Beverley & District Motor Club - Maple Garage Beaver Rally 2008

Final Penalties in Position Order with Positions to STCs 16 - Time Card 2

Car Cls CrewTotal
Time Card 1
TTC
9
STCs
10
NTC
11
STC
12
STC
13
STCs
14
STC
15
STCs
16
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
3ETim Rodgers/ Oggy6:260:42
4
3
0:48
3
7:5611
5EAde Green/ Kev Wilson7:510:54
7
5
2:13
6
10:5822
20SAndy Smith/ Plug Pulleyn6:480:52
5
9
4:18
22
11:5813
10EAlex Kirk-Willey/ Craig Hardman7:591:04
10
1
8
2:50
7
12:5334
2EGavin Smith/ Iain Tullie7:221:01
9
2
4:48
26
13:1145
7ETerry Martin/ Paul Taylor8:171:05
11
6
3:57
20
13:1956
8EAnthony Ian Harrison/ Ali Proctor8:561:21
17
7
3:30
14
13:4767
34NRicky North/ Ingo Jahn8:571:11
12
0:15
13
3:53
18
14:1618
21SMick Smith/ Rhiannon Blythe9:491:32
22
10:13
11
3:55
19
16:2929
46NJames Vincent/ Kelvin Phipps10:211:40
24
10:21
18
3:29
13
16:51210
16EMr Jonathon Webb/ Mr Alan Edwards7:112:24
34
40:18
16
3:20
9
17:13711
22SRichard French/ Sasha Heriot9:231:45
25
10
6:30
29
17:38312
40NPhilip Aldridge/ Alex Lee9:022:11
33
21:18
34
3:27
11
17:58313
18SClint Eade/ John Turnbull13:381:12
13
0:29
21
3:35
15
18:54414
4EDean 'Buddha' Pearson/ Samuel Phillip Collis18:040:53
6
4
1
18:57815
39NJoseph Derek Girling/ Henrietta Fraser-Burns11:001:12
14
11:11
30
4:38
25
19:01416
1EMartin Betts/ Cath Woodman14:020:37
3
1
1:54
5
5:0021:33917
15EAlison Wolstenholme/ Simon Bentley14:451:22
18
10:28
19
4:48
27
22:231018
30SSimon Boardman/ Mark Blunt11:260:27
1
510:16
14
4:25
24
22:34519
27SHugh Garnish/ David Bell11:302:07
31
60:42
25
4:19
23
24:38620
14EJohn Flynn/ Jonathan Stockdale19:201:23
19
10:18
15
3:21
10
25:221121
23SPaul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright11:431:36
23
21:13
31
4:06
21
5:0025:38722
36NRobert Taylor/ Graham Harper12:202:10
32
11:24
35
9:55
37
26:49523
43NPaul Scaife/ Simon Scaife10:512:45
36
12:18
37
6:36
31
5:0028:30624
35NIan Beech/ Richard Johnson13:172:41
35
50:38
24
7:50
36
29:26725
29SChris Faulkner/ Trevor Faulkner15:033:56
41
32:39
39
6:30
30
31:08826
25SDave Broadley/ Herman Ruijsenaars15:472:02
30
0:54
28
7:47
34
5:0031:30927
11EJames Duke/ Graeme Potter22:422:48
37
2:00
36
6:37
32
34:071228
45NPaul David Rowland/ Mr Richard Wardle22:031:14
15
31:14
32
3:39
17
5:0036:10829
26STimothy England/ Glyn Byard22:431:56
27
110:36
23
6:21
28
5:0038:361030
12EAndrew Long/ Matthew Field13:440:58
8
140:19
17
10:45
38
39:461331
28SDavid Wainwright/ Yvonne Wainwright27:521:31
21
21:17
33
7:50
35
40:301132
42NJason Simms/ George Grey13:531:57
28
50:14
12
415:00
39
5:0045:04933
9EPhil Burton/ Mark Edwards8:371F 0:36
2
4:57
41
1:27
4
1F 15:371434
19SGraham Reeson/ Peter Reeson1F 13:071:15
16
40:36
22
6:37
33
1F 25:351235
31NMark Casey/ Glyn Casey16:432:57
38
62:56
40
1F
41
5:001F 33:361036
32SJon Hill/ Michael Pears1F 26:051:58
29
60:51
26
13:38
16
5:001F 44:321337
44NPhillip Ellison/ Mark Jakson1F 34:401:47
26
80:58
29
117:35
40
5:001F 1:09:001138
37NAndrew Burns/ Jake Burns1F 11:201F 3:04
39
40:53
27
3:28
12
2F 22:451239
24SAndy Stewart/ Roger Stoneley2F 10:451:30
20
10:28
20
3:13
8
10:002F 26:561440
38NAndy Smallwood/ Martin Woodhouse1F 13:293:28
40
1F 432:34
38
30:28
2
2F 29:591341

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Section.

These results became Final on Sunday 30th November 2008 at 8:06am GMT