Beverley & District Motor Club - Maple Garage Beaver Rally 2008

Final Penalties in Position Order with Positions to STCs 27 - Time Card 3

Car Cls CrewTotal
Time Card 2
MTC
17
STCs
18
NTC
19
STCs
20
STCs
21
STC
22
STC
23
STC
24
STC
26
STCs
27
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
3ETim Rodgers/ Oggy7:560:16
2
2
1:38
6
9:5011
5EAde Green/ Kev Wilson10:580:51
8
0:22
5
1:49
9
14:0022
2EGavin Smith/ Iain Tullie13:110:29
5
0:03
4
1:22
5
15:0533
7ETerry Martin/ Paul Taylor13:190:52
9
0:34
8
3:05
20
17:5044
8EAnthony Ian Harrison/ Ali Proctor13:471:17
20
1:07
19
3:04
19
19:1555
34NRicky North/ Ingo Jahn14:161:24
23
1:33
24
2:28
13
19:4116
20SAndy Smith/ Plug Pulleyn11:580:44
6
0:35
9
213:30
26
19:4717
16EMr Jonathon Webb/ Mr Alan Edwards17:130:22
3
0:43
12
2:13
10
20:3168
4EDean 'Buddha' Pearson/ Samuel Phillip Collis18:570:26
4
3
1:44
7
21:0779
22SRichard French/ Sasha Heriot17:380:49
7
0:22
6
2:22
11
21:11210
21SMick Smith/ Rhiannon Blythe16:291:29
25
0:37
10
4:02
30
22:37311
1EMartin Betts/ Cath Woodman21:330:11
1
1
1:07
4
22:51812
18SClint Eade/ John Turnbull18:541:00
12
0:28
7
2:54
17
23:16413
46NJames Vincent/ Kelvin Phipps16:511:48
32
1:13
22
6:34
38
26:26214
15EAlison Wolstenholme/ Simon Bentley22:231:09
15
0:41
11
3:01
18
27:14915
27SHugh Garnish/ David Bell24:380:53
10
0:44
13
1:48
8
28:03516
14EJohn Flynn/ Jonathan Stockdale25:221:17
21
0:45
14
2:42
14
30:061017
40NPhilip Aldridge/ Alex Lee17:583:32
37
4:58
36
13:12
23
30:40318
23SPaul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright25:381:12
19
4:37
35
12:48
15
35:15619
30SSimon Boardman/ Mark Blunt22:340:56
11
0:50
15
114:22
33
5:0035:42720
39NJoseph Derek Girling/ Henrietta Fraser-Burns19:012:03
35
2:29
31
12:15
40
35:48421
35NIan Beech/ Richard Johnson29:261:30
29
1:32
23
12:52
16
36:20522
36NRobert Taylor/ Graham Harper26:491:59
34
1:36
25
1221:02
3
36:26623
25SDave Broadley/ Herman Ruijsenaars31:301:29
26
1:44
29
3:32
27
38:15824
11EJames Duke/ Graeme Potter34:071:06
13
1:09
20
2:28
12
38:501125
43NPaul Scaife/ Simon Scaife28:301:24
24
2:37
32
26:11
36
40:42726
12EAndrew Long/ Matthew Field39:461:11
18
1:04
17
114:10
31
48:111227
45NPaul David Rowland/ Mr Richard Wardle36:101:34
30
1:13
21
14:52
34
5:0049:49828
26STimothy England/ Glyn Byard38:361:48
31
1:44
30
113:48
29
5:0052:56929
28SDavid Wainwright/ Yvonne Wainwright40:301:30
28
3:47
33
14:18
32
5:0056:051030
29SChris Faulkner/ Trevor Faulkner31:081:20
22
20:19
40
115:13
35
1:00:001131
42NJason Simms/ George Grey45:048:51
38
1:42
28
223:21
25
10:001:12:58932
10EAlex Kirk-Willey/ Craig Hardman12:531F
40
0:59
16
23:09
22
1F 19:011333
19SGraham Reeson/ Peter Reeson1F 25:351:09
16
1:06
18
3:37
28
1F 31:271234
32SJon Hill/ Michael Pears1F 44:321:08
14
1:42
27
13:14
24
5:001F 56:361335
31NMark Casey/ Glyn Casey1F 33:363:03
36
7:18
38
4516:14
37
1F 1:00:111036
37NAndrew Burns/ Jake Burns2F 22:451:10
17
1:41
26
20:59
2
5:002F 33:351137
38NAndy Smallwood/ Martin Woodhouse2F 29:591:58
33
5:54
37
120:27
1
2F 41:181238
24SAndy Stewart/ Roger Stoneley2F 26:561:30
27
9:34
39
13:05
21
2F 42:051439
44NPhillip Ellison/ Mark Jakson1F 1:09:0022:00
39
4:29
34
1F 1F 1F 9:32
39
55:004F 2:40:011340

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Section.

These results became Final on Sunday 30th November 2008 at 08:06 GMT