Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2008

Final Stage Times in Class Order to TC 2

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B10
72B10Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby12:0612:06141
78B10Richard Williams / Richard Ekin12:3812:38249
61B10Paul Metcalfe/ Graham Shults12:3912:39350
64B10Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson12:3912:39451
68B10John Taylor/ Claire Abrey12:5012:50553
88B10Dale Owen/ Adam Jeffs12:5712:57658
86B10Stuart Wilson/ Chris Purvis13:4213:42766
Class B11
40B11Viv Hamill/ J Charlesson 11
67B11Connor Corkill/ Howard Allison11:3611:36233
45B11Nick Woodman/ Alex Benn11:5811:58338
37B11Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook11:5911:59439
39B11Mark Holmes/ Tony Lyndsay12:0712:07542
66B11Ian Corkill/ Rivka Corkill12:1612:16643
57B11Mark Francis/ Jon Madoc-Jones12:3112:31745
74B11Chris Wilson/ Corin Redman12:3612:36847
20B11Steve Head/ Glen Fothergill12:4612:46952
Class B12
44B12Gavin Collyer/ Mike Scrimgour 12
1B12Mark Higgins/ Nicky Grist10:1010:1023
6B12David Wright/ Rob Fagg10:2610:2635
3B12David Shuttleworth/ Simon Megaw10:2910:2946
8B12Andy Horne/ Jim Howie10:5210:52512
36B12Jon Caen/ Mark Morris10:5910:59614
26B12Adrian Hetherington/ Maureen McConnell11:0311:03716
14B12Gary Tomlinson/ Jemma Bellingham11:0811:08820
13B12Pip Simpson/ Nick Fieldhouse11:1011:10921
24B12Chris Bown/ Roger Bown11:1911:191025
33B12Tony Arnsby/ Phil Cook11:3011:301127
19B12Dave Brick/ Rob Woodhouse11:3111:311228
28B12Paul Benn/ Keith Richardson11:3111:311329
34B12Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard11:3111:311430
31B12John MacKenzie/ Susan Brown11:3511:351532
46B12Chris Blake/ Tony Walker11:5311:531636
53B12Geoff Wilson/ Sean O'Neill11:5611:561737
47B12Barry Grice/ Ashley Smith12:0612:061840
41B12Alan Mayhew/ Bryan Newton12:2712:271944
76B12Brian Ross/ Simon Mills13:0213:022060
52B12Brian Watson/ Scott Kerr13:1213:122161
77B12Tom Beaumont/ Rachael Medich14:0214:022268
58B12Michael Taylor/ Andrew Bullock14:2714:272370
27B12William Jarman/ Mark Fisher 2472
43B12Peter Thornton/ Stephen Thompson 2573
Class B9
55B9Matt Edwards/ Kev Wilkins11:3411:34131
54B9Duncan Williams/ Mark Freeman11:4811:48234
65B9John Hanson/ Jamie Forest12:3412:34346
87B9Steve King/ Jon Richardson12:5012:50454
56B9Graham Gaskell/ Ian Davies12:5612:56556
84B9Andrew Irving/ Reg Irving13:2413:24662
82B9Matt Griffin/ Chris Spilsted13:4213:42765
79B9Sian Beaty/ David Antrobus13:4913:49867
81B9David Head/ Joe Abernethy14:2314:23969
Class N1
80N1Jim Ward/ Chris Williams12:5812:58159
89N1Martin Breen/ Simon Graham13:2513:25263
83N1Peter Taylor/ Paul Hughes13:3713:37364
Class N2
69N2Eddie Meek/ Jonathan Sargeant12:5712:57157
Class N3
16N3Kris Hall/ Seb Marshall11:1011:10122
50N3Stephen Wright/ Paul McGee11:5211:52235
60N3Desmond Henry/ John Rowan12:5512:55355
49N3Craig Breen/ Mark Ammonds15:2815:28471
Class N4
10N4Simon Hughes/ Claire Mole10:2410:2414
12N4Tim Pearcey/ Jon Dunning10:4210:4228
15N4Robert Swann/ Darren Garrod10:4410:4439
9N4Barry Groundwater/ Jude Wylie10:4610:46410
17N4Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster10:4810:48511
29N4Craig McMiken/ Christine Sanderson11:0111:01615
35N4Jason Pritchard/ George Gwynn11:0411:04717
30N4Donnie Macdonald/ Paul Beaton11:0511:05818
11N4Jeremy Drislane/ Tony McHugh11:0611:06919
23N4Thomas Naughton/ Horace Saville11:1011:101023
18N4Jody Bowcott/ Anthony Palmer11:1211:121124
22N4Chris Firth/ Christopher Brooks11:2011:201226
51N4John Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes12:3812:381348
Class WRC
5WRCStephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson10:3410:3417
4WRCMichael O'Brien / Richard Cook10:5310:53213

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Coppermine1

These results became Final on Saturday 29th November 2008 at 5:04pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive