglas
59
  7:06
74
  7:02
73
  5:55
20:031768
572Jonathan Cross/ Kristopher Pirie
31
  6:37
20
  6:15
45
  5:28
18:20426
583Kev Tennick/ Rachel Fawcett   Retired
591Garry Johnson/ Steve Waggett   Non Starter
602Neil Thompson/ Neil Colls
33
  6:39
24
  6:20
29
  5:18
18:17325
613Andrew Auld/ Mark William
28
  6:36
37
  6:28
33
  5:20
18:24428
624Andrew Balmer/ M J Massiicks
48
  6:52
38
  6:28
40
  5:24
18:44537
642Keith Fisher/ David Blackie
75
  7:24
61
  6:47
67
  5:45
19:561566
653Chris Watts/ Graham Cook
58
  7:05
39
  6:28
44
  5:26
18:59941
663Stuart Wood/ Ian Emmerson
29
  6:36
11
  6:01
10
  5:03
17:40112
672Kevin McEwan/ Russell Churchill
82
  8:40
56
  6:42
60
  5:40
21:022075
682George Bryson/ Jaqueline Bryson   Non Starter
693Brian Jukes/ Doug Marrtin
79
  7:31
65
  6:50
75
  5:57
1:2021:381776
Car 69 Penalty details:- 1:20 for 2:00 Late at MTC 1 & J/S SS4
702Colin Stockil/ Sarah Craven
68
  7:16
69
  6:53
70
  5:51
20:001667
712Philip Hesse/ John Paul Fraser   Clutch Failure
722Ian Woodhouse/ Jason Leaf
71
  7:20
51
  6:39
55
  5:37
19:361256
732Steven Irwin/ Gordon Clark
45
  6:51
46
  6:36
53
  5:35
19:021044
743Ray Cummings/ Charlotte Banner
43
  6:49
26
  6:21
31
  5:19
18:29531
752Michael Davison/ Stuart Wilson
39
  6:45
33
  6:25
47
  5:29
18:39733
762Brian Young/ Mark (Haggis) Gilmour
42
  6:48
32
  6:24
41
  5:24
18:36632
771Marcus Tinsley/ Rachel Merdich
65
  7:12
72
  6:59
54
  5:35
1:0020:46672
Car 77 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start Stage 1
781Drew Gibson/ David Gibson
70
  7:19
68
  6:52
68
  5:45
19:56565
792Michael Phillips/ Alex Allingham
76
  7:27
71
  6:56
71
  5:52
20:151870
801Max Hartley/ Peter Grant
77
  7:28
83
  10:00
78
  6:04
23:32979
811Peter Taylor/ Steve Rodgers
53
  6:59
47
  6:37
56
  5:38
19:14352
823David Edwards/ Graham Foxcroft
46
  6:51
41
  6:30
36
  5:21
1:0019:421360
Car 82 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start Stage 2
833Stuart Leighton/ Rachel Heel
67
  7:15
66
  6:51
62
  5:41
19:471563
843Neil Marshall/ Mike Scrimgour
74
  7:23
54
  6:40
57
  5:39
19:421259
852Gavin Lloyd/ Martin Glendinning
66
  7:12
67
  6:51
66
  5:43
19:461362
861Andrew Fry/ Colin Telfer   Non Starter
874Paul Daniel/ Kevin Bardon
19
  6:26
28
  6:23
26
  5:13
18:02221
883John Tillett/ Andrew Tolson
72
  7:20
70
  6:55
74
  5:56
20:111669
894Martin Bradshaw/ James Brown   Non Starter
901Rob Foster/ Rachel Foster
78
  7:28
73
  6:59
80
  6:27
20:54773
911James Brackenby/ Daniel Thornton Grace
81
  8:06
76
  7:27
79
  6:11
21:44877
921Simon Hunter/ Tony Lynch
57
  7:01
58
  6:43
63
  5:41
19:25454
943Andrew Holmes/ Abby Holmes
62
  7:08
63
  6:49
69
  5:45
19:421158
953Robert Mills/ Anthony greenhalgh
49
  6:52
36
  6:27
42
  5:25
18:44636
962Simon Atkinson/ Nina Jo Atkinson
73
  7:21
75
  7:20
76
  5:57
20:381971
972Kevin Monaghan/ Steve Dargan
25
  6:33
17
  6:13
22
  5:12
17:58119

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
4.90 miles
Stage 2
4.90 miles
Stage 3
4.60 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 28th December 2008 at 18:25 GMT

Download PDF documents