Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally 2008

Final Stage Times in Class Order to FTC 6

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
311Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine6:246:215:094:595:055:0032:58115
811Peter Taylor/ Steve Rodgers6:596:375:385:275:335:4736:01250
921Simon Hunter/ Tony Lynch7:016:435:415:335:345:2936:01351
451David Cox/ Terry Searle6:486:415:405:355:455:3336:02452
781Drew Gibson/ David Gibson7:196:525:455:365:405:4736:59558
771Marcus Tinsley/ Rachel Merdich7:126:595:355:295:325:471:0037:34663
Car 77 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start Stage 1
901Rob Foster/ Rachel Foster7:286:596:275:456:225:4738:48769
911James Brackenby/ Daniel Thornton Grace8:067:276:116:136:035:4739:47873
801Max Hartley/ Peter Grant7:2810:006:045:536:025:4741:14974
Class 2
972Kevin Monaghan/ Steve Dargan6:336:135:125:115:185:0933:36120
332Malcolm Davy/ Paul Slingsby6:356:275:115:075:135:0733:40221
572Jonathan Cross/ Kristopher Pirie6:376:155:285:115:215:1034:02323
392Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline Lodge6:386:245:195:125:195:1334:05424
402Des Campbell/ James Braithwaite6:336:155:135:035:025:021:0034:08526
Car 40 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start Stage 3
602Neil Thompson/ Neil Colls6:396:205:185:125:265:1834:13627
762Brian Young/ Mark (Haggis) Gilmour6:486:245:245:185:255:1734:36733
442Pete Gibson/ Adam Bradford6:436:305:295:425:195:1434:57838
252Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay6:248:165:125:055:085:0435:09941
732Steven Irwin/ Gordon Clark6:516:365:355:295:315:2735:291046
412Larry Carter/ Richard Place7:006:455:335:295:365:2835:511148
752Michael Davison/ Stuart Wilson6:456:255:296:235:395:4736:281254
562Kevin Liddle/ Fiona Douglas7:067:025:555:405:455:3837:061361
702Colin Stockil/ Sarah Craven7:166:535:515:415:485:4037:091462
722Ian Woodhouse/ Jason Leaf7:206:395:377:075:345:2937:461565
672Kevin McEwan/ Russell Churchill8:406:425:405:585:395:3838:171666
642Keith Fisher/ David Blackie7:246:475:458:215:375:3539:291771
792Michael Phillips/ Alex Allingham7:276:565:525:425:475:4737:311876
Class 3
663Stuart Wood/ Ian Emmerson6:366:015:034:595:044:5232:35112
223Nigel Keen/ Ian Vickers6:246:125:054:585:114:5832:48213
203Brian Hardman/ Paul Jackson6:266:085:105:035:125:0233:01316
343John Deegan/ Giles Dykes6:256:145:055:015:165:061:0034:07425
Car 34 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start Stage 3
613Andrew Auld/ Mark William6:366:285:205:195:195:1634:18528
743Ray Cummings/ Charlotte Banner6:496:215:195:165:245:2334:32632
293Phil Merrills/ Richard Winstanley6:536:325:265:185:205:1934:48735
953Robert Mills/ Anthony greenhalgh6:526:275:255:205:305:1834:52837
653Chris Watts/ Graham Cook7:056:285:265:235:265:1835:06940
533Darren Grimston/ TBA6:576:395:315:175:305:2435:181043
823David Edwards/ Graham Foxcroft6:516:305:215:225:285:471:0036:191153
Car 82 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start Stage 2
373Bill Bates/ Mick Johnson7:116:505:425:335:435:4236:411256
943Andrew Holmes/ Abby Holmes7:086:495:455:375:475:4736:531357
833Stuart Leighton/ Rachel Heel7:156:515:415:405:465:4737:001459
843Neil Marshall/ Mike Scrimgour7:236:405:395:365:595:4737:041560
883John Tillett/ Andrew Tolson7:206:555:565:465:515:4737:351664
693Brian Jukes/ Doug Marrtin7:316:505:575:495:596:101:2039:361772
Car 69 Penalty details:- 1:20 for 2:00 Late at MTC 1 & J/S SS4
213Alistair Hutchinson/ Steve Walmsley6:2610:009:005:145:005:474:0045:271875
Car 21 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start Stage 3
3:00 for 3:00 early at ATC 2
Class 4
174Ashley Field/ Janice Hooley5:575:464:454:374:434:3830:2614
874Paul Daniel/ Kevin Bardon6:266:235:135:135:125:0733:34219
114Andy Davison/ Henry Richardson6:286:275:185:095:155:0833:45322
434Jonathan Bean/ Zoe Hall6:416:405:205:175:255:1634:39434
624Andrew Balmer/ M J Massiicks6:526:285:245:185:415:1534:58539
274Michael Figg/ Martin Cressey7:016:395:315:235:225:1435:10642
524David Pedley/ Steven Warrington6:516:405:305:275:305:2735:25745
424Simon Cole/ Ian Cartwright6:486:435:325:285:395:2735:37847
544David Todd/ Ben Perry7:076:465:405:295:345:2436:00949
324Yuk Hodgson/ Jem Hodgson6:406:205:125:065:149:001:0038:321067
Car 32 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start Stage 3
554Paul Morrison/ Kevin Foster7:357:305:535:476:025:4738:341168
514Andy Ewings/ Dan Palmer7:0110:005:215:175:235:4738:491270
Class 5
55Kevin Proctor/ Dave Bellerby5:385:314:334:304:324:2929:1311
45Tony Bardy/ Reg Smith5:475:454:444:384:464:3830:1822
105Mark Jasper/ Don Whyatt5:565:414:394:364:454:4230:1933
25Paul Bird/ Ian Windress5:495:524:424:344:564:3430:2745
75Ryan Champion/ Carol Rosendale5:515:454:494:444:444:3730:3056
65Charlie Payne/ Tom Hughes5:525:454:484:394:584:4030:4267
35Chris Wise/ Tracey Taylor-West5:545:484:494:434:554:4830:5778
125Steve Hogg/ Phil Short6:025:524:514:434:504:4331:0189
145Darren Docherty/ Michael Wilkinson6:055:555:084:565:014:5832:03910
265John Gaskin/ Mark Gaskin6:156:065:065:005:014:5932:271011
195David Binks/ John Binks6:206:225:075:005:084:5932:561114
85Tim Pearcey/ Richard Nicholls6:376:085:134:575:205:0733:221217
285Ross Fernie/ John Young6:326:115:135:065:185:0333:231318
495James Ford/ Chris Ford6:426:245:225:175:245:1334:221429
465Jon Olds/ Nicholas Buglar6:356:245:185:275:195:2334:261530
185Mark David Turner/ Mark Oliver6:436:205:225:135:335:1634:271631
475Neil Ayre/ Kevin Garthwaite6:526:315:215:135:305:2234:491736
245Barry Grice/ Ashley Smith7:126:345:245:245:285:1735:191844
305Gavin Collyer/ Alan Ward7:086:495:435:375:445:3436:351955

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
4.90 miles
Stage 2
4.90 miles
Stage 3
4.60 miles
Stage 4
4.60 miles
Stage 5
4.60 miles
Stage 6
4.60 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 28th December 2008 at 6:25pm GMT