Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally 2008

Final Stage Times in Class Order to ATC 3

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
311Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine6:246:2112:45117
451David Cox/ Terry Searle6:486:4113:29241
811Peter Taylor/ Steve Rodgers6:596:3713:36347
921Simon Hunter/ Tony Lynch7:016:4313:44450
781Drew Gibson/ David Gibson7:196:5214:11565
901Rob Foster/ Rachel Foster7:286:5914:27670
771Marcus Tinsley/ Rachel Merdich7:126:591:0015:11774
Car 77 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start Stage 1
911James Brackenby/ Daniel Thornton Grace8:067:2715:33876
801Max Hartley/ Peter Grant7:2810:0017:28980
Class 2
972Kevin Monaghan/ Steve Dargan6:336:1312:46119
572Jonathan Cross/ Kristopher Pirie6:376:1512:52222
602Neil Thompson/ Neil Colls6:396:2012:59325
332Malcolm Davy/ Paul Slingsby6:356:2713:02426
392Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline Lodge6:386:2413:02527
752Michael Davison/ Stuart Wilson6:456:2513:10631
762Brian Young/ Mark (Haggis) Gilmour6:486:2413:12733
442Pete Gibson/ Adam Bradford6:436:3013:13834
732Steven Irwin/ Gordon Clark6:516:3613:27940
412Larry Carter/ Richard Place7:006:4513:451051
402Des Campbell/ James Braithwaite6:336:151:0013:481153
Car 40 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start Stage 3
722Ian Woodhouse/ Jason Leaf7:206:3913:591257
852Gavin Lloyd/ Martin Glendinning7:126:5114:031360
562Kevin Liddle/ Fiona Douglas7:067:0214:081463
702Colin Stockil/ Sarah Craven7:166:5314:091564
642Keith Fisher/ David Blackie7:246:4714:111666
792Michael Phillips/ Alex Allingham7:276:5614:231769
252Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay6:248:1614:401871
962Simon Atkinson/ Nina Jo Atkinson7:217:2014:411972
672Kevin McEwan/ Russell Churchill8:406:4215:222075
Class 3
203Brian Hardman/ Paul Jackson6:266:0812:34112
223Nigel Keen/ Ian Vickers6:246:1212:36213
663Stuart Wood/ Ian Emmerson6:366:0112:37314
613Andrew Auld/ Mark William6:366:2813:04429
743Ray Cummings/ Charlotte Banner6:496:2113:10532
953Robert Mills/ Anthony greenhalgh6:526:2713:19635
293Phil Merrills/ Richard Winstanley6:536:3213:25739
653Chris Watts/ Graham Cook7:056:2813:33845
533Darren Grimston/ TBA6:576:3913:36946
343John Deegan/ Giles Dykes6:256:141:0013:391048
Car 34 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start Stage 3
943Andrew Holmes/ Abby Holmes7:086:4913:571156
373Bill Bates/ Mick Johnson7:116:5014:011259
843Neil Marshall/ Mike Scrimgour7:236:4014:031361
833Stuart Leighton/ Rachel Heel7:156:5114:061462
883John Tillett/ Andrew Tolson7:206:5514:151567
823David Edwards/ Graham Foxcroft6:516:301:0014:211668
Car 82 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start Stage 2
693Brian Jukes/ Doug Marrtin7:316:501:2015:411777
Car 69 Penalty details:- 1:20 for 2:00 Late at MTC 1 & J/S SS4
363Michael Boak/ Kevin Hutchinson7:1710:0017:171879
213Alistair Hutchinson/ Steve Walmsley6:2610:004:0020:261982
Car 21 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start Stage 3
3:00 for 3:00 early at ATC 2
Class 4
174Ashley Field/ Janice Hooley5:575:4611:4318
874Paul Daniel/ Kevin Bardon6:266:2312:49221
114Andy Davison/ Henry Richardson6:286:2712:55323
624Andrew Balmer/ M J Massiicks6:526:2813:20436
434Jonathan Bean/ Zoe Hall6:416:4013:21537
424Simon Cole/ Ian Cartwright6:486:4313:31642
524David Pedley/ Steven Warrington6:516:4013:31743
274Michael Figg/ Martin Cressey7:016:3913:40849
544David Todd/ Ben Perry7:076:4613:53954
324Yuk Hodgson/ Jem Hodgson6:406:201:0014:001058
Car 32 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start Stage 3
554Paul Morrison/ Kevin Foster7:357:3015:051173
514Andy Ewings/ Dan Palmer7:0110:0017:011278
154John Cressey/ Karen Cressey9:046:3915:431383
Class 5
55Kevin Proctor/ Dave Bellerby5:385:3111:0911
45Tony Bardy/ Reg Smith5:475:4511:3222
75Ryan Champion/ Carol Rosendale5:515:4511:3633
65Charlie Payne/ Tom Hughes5:525:4511:3744
105Mark Jasper/ Don Whyatt5:565:4111:3755
25Paul Bird/ Ian Windress5:495:5211:4166
35Chris Wise/ Tracey Taylor-West5:545:4811:4277
125Steve Hogg/ Phil Short6:025:5211:5489
145Darren Docherty/ Michael Wilkinson6:055:5512:00910
265John Gaskin/ Mark Gaskin6:156:0612:211011
195David Binks/ John Binks6:206:2212:421115
285Ross Fernie/ John Young6:326:1112:431216
85Tim Pearcey/ Richard Nicholls6:376:0812:451318
385David Stockton/ Chris Purvis6:306:1812:481420
465Jon Olds/ Nicholas Buglar6:356:2412:591524
185Mark David Turner/ Mark Oliver6:436:2013:031628
495James Ford/ Chris Ford6:426:2413:061730
475Neil Ayre/ Kevin Garthwaite6:526:3113:231838
235Nick Stamper/ Chris Pedley6:586:3313:311944
245Barry Grice/ Ashley Smith7:126:3413:462052
305Gavin Collyer/ Alan Ward7:086:4913:572155
355Ian Tippett/ Jemma Bellingham6:3210:001:0017:322281
Car 35 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 3

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
4.90 miles
Stage 2
4.90 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 28th December 2008 at 6:25pm GMT