Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally 2008

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to FTC 6

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
311Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine6:24
15
6:21
25
5:09
17
4:59
13
5:05
15
5:00
15
32:58115
811Peter Taylor/ Steve Rodgers6:59
53
6:37
47
5:38
56
5:27
51
5:33
52
5:47
67
36:01250
921Simon Hunter/ Tony Lynch7:01
57
6:43
58
5:41
63
5:33
58
5:34
55
5:29
51
36:01351
451David Cox/ Terry Searle6:48
41
6:41
55
5:40
58
5:35
59
5:45
65
5:33
52
36:02452
781Drew Gibson/ David Gibson7:19
70
6:52
68
5:45
68
5:36
60
5:40
61
5:47
64
36:59558
771Marcus Tinsley/ Rachel Merdich7:12
65
6:59
72
5:35
54
5:29
56
5:32
50
5:47
63
1:0037:34663
Car 77 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start Stage 1
901Rob Foster/ Rachel Foster7:28
78
6:59
73
6:27
80
5:45
69
6:22
77
5:47
72
38:48769
911James Brackenby/ Daniel Thornton Grace8:06
81
7:27
76
6:11
79
6:13
75
6:03
76
5:47
73
39:47873
801Max Hartley/ Peter Grant7:28
77
10:00
83
6:04
78
5:53
73
6:02
75
5:47
66
41:14974
Class 2
972Kevin Monaghan/ Steve Dargan6:33
25
6:13
17
5:12
22
5:11
27
5:18
27
5:09
25
33:36120
332Malcolm Davy/ Paul Slingsby6:35
26
6:27
35
5:11
19
5:07
24
5:13
22
5:07
22
33:40221
572Jonathan Cross/ Kristopher Pirie6:37
31
6:15
20
5:28
45
5:11
26
5:21
34
5:10
26
34:02323
392Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline Lodge6:38
32
6:24
29
5:19
30
5:12
28
5:19
28
5:13
27
34:05424
402Des Campbell/ James Braithwaite6:33
24
6:15
19
5:13
25
5:03
19
5:02
13
5:02
17
1:0034:08526
Car 40 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start Stage 3
602Neil Thompson/ Neil Colls6:39
33
6:20
24
5:18
29
5:12
29
5:26
41
5:18
37
34:13627
762Brian Young/ Mark (Haggis) Gilmour6:48
42
6:24
32
5:24
41
5:18
42
5:25
40
5:17
36
34:36733
442Pete Gibson/ Adam Bradford6:43
38
6:30
40
5:29
46
5:42
67
5:19
29
5:14
30
34:57838
252Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay6:24
14
8:16
78
5:12
20
5:05
21
5:08
18
5:04
19
35:09941
732Steven Irwin/ Gordon Clark6:51
45
6:36
46
5:35
53
5:29
55
5:31
49
5:27
48
35:291046
412Larry Carter/ Richard Place7:00
54
6:45
59
5:33
52
5:29
53
5:36
56
5:28
49
35:511148
752Michael Davison/ Stuart Wilson6:45
39
6:25
33
5:29
47
6:23
78
5:39
60
5:47
62
36:281254
562Kevin Liddle/ Fiona Douglas7:06
59
7:02
74
5:55
73
5:40
64
5:45
66
5:38
55
37:061361
702Colin Stockil/ Sarah Craven7:16
68
6:53
69
5:51
70
5:41
66
5:48
70
5:40
57
37:091462
722Ian Woodhouse/ Jason Leaf7:20
71
6:39
51
5:37
55
7:07
80
5:34
54
5:29
50
37:461565
672Kevin McEwan/ Russell Churchill8:40
82
6:42
56
5:40
60
5:58
74
5:39
59
5:38
56
38:171666
642Keith Fisher/ David Blackie7:24
75
6:47
61
5:45
67
8:21
81
5:37
57
5:35
54
39:291771
792Michael Phillips/ Alex Allingham7:27
76
6:56
71
5:52
71
5:42
68
5:47
68
5:47
65
37:311876
Class 3
663Stuart Wood/ Ian Emmerson6:36
29
6:01
11
5:03
10
4:59
14
5:04
14
4:52
10
32:35112
223Nigel Keen/ Ian Vickers6:24
13
6:12
16
5:05
11
4:58
12
5:11
19
4:58
12
32:48213
203Brian Hardman/ Paul Jackson6:26
17
6:08
14
5:10
18
5:03
18
5:12
20
5:02
16
33:01316
343John Deegan/ Giles Dykes6:25
16
6:14
18
5:05
12
5:01
17
5:16
25
5:06
20
1:0034:07425
Car 34 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start Stage 3
613Andrew Auld/ Mark William6:36
28
6:28
37
5:20
33
5:19
43
5:19
31
5:16
34
34:18528
743Ray Cummings/ Charlotte Banner6:49
43
6:21
26
5:19
31
5:16
35
5:24
38
5:23
43
34:32632
293Phil Merrills/ Richard Winstanley6:53
50
6:32
43
5:26
43
5:18
40
5:20
33
5:19
40
34:48735
953Robert Mills/ Anthony greenhalgh6:52
49
6:27
36
5:25
42
5:20
44
5:30
48
5:18
39
34:52837
653Chris Watts/ Graham Cook7:05
58
6:28
39
5:26
44
5:23
47
5:26
42
5:18
38
35:06940
533Darren Grimston/ TBA6:57
51
6:39
50
5:31
50
5:17
39
5:30
47
5:24
44
35:181043
823David Edwards/ Graham Foxcroft6:51
46
6:30
41
5:21
36
5:22
45
5:28
44
5:47
68
1:0036:191153
Car 82 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start Stage 2
373Bill Bates/ Mick Johnson7:11
63
6:50
64
5:42
64
5:33
57
5:43
63
5:42
58
36:411256
943Andrew Holmes/ Abby Holmes7:08
62
6:49
63
5:45
69
5:37
63
5:47
69
5:47
74
36:531357
833Stuart Leighton/ Rachel Heel7:15
67
6:51
66
5:41
62
5:40
65
5:46
67
5:47
69
37:001459
843Neil Marshall/ Mike Scrimgour7:23
74
6:40
54
5:39
57
5:36
61
5:59
73
5:47
70
37:041560
883John Tillett/ Andrew Tolson7:20
72
6:55
70
5:56
74
5:46
70
5:51
71
5:47
71
37:351664
693Brian Jukes/ Doug Marrtin7:31
79
6:50
65
5:57
75
5:49
72
5:59
72
6:10
75
1:2039:361772
Car 69 Penalty details:- 1:20 for 2:00 Late at MTC 1 & J/S SS4
213Alistair Hutchinson/ Steve Walmsley6:26
18
10:00
79
9:00
81
5:14
33
5:00
10
5:47
59
4:0045:271875
Car 21 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start Stage 3
3:00 for 3:00 early at ATC 2
Class 4
174Ashley Field/ Janice Hooley5:57
8
5:46
6
4:45
5
4:37
4
4:43
2
4:38
5
30:2614
874Paul Daniel/ Kevin Bardon6:26
19
6:23
28
5:13
26
5:13
32
5:12
21
5:07
23
33:34219
114Andy Davison/ Henry Richardson6:28
20
6:27
34
5:18
27
5:09
25
5:15
24
5:08
24
33:45322
434Jonathan Bean/ Zoe Hall6:41
35
6:40
52
5:20
32
5:17
36
5:25
39
5:16
33
34:39434
624Andrew Balmer/ M J Massiicks6:52
48
6:28
38
5:24
40
5:18
41
5:41
62
5:15
31
34:58539
274Michael Figg/ Martin Cressey7:01
55
6:39
49
5:31
49
5:23
46
5:22
35
5:14
29
35:10642
524David Pedley/ Steven Warrington6:51
44
6:40
53
5:30
48
5:27
50
5:30
46
5:27
47
35:25745
424Simon Cole/ Ian Cartwright6:48
40
6:43
57
5:32
51
5:28
52
5:39
58
5:27
46
35:37847
544David Todd/ Ben Perry7:07
60
6:46
60
5:40
59
5:29
54
5:34
53
5:24
45
36:00949
324Yuk Hodgson/ Jem Hodgson6:40
34
6:20
23
5:12
21
5:06
23
5:14
23
9:00
76
1:0038:321067
Car 32 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start Stage 3
554Paul Morrison/ Kevin Foster7:35
80
7:30
77
5:53
72
5:47
71
6:02
74
5:47
61
38:341168
514Andy Ewings/ Dan Palmer7:01
56
10:00
82
5:21
35
5:17
38
5:23
36
5:47
60
38:491270
Class 5
55Kevin Proctor/ Dave Bellerby5:38
1
5:31
1
4:33
1
4:30
1
4:32
1
4:29
1
29:1311
45Tony Bardy/ Reg Smith5:47
2
5:45
3
4:44
4
4:38
5
4:46
5
4:38
4
30:1822
105Mark Jasper/ Don Whyatt5:56
7
5:41
2
4:39
2
4:36
3
4:45
4
4:42
7
30:1933
25Paul Bird/ Ian Windress5:49
3
5:52
8
4:42
3
4:34
2
4:56
8
4:34
2
30:2745
75Ryan Champion/ Carol Rosendale5:51
4
5:45
5
4:49
8
4:44
9
4:44
3
4:37
3
30:3056
65Charlie Payne/ Tom Hughes5:52
5
5:45
4
4:48
6
4:39
6
4:58
9
4:40
6
30:4267
35Chris Wise/ Tracey Taylor-West5:54
6
5:48
7
4:49
7
4:43
7
4:55
7
4:48
9
30:5778
125Steve Hogg/ Phil Short6:02
9
5:52
9
4:51
9
4:43
8
4:50
6
4:43
8
31:0189
145Darren Docherty/ Michael Wilkinson6:05
10
5:55
10
5:08
16
4:56
10
5:01
11
4:58
11
32:03910
265John Gaskin/ Mark Gaskin6:15
11
6:06
12
5:06
13
5:00
16
5:01
12
4:59
14
32:271011
195David Binks/ John Binks6:20
12
6:22
27
5:07
14
5:00
15
5:08
17
4:59
13
32:561114
85Tim Pearcey/ Richard Nicholls6:37
30
6:08
13
5:13
23
4:57
11
5:20
32
5:07
21
33:221217
285Ross Fernie/ John Young6:32
22
6:11
15
5:13
24
5:06
22
5:18
26
5:03
18
33:231318
495James Ford/ Chris Ford6:42
36
6:24
31
5:22
38
5:17
37
5:24
37
5:13
28
34:221429
465Jon Olds/ Nicholas Buglar6:35
27
6:24
30
5:18
28
5:27
49
5:19
30
5:23
42
34:261530
185Mark David Turner/ Mark Oliver6:43
37
6:20
22
5:22
37
5:13
30
5:33
51
5:16
32
34:271631
475Neil Ayre/ Kevin Garthwaite6:52
47
6:31
42
5:21
34
5:13
31
5:30
45
5:22
41
34:491736
245Barry Grice/ Ashley Smith7:12
64
6:34
45
5:24
39
5:24
48
5:28
43
5:17
35
35:191844
305Gavin Collyer/ Alan Ward7:08
61
6:49
62
5:43
65
5:37
62
5:44
64
5:34
53
36:351955

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
4.90 miles
Stage 2
4.90 miles
Stage 3
4.60 miles
Stage 4
4.60 miles
Stage 5
4.60 miles
Stage 6
4.60 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 28th December 2008 at 18:25 GMT